Sold2017Pair of Restaurant Signs, 1940Pair of DINNER / LUNCHEON signs Double-sided, New England. Stylish font, good color. 4 1/2 h x 37 1/2 w (each) c 1940s Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When you leave a bid in aSee Sold Price
Sold2020Kayak Pictograph c. 1940s SignTitle: Kayak Pictograph c. 1940s Sign Date/Period: c. 1940 Dimension: 12” square Provenance:New England. Graphic imagery. Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $35.00 to anywhere within the contiguous U.See Sold Price
Sold2016Fischer's Buttercup Bread Graphic Tin Sign MINTFischer's Buttercup Bread Graphic Tin Sign. Beautiful unused store stock with colorful graphics and embossed detail. c.1940's sign measures 13 by 19 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020CARPENTER SHOP c. 1940’s Maine signTitle: CARPENTER SHOP c. 1940’s Maine sign Date/Period: c. 1940 Dimension: 23” w x 9 1/2” h Provenance: Rare carved out sawtooth edge. Great color & surface. Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $35See Sold Price
Sold2018C 1940's Men SignTitle: C 1940's men sign. Date: C 1940's Dimensions: 12" x 4 1/2" Pine. Two sided-- one good and one stained. Original paint. Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When you leave a bidSee Sold Price
Sold2018C1940's Pine Sign With Original PaintTitle: C1940's pine sign with original paint. Date: C1940's Dimensions: 16" x 6" Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When you leave a bid in advance of the auction, submit your maximSee Sold Price
Sold2023Breweriana Sign, "Friendly" Grain Belt Beer, large & impressive screen-painted tin sign, c.1940s, inBreweriana Sign, "Friendly" Grain Belt Beer, large & impressive screen-painted tin sign, c.1940s, in orig wood frame w/bottle cap behind red diamond logo, VG+ cond, vivid colors w/few scattered scratcSee Sold Price
Sold2018Peaches Orchard Sign, C. 1940'sPEACHES Orchard sign, c. 1940s Connecticut orchards sign, great color, surface & imagery. On plywood. Stylish font. 13 h x 31 w c. 1940s Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When youSee Sold Price
Sold2018Graphic Restaurant SignGraphic Restaurant Sign C 1920’s Sheet Iron 11 3/8”H X 11 1/2”W X 1/8”D Bright & graphic, heavy gauge metal, folded edges, pierced corners, marked “Made in the USA” & “Mo...ert Sign Co��See Sold Price
Sold2024Leo P. Mitchell, "Camp Woliniakiak"Mitchell, Leo P. "Camp Woliniakiak." camp sign. c.1940s. Paint on wood panel. Signed l.r. 24 1/2" x 20 1/4".Provenance: The Pete Cecere Folk Art Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Stephen’s Inks enamel advertising signA Stephen’s Inks enamel advertising sign A Stephen’s Inks enamel advertising sign, c.1940s, 23cm wide 6.5cm high Condition Report: Losses to the enamel around the edges.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique 19th C Reverse Painted EAT Restaurant SignAntique 19th C Reverse Painted EAT Restaurant Sign. Framed under glass on both sides. There is a crack in the original glass upper left corner, it is currently under the glass in which the piece is frSee Sold Price
Sold2021RESTAURANT c 1950 SignTitle: RESTAURANT c 1950 Sign Date/Period: c. 1950 Dimensions: 44 in. x 7 1/4 in. Additional Information: Applied letter graphic New Jersey Sign. Hefty backboard. Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $48.See Sold Price
Sold2024Country Store Jell-O diecut cdbd sign w/easelback, c.1940's, colorful "Mom" graphics, some moistureCountry Store Jell-O diecut cdbd sign w/easelback, c.1940's, colorful "Mom" graphics, some moisture residue at top & some cutout on L border, Good+ cond, 31"H x 21"W.See Sold Price
Sold2021c. 1940s CAROUSEL & FROG BOATS SignsTitle: c. 1940s CAROUSEL & FROG BOATS Signs Date/Period: c. 1940 Dimension: 30 in. x 18 in. Additional Information: c. 1940s, New Hampshire. Iconic subject matter. Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $40See Sold Price
Sold2016Coca-Cola airplane signs (6), c.1940's,Coca-Cola airplane signs (6), c.1940's, all in VG cond w/orig string hangers, 13.5"H x 15"W.See Sold Price
Sold2016Coca-Cola airplane signs (5), c.1940's,Coca-Cola airplane signs (5), c.1940's, all in VG cond w/orig string hangers, 13.5"H x 15"W.See Sold Price
Sold2019C1940's Bayer Aspirin Trade SignTitle: C1940's Bayer Aspirin Trade Sign Dimension: 7" diameter. 2" thick. Provenance:Plaster with original cream white paint. Some minor paint wear. Good surface. Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $20.See Sold Price
Sold2021Soda Fountain Sign, Nehi Ice Cold, embossed metal,Soda Fountain Sign, Nehi Ice Cold, embossed metal, great colors w/embossed lettering & product bottle, mfgd by Richardson Art Sign Co., c.1940s, Exc cond w/small scrape lower left, framed so margins nSee Sold Price
Sold2024COLLECTION OF 3 COCA-COLA ADVERTISING SIGNSA nice collection these c. 1940s through 1960s advertising signs from Coca-Cola, including a heavy cardboard German thermometer, a porcelain French-Canadian door push sign, and a single-sided tin caleSee Sold Price
Sold2024RCA VICTOR RADIO NEON SIGNC. 1940s RCA Victor Radio neon sign with glass faced-radio panel. CONDITION: The sign displays nicely with red neon lettering on the RCA Victor panel, with a blue border surrounding radio etched glassSee Sold Price
2 days LeftJasper521940's Fashion Illustration - Lady In Bright Blue Puffy Dress, Interior Scene c. 1940's$140
2 days LeftJasper52OLD PROVENCE TOWN Impressionist Crayon Drawing - Figures Mooching by Cafe c. 1940's$190
2 days LeftJasper52VITRAC FRANCE French Signed Impressionist Crayon Drawing - Cliffs Over Lake c. 1940's$200
3 days LeftJasper52Vintage 10k GF GRUEN CURVEX Mens Winding Watch c.1940s Cal 370* EXLNT* SERVICED$300
2 days LeftJasper521940's Provence Painting French Bright Landscape - Post Impressionist artist c. 1940s$440
2 days LeftJasper521940's Provence French Painting River Landscape - Post Impressionist artist c. 1940s$460
2 days LeftJasper521940's Provence French Bright Summer Landscape - Post Impressionist artist c. 1940s$480