Sold2024Vendo 10 Cent Restored Milk Machine27"w x 22"d x 66"h The condition on this scarce, highly desirable machine would be hard to improve. Completely restored to like new condition. Includes new refrigeration, insulation, gaskets, wiring aSee Sold Price
Sold2023***Auction Highlight*** 1900-s Gold Liberty Double Eagle Near TOP POP! $20 Graded ms64+ By SEGS (fc)***Auction Highlight*** 1900-s Near TOP POP! Gold Liberty Double Eagle $20 Graded ms64+ By SEGS. Scarce and highly desirable near-Gem quality for this otherwise readily obtainable late date Liberty HeSee Sold Price
2017SCROLLS OF THE FIFTY-THREE STATIONS OF THE TOKAIDOVery scarce Japanese scroll group, "Scrolls of the Fifty-three Stations of the Tokaido" (Tokaid gojusantsugi emaki), c. 1922, woodblock print over collotype, based on the paintings by Kyoto artists OtSee Sold Price
Sold2022Isoroku Yamamoto Signed PhotographMarshal Admiral of the Imperial Japanese Navy and the commander-in-chief of the Combined Fleet during World War II, known for orchestrating the attack on Pearl Harbor; he was killed in action in AprilSee Sold Price
Sold2021Isamu Noguchi,Pair of floor lamps from the Akari series with metal frame and diffuser made of washi paper derived from mulberry bark.Original mark. Ozeki, Japan, c. 1960. cm 45x138See Sold Price
Sold2022WILKINS HORSE DRAWN HAY RAKE640. WILKINS HORSE DRAWN HAY RAKE | c. 1895, very rare and desirable piece from the Wilkins farming series. | 9" l. | Top surface of green on rake is over-painted, overall (Excellent Condition) | $2,5See Sold Price
Sold201518TH/19TH C. FRAMED QING IMPERIAL DRAGON SILK ROBEChinese Qing Dynasty Imperial Silk Robe Qing Dynasty and of period Fine Chinese Imperial Silk Court Robe. Highly decorated with golden thread. Satin stitch on a gold ground with ascending enormous impSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARTIN SPIRALING AIRPLANE W/ BOX LID97. MARTIN SPIRALING AIRPLANE W/ BOX LID | c. . 1909 "L'Aeroplane," very desirable French airplane when pushed down the airplane seemingly flies as it rotates up post, includes an original box label bSee Sold Price
Sold2015Japanese Tin Litho Friction Alps Cadillac.Includes scarce original box marked "Series Sixty -Two Convertible Alps, Japan". Nice paper label showing depiction of car, does have some slight creasing and tearing to center of lid. Car itself is iSee Sold Price
Sold2019Tin Lithograph Battery Operated Changeman Robot.Japan, Horikawa. Extremely rare, original 1st Series of this Robot/Super Hero, one of only 20 made. In working condition with a wonderful and unique action. One button on the remote causes forward walSee Sold Price
Sold2024Exceptionally Rare 15th-16th C. Japanese Samurai KAWARI KABUTO, BAT Form Iron Helmet. HighlyExceptionally Rare 15th-16th C. Japanese Samurai KAWARI KABUTO, BAT Form Iron Helmet. Highly Attractive and unique Koto era Example. Regular Adult Size. ~ . Detailed condition reports are not includedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Heinke 12 Bolt Pearler Diving Helmet 1871-1922Offered here is a seldom seen type of diving helmet in the United States made by the C.E. Heinke Company. Located in London, this company produced diving helmets and related equipment from 1844 untilSee Sold Price
Sold2024ASIAN: Utagawa Hiroshige (Japanese, 1797-1858) woodblock print, "Kambara, Night Snow", originallyASIAN: Utagawa Hiroshige (Japanese, 1797-1858) woodblock print, "Kambara, Night Snow", originally published c.1833, from the series "Fifty-three stations of the Tokaido- Hoeido edition", depicts threeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Serapi Rug, Persia, Late 19th C., 9'7'' x 11'10''Serapi Rug, Persia, Late 19th C., 9'7'' x 11'10'' (292 x 361 cm). Weight: 49 lbs. Material: wool pile, cotton warp, cotton weft. Provenance: The Dardashti Collection.See Sold Price
Sold201918TH C. IMPERIAL KESI ALBUM OF POEMS ON THE 'WEST LAKE'18TH CENTURY IMPERIAL KESI ALBUM OF POEMS ON THE 'WEST LAKE', the album of silk kesi mounted on paper, the first leaf with a kesi panel of a West Lake landscape, and the following leaves of panels inSee Sold Price
Sold2024MILITARIA. Signed Imperial Japanese GendaitoKatana Sword. This numbers matching katana features a signed blade possibly betseki rank Ishido Teruhide of the Ishido Korekazu swordsmiths in Tokyo, prominent hamon (temper line) - a metal saya (scabSee Sold Price
Sold20171977 Toyota Land Cruiser BJ40 (No Reserve)CHASSIS NO: BJ40012312 - All-original body panels and floorboards, Only break-in miles since rotisserie restoration, Highly desirable diesel powered example 3.0 litre inline four-cylinder diesel enginSee Sold Price
Sold2020Hermes Kelly Pochette Clutch, Shiny Black Alligator,Hermes Kelly Pochette clutch in brilliant Black Alligator. A sleek, classic black alligator handbag with highly desirable Gold hardware. Small interior compartment. Complete with sleeper, signature HeSee Sold Price
Sold2019Vietnamese Imperial Bleu de Hue Bowl (Inner Court)Vietnamese 18th C. Imperial Bleu de Hue Porcelain Bowl Commissioned for Inner Court (W/Noi phu thi Huu Mark) - This stunning piece is elaborately glazed in vivid cobalt blue on the exterior with a fivSee Sold Price
Oct 02The Buddha Gallery13/14thC Sukothai Walking Buddha- Large, very early, museum-worthy- special-$19,500
Sep 29South Jersey Auction by Babington Auction Inc3pc lot Star Wars Action Figures & Star Wars Trilogy Video Tapes$20
Oct 02The Buddha GalleryMongolian Tapestry of a Monk- very rare type- Shimmering. Woven 50 to 75 years ago$950