Sold2015Shreve & Co. Sterling Silver Footed Center Bowl and TwoShreve & Co. Sterling Silver Footed Center Bowl and Two Pairs of Candlesticks. The urn form decorated with panels featuring flower baskets, fitted with a copper liner and and a gilt reticulated frog aSee Sold Price
Sold2020Fine Gorham Sterling Silver Footed Center BowlRetailed by Bailey Banks and Biddle. Having a fine well decorated body with strung lace and bellflower decoration at upper perimeter the round basin atop flared foot. The center monogrammed LBG. GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2016TH Lange Berlin Sterling Silver Footed Center BowlGERMANY, 19TH CENTURY A German sterling silver footed center bowl manufactured by T.H Lange of Berlin. The bowl is intricately decorated with a chased design on both the interior and exterior. The basSee Sold Price
Sold2015ENGRAVED STERLING SILVER FOOTED CENTER BOWL BYWHITING IN THE GEORGIAN PATTERN, MONOGRAMMED S, 4" HIGH, 13 1/2" WIDE, 24.92 TROY OZ.See Sold Price
Sold2015Sterling Silver Footed Center BowlBeautiful footed sterling silver bowl with pierced design. Polished center bowl has intricate repeat pattern of stylized flowers and geometric shapes. Slight dent on bottom of bowl. Bottom is stampedSee Sold Price
Sold2018Webster sterling silver footed center bowlWebster sterling silver footed center bowl, hallmarked on bottom, 3" high x 8 1/2" diameter, 6.785 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2021Buccellati Sterling Silver Footed CenterbowlBuccellati Sterling Silver Footed Centerbowlmid-20th century, made in Italy, hand-hammered surface with scalloped sides, raised on four scrolled legs with anthemion motif knees, no monograms. 3 1/2 xSee Sold Price
Sold2021STIEFF REPOUSSE SILVER CENTERPIECE BOWL19th c. Stieff Sterling Silver Footed Center Bowl, foldover rim with scalloped edge and intricate hand chased floral decoration on a stippled background, set on a stepped footed base, base engraved wiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gorham Sterling Silver Footed BowlGorham sterling silver footed center bowl, gadrooned border, signed on base Gorham Sterling with hallmarks and the numbers 537 and 9, circa 1950's, 3 1/4" (height) x 12" (length), 26.79 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2022Hawkes Sterling Silver Footed BowlHawkes sterling silver footed center bowl, signed and numbered on base "Hawkes BH Sterling 3215", mid 20th c., 4 1/2" (height) x 11 1/2" (length), 26.49 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2019Gorham Sterling Repousse Center Bowl, Gold WashGorham (American, 1831). A sterling silver footed center bowl with gilt wash interior and acanthus and rocaille repousse decoration. Marked on underside with makers mark, 2780, date mark 1900 (bell),See Sold Price
Sold2023Theodore B Starr Inc. Sterling Silver CenterbowlMonumental Sterling Silver Footed Centerbowl, Theodore B. Starr Inc, New York, NY, act. 1877-1924, everted reticulated rim, chased throughout with strapwork, foliage and flowers, h. 9 in., dia. 18 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Tiffany & Co Makers Modernist Sterling CenterbowlTiffany & Co. Makers Modernist Sterling Silver Footed Centerbowl, 1947-1955, navette form with scrolled handles, flared foot, h. 4 3/8 in., w. 16 in., wt. 27.55 troy ozs.See Sold Price
Sold2020Sterling Silver Footed Lobed Center Bowl, 20th c., #Sterling Silver Footed Lobed Center Bowl, 20th c., # A408-73, by Dominick and Haff, the repousse rim with repousse garlands and oval medallions, the center engraved "GLL," H.- 4 1/4 in., Dia.- 11 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2016J.E. CALDWELL & CO STERLING SILVER FOOTED BOWL - 530NO RESERVE ON THIS LOT! J.E. CALDWELL & CO STERLING SILVER FOOTED BOWL - 530 GRAMS. GOLD WASHED INTERIOR. PHILADELPHIA. 20.5 CM WIDE. 530 GRAMS. PROVENANCE - WASHINGTON DC ESTATESee Sold Price
