Sold2016Vintage Protectograph- C. W. Todd Check WriterVintage Protectograph- C. W. Todd & Company check writer machine. Model H. Made in Rochester, New York. 6 1/2" W x 6" D x 7".See Sold Price
Sold2016Rookwood carved mat, Todd, 1915, 112, 6 1/2"Good C.S. Todd carved and painted mat glaze vase with flowers and leaves in a band around the shoulder done at Rookwood in 1915. Marks include the company logo, the date, shape number 112 and Todd's iSee Sold Price
Sold20222 Stenographic Machines and a Braille Writer2 Stenographic Machines and a Braille Writer 1) "The Hall Braille Writer", c. 1900, no. 22009, USA, carriage escapement defective. (3/4) - 2) "Stenotype No. 3", c. 1915, Stenotype Company of IndianapoSee Sold Price
Sold2024INDUSTRIAL. Products made by the Goodyear Tire Company. c1915Products made by the Goodyear Tire Company. C1915. Very good contrast and tonality. Unidentified photographer. 7.5 x 9.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold20244 Check Writers4 Check Writers 1) Todd Protectograph, c. 1925, lever-operated. - 2) Safe-Guard Check Writer, Model R, 1917, New York. - 3) Cummins' Initial Machine, The B.F. Cummins Co., Chicago, IL, not a check wriSee Sold Price
Sold2024THE EMPIRE VAUDEVILLE & COMEDY COMPANYTRIANGULAR CARD STOCK ADVERTISING FOR COPELAND, FROMAN RING ARTIST - THE EMPIRE VAUDEVILLE & COMEDY COMPANY, C.1915. 14"X14"See Sold Price
Sold2017Schafer Vater German Porcelain Figural Liquor BottleSchafer Vater German Porcelain Figural Liquor Bottle Pub Flask Distribute by Sears Roebuck & Company c1915 Approximately 7 inches tall.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pullman Co. Stocks, 3 [174372]3 i/c Pullman Company, 1915-24. Inc. in Illinois. Ken Prag CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2019(12) WHITING MFG. CO. STERLING SILVER BOWLS(lot of 12) American sterling silver bowls, c.1915-1916, Whiting Manufacturing Company, monogrammed, approx 5.5"diam; approx 31.02ozt total Start Price: $250.00See Sold Price
Sold2022Art Industry in Siam 50 platesHeading: (Asian Art) Author: Doehring, Charles Title: Art and Art Industry in Siam: Lacquer-Works in Black and Gold Place Published: Bangkok Publisher:Asia Publishing Company Date Published:See Sold Price
Sold2021(4) ARTS & CRAFTS ROOKWOOD MATTE POTTERY VASES(lot of 4) American Arts and Crafts pottery vases, Rookwood Pottery Company, including: (1) c.1915, shape number 2139, matte blue glaze, approx 5"h, (1) c.1921, shape number 654 C, matte dark blue glaSee Sold Price
Sold2021California Perfume Co., winner at PPIEHeading: (California Perfume Company) Author: Title: California Perfume Co. (cover title) Place Published: New York Publisher:California Perfume Company Date Published: [c. 1915] DescrSee Sold Price
Sold2023Grueby Faience Company Water Lilies Tile, C. 1915Grueby Faience Company Water Lilies Tile, Circa 1915. Decorated in cuenca, stamped "GRUEBY BOSTON." H: 6.125 in., W: 6.125 in., D: 1 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016Rookwood Ombroso bowl, Todd, geometric, 3 x 5"Rookwood Ombroso bowl with carved fruit and geometric patterns done by C.S. Todd in 1917. Marks include the company logo, the date, shape number 1842 and Todd's incised initials Height is 3 inches andSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ten ceramic Art Nouveau tiles, c. 1890-1915, variousTen ceramic Art Nouveau tiles, c. 1890-1915, various makers including Mintons, Hollins & Company, Craven Dunnill & Company, and Pilkington, all polychrome floral motifs, one with strawberries in a modSee Sold Price
Sold2016ILLINOIS 21J 16 SZ POCKET WATCH c1915Illinois Watch Company 21J 16sz Pocket Watch c. 1915. Set in a beautiful triple hinged Gold Plate Monogrammed Fahys Case. Illinois Montgomery Double Sunk Dial with Blued Steel Spade/Whip Hands, some vSee Sold Price
Sold2024Golden Cycle Mining Stocks, 2 Different, 100 Total [174400]About 100 Golden Cycle stocks, green and brown, c. 1915-33. "Golden Cycle Mining and Reduction Company was a mining company in Colorado City (now Old Colorado City) in El Paso County, Colorado. The coSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Handel Bronze and Leaded Glass Table LampLarge Handel Bronze and Leaded Glass Table Lamp, c. 1915, stylized floral base and magnolia-design shade both marked "HANDEL", five cluster Hubbell sockets, with acorn pulls, h. 30 1/2 in., dia. 24 1/See Sold Price
Sold2019Marcus Charles Illions Carved Carousel HorseM.C. Illions and Sons Carousel Works, Coney Island, N.Y., c. 1915, characteristic of "Coney Island Style" carousel horses, a jeweled jumper (likely inside row, based on its slightly smaller size) withSee Sold Price
Sold2023THE THREE FAMOUS RUSSELLS ARCHIVEAN ARCHIVE OF CLIPPINGS, PHOTOGRAPHS AND PROMOTIONAL MATERIAL FOR THE THREE FAMOUS RUSSELL OF OHIO. THE RUSSELLS WERE A TRIO MADE UP OF OSA AND BABE VONDERHIDE AND RUBEN ROTHGERY, C.1915-1930'S. THE ASee Sold Price
Sold2021CW Parker, Carved and Painted Carousel Horse, KSBy C W Parker, Leavenworth, KS, C. 1915, jeweled and flowered carved wood jumper with later paint, retains one Parker horse shoe on right front hoof, fitted with removable brass pole stand Stand: 55"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022E. Ingraham "Nile" Banjo Wall ClockManufacturer: E. Ingraham Model: Nile Features & Details: -C.1915 Measurements: 46"L x 10"W x 4.5"D Condition: Clock is in beautiful restored condition with minimal surface wear as expected with age.See Sold Price
7 days LeftGlobal Auctions Company12pc Cased Cailar Bayard Silverplate fish dessert fork set in presentation box$60
7 days LeftGlobal Auctions CompanyAntique Silverplate Meriden B. Company Rogers Bros Box hand chased scene c1915$90
Nov 12J. Greenstein & Co., Inc.A POSTER PROMOTING THE PURCHASE OF UNITED STATES LIBERTY BONDS. USA, c. 1915. Promoting the$150(1 bid)
Oct 19Dan Morphy Auctions1¢ PULVER TALL CASE KOLA PEPSIN CHEWING GUM VENDING MACHINE W/ YELLOW KID$1,000