Sold2018Large Museum Quality Salvador Dali Hand Signed LimitedA stunning large limited edition Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) color lithograph | Depicting a Surreal "Ship-Man" | Hand Signed by Dali in lower right margin | Limited Edition 272/300 | Measures:See Sold Price
Sold2021After Salvador Dali, Portrait of Shakespeare, HandAfter Salvador Dali Lithograph of Man, signed, sight 8 x 5.875 inches, frame 15.1875 x 12.1875 x 0.9375 inches, measurements are approximateSee Sold Price
Sold2022Signed Salvador Dali Abstract Man Hush Up Bronze SculptureSigned Salvador Dali Abstract Man Hush Up Bronze Sculpture The modern art sculpture with the title “Silence” is an abstract figure that was created as homage to the great artist SalvadorSee Sold Price
Sold2024Signed Salvador Dali Abstract Man Hush Up Bronze Sculpture Modern Art FigurineCondition:nbsp;This sculpture is in a perfect conditionBronze Dimensions with Marble Base: Height 18" X Width 8"Marble Dimensions:5" X 4"Height without base:12"Weight:15 LBSInventory:61X21155916See Sold Price
Sold2019Dali Signed & Numbered Bronze Sculpture - Faun, Man EDIExquisite and rare low number edition Salvador Dali (1904-1989) Spain \"FaunSee Sold Price
Sold2019Dali Signed & Numbered Bronze Sculpture - Faun, Man EDIExquisite and rare low number edition Salvador Dali (1904-1989) Spain \"Faun MANVery Low number edition !!!Description :Faun Man By Dali:10 /299 H: 9.50 inches W: 6 inches D: 3.50 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2019Dali Signed & Numbered Bronze Sculpture - Faun, ManExquisite and rare low number edition Salvador Dali (1904-1989) Spain \"Faun, Man Head Horns\" Bronze sculpture . Ltd Edition 9/299 Very low number. No reserve .Lovely artwork !!See Sold Price
Sold2018Dali Signed & Numbered Bronze Sculpture - Faun, ManExquisite and rare low number edition Salvador Dali (1904-1989) Spain \"Faun, Man Head Horns\" Bronze sculpture . Ltd Edition 9/299 Very low number. No reserve .Lovely artwork !!See Sold Price
Sold2020Surrealist Oil on Canvas signed DaliOil on canvas. Featuring surrealist composition of a man and a tree in the ocean. Signed "Dali" in the bottom left corner. "Dali" inscribed on verso. 45 x 71 cm (17.5 x 27.5 inches). Provenance: ThisSee Sold Price
Sold2022AFTER FREDERIC REMINGTON BRONZE BRONCO BUSTERAFTER REMINGTON CABINET SIZE BRONZE MAN ON HORSE "BRONCO BUSTER" , SIGNED REMINGTON , COPYRIGHT - 6 1/2" x 3 1/4" x 7 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022(3) ETCHINGS BY SALVADOR DALI (FRANCE/SPAIN, 1904-1989)Including: "Don Quixote on Horseback", etching on paper, circa 1964, signed in plate, 8 7/8" x 5 3/4" impression, 13 3/4" x 11" sheet; PLUS "Deux Fantasies (Spinning Man)", signed in plate, 8 3/4" x 5See Sold Price
Sold2019Salvador Dali (1904 - 1989) LithographSalvador Dali, Spanish (1904 - 1989) Color Lithograph on Arches Paper "Invisible Man" Signed and Numbered 42/300 on Lower Margin. COA included, blind stamp lower left. Unframed measuring 21-3/4" H x 2See Sold Price
Sold2021After: Salvador Dali, Spanish (1904-1989)After: Salvador Dali, Spanish (1904 - 1989) Color Lithograph on Paper "Geopoliticus Child Watching the Birth of the New Man" Signed and Numbered 27/300. Measures 19-1/2" x 22", frame measures 25-3/4'See Sold Price
Sold2020Butch Anthony. Man’s Portrait.Butch Anthony. Man’s Portrait. Signed. Metal on old cabinet door. Good condition. 15” x 33”. Provenance: Collection of Georgine & Jack Clarke. Est. $100-200. Ship: $55See Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali - Lithograph "Universal Man" Artist ProofSalvador Dali "Universal Man" AP Lithograph signed in pencil lower right. Also referred to "The Voice of My Beloved"; this item is located and shipping from FARMINGTON, CT Print size: 10" x 15.5" FramSee Sold Price
Sold2017Dali Hell Canto 26 aka Centaur w/CertificateWood engraving believed from 1 of the 70 sets Alex Rosenberg purchased from Jean Estrade, the man Dali worked with for this series, signed by Dali in black pencil, EA, sight 12" high x 9.5" wide, framSee Sold Price
Sold2018Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) – Fine Art PrintThis lot consists of a hand-signed fine art print on paper, numbered "310/500" at left and signed "Dali" at right. Image depicts a half-man, half-bird character who sports a fancy hat and proud moustaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Herbert Freeman Folk Art Drawing on Boardtitled MAN. Signed at bottom H Freeman. 27"x8.5" on cabinet boardSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali (SPANISH, 1904–1989) lithograph, butterfly manSalvador Dali (SPANISH, 1904–1989) lithograph, butterfly man, pencil signed lower right, 29 1/2" x 21" sight, 36" x 27" overallSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali Signed Artist Proof PairSalvador Dali Artist proof signed in plate and pencil Figure From Heavens and running man Dimensions 17 inches wide 14 inches High. Art 11 inches high x 8 1/4 inches high. Overall good Condition. PleaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Signed Original Tribute to Dali Man with Poker Outfit Bronze SculptureSigned Original Tribute to Dali Man with Poker Outfit Bronze Sculpture This abstract is a very odd and creative one, I guarantee you that you will have people talking about it. You can tell its a figSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989)Self Portrait as Napoleon, Portrait of a Man, Drypoint Signed and editioned (HC) in pencil lower margin Image: 7.5 x 5 in.; Frame: 19 x 15 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali Signed and Numbered 64/300 Dreams Put Her Hand on a Man's ShoulderSalvador Dali Signed and Numbered 64/300 Dreams Put Her Hand on a Man's Shoulder. size: 21.75 x 29.75See Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali Signed and Numbered Lithograph "Dreams Put Her Hand on a Man's Shoulder"Salvador Dali Signed and Numbered Lithograph "Dreams Put Her Hand on a Man's Shoulder". #65/300. size: 21.75 x 29.75See Sold Price
6 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Limited Edition Original Lithograph Victory of Primitive Man. Le Jungle Humane Suite$2,100
Oct 24Dane Fine Art AuctionsSalvador Dali - Man And Woman In The Garden Of Pleasure (from Biblia Sacra)$300
Oct 31Dane Fine Art AuctionsSalvador Dali - Let Us Make Man In Our Image And Likeness (from Biblia Sacra)$300
5 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.19th C. French Inlaid Sevres Bronze Mounted Cabinet, Signed Porcelain$6,000
4 days LeftAntique Kingdom19th C. French Francois Linke Kingwood Bronze Mounted Vitrine Cabinet, Signed$9,000
Oct 14Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryBaseball Stan Musial "Stan The Man" Signed Lithograph$1