Sold2022CALIFORNIA HIGHWAY SIGN WILLOWS SSP SIGNCALIFORNIA AUTOMOBILE ASSOCIATION. WILLOWS & MAXWELL MILEAGE SIGN. NO. C3D3C. CHIPS, BULLET HOLES, RUST, SCRATCHES. 38" X 17 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022CALIFORNIA STATE HIGHWAY U.S. 91 SHIELD SSP SIGNPLASTIC REFLECTORS. DIVISION OF HIGHWAYS. CHIPS & PAINT LOSS TO SURFACE. 18 1/2" X 18"See Sold Price
Sold2022CALIFORNIA WEST POINT ARROW SSP SIGNCALIFORNIA DIVISION OF HIGHWAYS. CHIPS, RUST, SURFACE SCRATCHES, TOUCH UP. 42" X 11 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022CALIFORNIA HIGHWAY SIGN GRIDLEY & OROVILLEGRIDLEY, OROVILLE, & RICHVALE. W3D11. BULLET HOLES, PORCELAIN CHIPS. 42" x 28"See Sold Price
Sold2022AUTO CLUB OF SO CAL AMBOY HIGHWAY SIGNAUTOMOBILE CLUB OF SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA HIGHWAY SIGN. 14609. SIGN LOSS AT TOP, BULLET THAT HAVE BEEN FILLED AND REPAINTED. PAINT OVERSPRAY. 42" x 12"See Sold Price
Sold2024Five Modern Road SignsFive Modern Road Signs Two Texas Route 66, one in reflector format; a California Historic Route 66 sign; a California 1 sign; a US 101 sign. Lot to be sold without reserve.See Sold Price
Sold20223 PIECE BISHOP PORCELAIN HIGHWAY SIGN3 PART BISHOP CALIFORNIA HIGHWAY SIGN. WITH GLASS CAT EYES. MISSING MOST OF REFLECTORS. RUST, EDGE LOSS. PORCELAIN CHIPS. 150" L x 45" H WHEN TOGETHER. THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSESee Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE CALIFORNIA HIGHWAY SSP SIGNTRAFFIC LAWS STRICTLY ENFORCED SSP SIGN. WITH PLASTIC CAT EYE REFLECTORS. CHIPS TO PORCELAIN, RUST, PAITN LOSS. 54" x 30" THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2022CALIFORNIA HIGHWAY SSP SIGNDEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC WORKS. FREEWAY ACCESS. C-62. 703 B STREET MARYSVILLE. MINOR RUST, AND CHIPS TO PORCLEAIN. 30" x 24"See Sold Price
Sold2022AUTO CLUB OF SO CAL NATIONAL TRAILS ROAD SSP SIGNAUTOMOBILE CLUB OF SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA HIGHWAY MILEAGE SIGN. LAS VEGAS. RUST, CHIPS TO PORCELAIN. 24" x 18"See Sold Price
Sold20194 Code 3 Police Cars4 Code 3 Police Cars, Los Angeles County and California Highway Patrol, 1/24 scale die cast cars, new original packages, Premier Chief's Edition two of each with corresponding patches, LA County, No.See Sold Price
Sold2022Maisto Harley Davidson Collector Series #3 Collector Edition Police CruisersIncludes Virginia State Police, Milwaukee Police Department & California Highway Patrol. 1/18 Scale New in original packagin with damage showing to packaging itselfSee Sold Price
Sold2022CALIFORNIA HIGHWAY 101 SSP SIGNCALIFORNIA HIGHWAY 101 SSP SIGN WITH PLASTIC REFLECTORS. MISSING SOME REFLECTORS, DISCOLORATION TO SURFACE. 36" x 24"See Sold Price
Sold2020California Highway Detour Reflective SignSSP with reflectors. Above average gloss and color with chipping along the perimeter and staining throughout. Seldom seen sign. Measures: 10.5"X30" Rating: 7.25 Est: $350-$550See Sold Price
Sold2022CALIFORNIA PLACERVILLE HIGHWAY SSP SIGNCA DIVISION OF HIGHWAYS MILEAGE SIGN. PILOT HILL, PLACERVILLE, GREENWOOD, & GEORGETOWN HIGHWAY MILEAGE SIGN. Y3D50. CHIPS TO PORCELAIN, RUST, SURFACE SCRATCHES. 48" x 33"See Sold Price
2022CALIFORNIA HIGHWAY PARTIAL SSP SIGNPARTIAL SIGN! VISTA OCEANSIDE MILEAGE HIGHWAY SIGN. P11D317. RUST, AS FOUND CONDITION. 42" x 14"See Sold Price
Sold20203 AMERICAN FLYER ACCESSORY SETSS ga, 578 figure set, 32 City St. Equipment, 30 highway signs, missing 1 sign, orig boxes & inserts minor wear, C8-9.See Sold Price
Sold2022HIGHWAY 50 SHIELD SST SIGNCALIFORNIA HIGHWAY 50 SHIELD SIGN WITH PLASTIC REFLECTORS. MINOR SURFACE SCRATCHES. 28" x 24"See Sold Price
Sold201610 VARIOUS CHP PINS & 7 PATCHES7 VARIOUS CALIFORNIA HIGHWAY PATROL SHOULDER PATCHES - 1 AIR OPS PATCH AND 10 VARIOUS CALIFORNIA HIGHWAY PATROL PINS - 1 HELICOPTER -1984 OLYMPICS - LAPD AND LAKEWOOD LIONS PIN - TRAFFIC OFFICER AND MSee Sold Price
Sold20162 NIB DIE-CAST POLICE CARS- 1/24 SCALE2009 NIB MOTOR MAX WHITE DIE-CAST DIPLOMAT UNMARKED POLICE CAR AND A CLASSIC METAL WORKS 1999 NIB LIMITED EDITION CALIFORNIA HIGHWAY PATROL CAR - 1:24 SCALESee Sold Price
Sold20152 CHP PATCHES & 10 VARIOUS PINS2 CALIFORNIA HIGHWAY PATROL PATCHES AND 10 VARIOUS PINS - 2 BLUE AND GOLD CALIFORNIA HIGHWAY PATROL PATCHES - 1 IS EUREKA PATCH AND 1 IS WHEEL WITH WINGS PATCH PLUS 10 VARIOUS PINS INCLUDING: ROUND CHSee Sold Price
May 31Richmond AuctionsNesbitt's California Orange Sold Here 5 Cents DST Flange Sign w/ Bottle$25(1 bid)
Jun 07Dan Morphy AuctionsDRINK MISSION ORANGE CALIFORNIA SUNSHINE FLAVOR! SELF-FRAMED EMBOSSED TIN SIGN W/ SUN GRAPHIC$500
May 31Richmond AuctionsDrink Nesbitt's of California Canvas Advertising Banner Sign w/ Bottle Logo$25
10 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryLithograph of Mother Cheetah and Her Cubs by Tara$5