Sold2021J.E. Caldwell Sterling Silver Footed Oval BowlJ.E. Caldwell Sterling Silver Footed Oval Bowl Signed J.E. Caldwell& Co. 925 Sterling 1000 Philadelphia 201, reticulated scroll and oval motif on reticulated oval foot, 2-3/4"h x 10"l, weight approx.See Sold Price
Sold2021TWO PIECES OF ENGLISH STERLING SILVER 1) Footed centerTWO PIECES OF ENGLISH STERLING SILVER 1) Footed center bowl with repousse floral design, Sheffield, 1903. Roberts & Belk, maker. Also with an oil lamp mark on underside of foot. Diameter 8". 2) SilverSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large Sterling Silver 2 Handle Footed Center BowlLarge Sterling Silver 2 Handle Footed Center Piece Bowl. Fully Hallmarked in Various Places. Condition: Excellent Condition. Dimensions: H-6.5" x L-21.75" x W-8.5". Weight: 1955.5g./62.87ozt. ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Footed BowlTiffany & Company sterling silver low footed center or serving bowl with raised edge. Stamped on the base underside Tiffany & Co. 20158 Makers 5039 Sterling Silver 925-1000 and date letter M. 2 3/4" HSee Sold Price
Sold2022J E Caldwell Co STERLING SILVER Reticulated Oval Victorian Footed Bowl weighs: 4 oz.J E Caldwell Co STERLING SILVER Reticulated Oval Victorian Footed Bowl weighs: 4 oz.See Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany & Co. Sterling BowlA Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver center bowl. Footed round form with scalloped rim. Impressed "Tiffany & Co. Makers" and "Sterling" with "23843" pattern number. 20.36 troy ozs total weight. Minor surfacSee Sold Price
Sold2022Stowell Sterling Center BowlA 19th century A. Stowell & Co. Sterling Silver center bowl. Footed round form with two scrolled handles and pierced rim with geometric design. Impressed marks. 20.69 troy ozs total weight. MonogrammeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gorham Center BowlA 20th century Gorham Sterling Silver center bowl. Footed round form with scalloped rim and engraved floral decoration. Impressed marks. 18.09 troy ozs total weight. Minor surface wear. 10" diameter xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sterling Silver Center BowlSterling Silver Center Bowl, J.E. Caldwell, No. 7506 / 207, 10 1/2"d, 2 7/8"h, gadrooned and scroll borders, circular foot, 17.44 ozts. CONDITION: Very good, tarnished, very few scratches.See Sold Price
BonhamsA GROUP OF DUTCH SILVER AND SILVER-PLATED HOLLOWARE by various makers, 19th-20th centuries$300
5 days LeftGlobal Auctions CompanyWallace Sterling Silver Oval Vegetable Serving Bowl with repousse c-scroll rim$400
4 days LeftCarnegie's Auction Gallery4 American Sterling Silver Pierced Cupid Images Table Basket Bowls circa 1910$3,000
5 days LeftGlobal Auctions Company4 American Sterling Silver Pierced Cupid Images Table Basket Bowls circa 1910$2,000
4 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryErik Magnussen for Gorham Art Deco Sterling Silver Footed Bowl with Macaws$4,500
5 days LeftGlobal Auctions CompanyLG Sterling Silver Footed Bowl Watson Irish Exemplar. Fluted bowl scalloped rim$700
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsKalo Sterling Silver Footed Centerpiece Bowl with CR Monogram 9.5in x 3.5in$10
4 hrs LeftActivity Auctionsc1895-1910 Art Nouveau International Sterling Silver Compote / Footed Bowl$600
Oct 13Taylor & HarrisTiffany & Co. Sterling Silver England Footed Serving Bowl 1965 Etched Figures$1,200(1 bid)