Sold2022[WOMEN’S SUFFRAGE]. Medal awarded to Boy Scout Fred C. Reed...[WOMEN’S SUFFRAGE]. Medal awarded to Boy Scout Fred C. Reed for assistance rendered during 1913 Woman Suffrage Parade. Original circular bronze medal with bronze suspension bar depicting a pairSee Sold Price
Sold2020Rare Circa 1915 Women’s Suffrage BroadsideTitle: Rare Circa 1915 Women’s Suffrage Broadside Dimension: It measures 9.5" x 16.5”. Provenance: Religious Themed Suffrage Broadside. Elizabeth Cady Stanton wrote "The Woman's Bible" as a directSee Sold Price
Sold2020Estate Military BladesEstate-Fresh, Attic-Found. Landers Frary & Clark L.F.&C-1917 Dated Original Knuckle Duster Trench Knife, and 1918 Brass Knuckles Trench Knife (both with lots of old attic dust and patina) a WWI era ImSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rare Original c. 1917 World War I Mad Brute PosterHopps, H.R. Destroy this Mad Brute - Enlist Lithograph ca. 1917 42.1 x 27.9 in. (107 x 71 cm) Printer: Schmidt Lithograph Co., San Francisco Condition Details: (B+) on linen, professionally repaired pSee Sold Price
Sold2024American WWI Trench Knife By L.F. C. Dated 1917 In Original Leather Scabbard.American WWI Trench Knife By L.F. C. Dated 1917, Correct Triangular Black Steel Blade In Original Leather Scabbard.Full Length 13 inch Blade Length 9 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ed Vebell (1921 - 2018) "Women's Suffrage" OilEd Vebell (American, 1921 - 2018) "Women's Suffrage" Signed lower right. Original Acrylic painting on Illustration Board. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder of Unicover CorSee Sold Price
Sold2017Leonebel Jacobs (1883-1967) Are you a Victory Canner ?,Leonebel Jacobs (1883-1967) Are you a Victory Canner ?, printed for National War Garden Commission USA 1918 - 56 x 36 cm; and L V Kimmel Join American Red Cross, original poster c. 1917 - 76 x 51 cm (See Sold Price
Sold20213 US Silver Commemorative Proof DollarsThree US Silver Commemorative Proof Dollars. includes: 2012 Infantry soldier with g-n tag; 2012 Star Spangled banner, and 2020 Women's Suffrage Centennial, all in original packaging with certificates.See Sold Price
Sold2022[WOMEN’S SUFFRAGE]. Hunger Strike Medal with original case....[WOMEN’S SUFFRAGE]. Hunger Strike Medal with original case. London: Toye & Co., 1914. Original circular silver medal with silver suspension bars and ribbon in green, white, and purple in originaSee Sold Price
Sold20175 original woman's suffrage pre-1920 broadsides5 original woman's suffrage pre-1920 broadsides includes union "bug". Tears, foxing. 10" x 7.5".See Sold Price
Sold2017Charles B Falls (1874-1960) Teufel Hunden US Marines,Charles B Falls (1874-1960) Teufel Hunden US Marines, Devil Dog Recruiting Station, original poster printed USA c. 1917 - 71 x 48 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017WWI US L.F.& C 1917 Knuckle Duster Trench KnifeWWI US L.F.& C 1917 Knuckle Duster Trench Knife with original sheath, leather has separated from metal.See Sold Price
Sold2017Sidney H Riesenberg (1885-1971) Lend as they fight, BuySidney H Riesenberg (1885-1971) Lend as they fight, Buy More Bonds, original poster printed USA c. 1917 - 76 x 51 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jule Adler (1865-1952) Eus aussi font leur devoirJule Adler (1865-1952) Eus aussi font leur devoir Emprunt de la defense nationale original poster printed by Crete c. 1917 - 121 x 80 cm B Charanmarz Emprunt Natinale 1918 original poster printed by CSee Sold Price
Sold2020Intercom Telephone by L.M. Ericsson, c. 1917'Intercom Telephone by L.M. Ericsson, c. 1917 Swedish table telephone, semi-circular rotary switch for 25 lines at the front, wood case, fixed cradle design, original handset with press-switch and speSee Sold Price
Sold2019WATERMAN No. 42 Rolled Gold CONTINENTAL Overlay, c.1917Heading: Author: Waterman Title: No. 42 Continental 18K Rolled Gold Overlay Safety Fountain Pen, Original Box Place Published: United States Publisher: Date Published: c.1917 DescriptiSee Sold Price
Sold2017ANTIQUE c 1917 BOY DOLL ~ KATHY KRUSE ~ w PROVENANCETHIS EARLY ANTIQUE KATHY KRUSE BOY DOLL DATES TO 1917.COMES WITH A LETTER OF PROVENANCE AS TO ORIGINAL OWNER. BLUE GLASS EYES. HEAD HAS SUFFERED A BREAK UNDER THE CHIN, IT'S HAD A ROUGH REPAIR AND HAISee Sold Price
Sold2017Anon "Spirit of 1917 " Join the US Marines, originalAnon "Spirit of 1917 " Join the US Marines, original recruiting poster printed in the USA c.1917 - 66 x 46 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Anon E-E-E-Yah- Yip Go over with the Marines, originalAnon E-E-E-Yah- Yip Go over with the Marines, original recruiting poster printed in USA c. 1917 - 71 x 54 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frank Brangwyn (1867-1956) Do your duty to our boys, The 1914 War Society, original WW1 posterFrank Brangwyn (1867-1956) Do your duty to our boys, The 1914 War Society, original WW1 poster printed by The Avenue Press c. 1917 - 51 x 76 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Anon Banco Italo Belga, 5% War Savings, original posterAnon Banco Italo Belga, 5% War Savings, original poster printed in Buenos Aires c. 1917 - 102 x 76 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pablo Picasso 'After' Harlequin c. 1917 Fine Art PrintArtist Name: Pablo Picasso | Title of Art: (Plate Eighteen) Harlequin c. 1917 | Medium: High Quality Double-Sided Fine Art Book Plate | Unsigned | Image Size is Same Size as Original: Approx 7 x 5 | PSee Sold Price
Sold2024Original Vintage Poster On The Job For Victory by Jonas Lie c1917 WWIA busy shipyard chugs away efficiently in this WWI poster. It was commissioned by the Emergency Fleet Corporation (EFC). The EFC was founded in 1917 by the United States Shipping Board (USSB), which wSee Sold Price
Sold2018Krauss Paris XSP Turret Monocular, c.1917, no. 5806WWI - era long range monocular telescope with turret for 15x, 23x and 30x magnification, built-in reticles, c.50cm long, in fine condition, with original front cap The buyers premium for all items expSee Sold Price
Oct 19Dan Morphy Auctions1¢ NATIONAL AUTOMATIC VENDING MACH. CO. MODEL "S" SWET CHOCOLATE VENDING MACHINE$400
Oct 19Dan Morphy Auctions1¢ NATIONAL AUTOMATIC VENDING MACH. CO. MODEL "G" TAB GUM VENDING MACHINE$500
4 days LeftForum AuctionsFranklin (Benjamin) Bowles's Moral Pictures or Poor Richard Illustrated..., Manchester, Bancks &£800
7 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique American Hudson River School Moonlit Nocturnal Framed Landscape 19th C Original Oil Painting$500(5 bids)
6 days LeftRR AuctionLincoln Assassination: Rare Original Reward Broadside Poster for John Wilkes Booth and Conspirators:$5,000
Oct 12Hess Fine AuctionsLarge Caroline C. Burnett Signed Original Impressionist Impasto Oil on Canvas Cityscape Painting$10