Sold2023Candido Fior (San Martino di Lupari 1942 - San Martino di Lupari 2021) Sculpture composed ofCandido Fior (San Martino di Lupari 1942 - San Martino di Lupari 2021) Sculpture composed of terracotta. Italy, 1980s. Signed underneath the base. (l 27 cm.) IT Scultura composita in terracotta. ItaliSee Sold Price
Sold2023Candido Fior (San Martino di Lupari 1942 - San Martino di Lupari 2021) Three small sculpturesCandido Fior (San Martino di Lupari 1942 - San Martino di Lupari 2021) Three small sculptures composed of terracotta. Italy, 1980s. Signed. (different measurements) IT Tre piccole sculture composite iSee Sold Price
Sold2023Arturo Di Modica - Untitled (Black and Chrome Form)Lot 156 Arturo Di Modica Italian (1941-2021) Untitled (Black and Chrome Form) (1996) chrome and black stone on acrylic base incised signature near base 13 x 26 x 16 inches Provenance: From a Private CSee Sold Price
Sold2023Arturo DiModica - White Marble SculptureArturo Di Modica (Italian, 1941 - 2021). White marble biomorphic abstract sculpture. One lobe section smooth finish otherwise fine chiseling texture overall. On unrelated square stone base/platform. SSee Sold Price
Sold2023Arturo Di Modica - Untitled (Biomorphic Bronze Sculpture)Lot 157 Arturo Di Modica Italian (1941-2021) Untitled (Biomorphic Bronze Sculpture) bronze affixed to marble base signature incised near base 12 1/2 x 7 3/4 x 9 inches Provenance: From a Private ColleSee Sold Price
Sold2023Arturo Di Modica - Untitled (Composition in Red and Yellow)Lot 84 Arturo Di Modica Italian (1941-2021) Untitled (Composition in Red and Yellow) (1968) mixed media (oil and fiber) on panel signed lower right 7 3/4 x 7 3/4 inches frame dimensions: 9 x 9 x 1 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2022Imperiale Gramatica (Roma, 1599 - 1634) - Allegoria della MusicaOlio su rame, cm. 41x28. Expertise del Prof. Gianni Papi in data 9 dicembre 2021. "Il dipinto oggetto di questa scheda è [...] da assegnare al figlio di Antiveduto, Imperiale Gramatica, pittore ancSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sculpture, Arturo Di ModicaArturo Di Modica (Italian/American, 1960-2021), Untitled, bronze sculpture with green patina, signed lower right, overall (with marble base): 39.5"h x 16"w x 16"d. Provenance: Purchased from the artisSee Sold Price
Sold2021Arturo Di Modica Abstract Stone SculptureArturo Di Modica (Italian American 1941-2021) abstract stone sculpture, 19"h, with chip at top, AD incised at side.See Sold Price
Sold2021Arturo Di Modica abstract stone sculptureArturo Di Modica (Italian American 1941-2021) abstract stone sculpture, 19"h, with chip at top, AD incised at side.See Sold Price
Sold2021Sculpture, Arturo Di ModicaArturo Di Modica (Italian/American, 1960-2021), Venus Form, 1976, bronze sculpture with green patina, signed and dated lower right, edition 1/2, overall (with marble base): 24"h x 25"w x 22"d. ProvenaSee Sold Price
Sold2022TITO AGNOLI Ten wall lamps , Cornalux series for Oluce.Ten wall lamps , Cornalux series for Oluce. 1959. Chromed and satin steel. Cm 25,00. Literature: O-Luce di Giuseppe Ostuni, Lumi press, Dusseldorf, 2021, p. 194See Sold Price
Sold2023Joe Colombo, 'Flash' floor lamp, 1962H. 142 x 24 x 32 cm. Made by O-Luce, Milan. Tubular metal, chrome-plated, sheet metal, painted white. Literature: Braeuniger, O-Luce di Giuseppe Ostuni, Vol. I, Mompach 2021, p. 382.See Sold Price
Sold2023JOE COLOMBO Spider clamp lamp for O-Luce.Spider clamp lamp for O-Luce. 1965. . Cm 85,00 x 100,00. 1967 Compasso d'Oro label.Literature: O-Luce di Giuseppe Ostuni, Lumi press, Dusseldorf, 2021, vol II, p. 243See Sold Price
Sold2023Tito Agnoli, Tre lampade da parete mod. 186Tre lampade da parete mod. 186 Metallo nichelato. Prod. O-Luce, 1958 ca. cm 23x10x6,5 Literature: T. Braeuniger, O-LUCE di Giuseppe Ostuni, Ein Werkverzeichnis, Lumi Press, 2021, vol II, p. 100. A.BasSee Sold Price
Sold2020MAESTRI MURANESI Prod. Italia 1950 Grande vaso inMAESTRI MURANESI Prod. Italia 1950 Grande vaso in vetro di murano nei toni del giallo e arancio. (Large Murano glass vase in shades of yellow and orange.) Misure: h cm 34See Sold Price
Sold2022Spilla in oro con smalti verdi e blu,a nodo, 35mmSpilla in oro con smalti verdi e blu,a nodo, 35mm di diametro. Peso 14,56 grSee Sold Price
Sold2022MVM CAPPELLIN & C. Un gruppo di otto bicchieriMVM CAPPELLIN & C. Un gruppo di otto bicchieri esagonali in vetro trasparente con bordo azzurro, circa 1925. Altezza cm. 13.See Sold Price
Sold2021GIULIANA TRAVERSO (1930-2021) Perchè il ventoGIULIANA TRAVERSO (1930-2021) Perchè il vento ti porti sempre un soffio di primavera 1980 stampa ai sali d'argento con intervento di viraggio in camera oscura cm 15x22 firmato, datato e titolato suSee Sold Price
Sold2019VENINI Una caraffa e venti bicchieri in vetroVENINI Una caraffa e venti bicchieri in vetro talpa con fascia centrale arancio, circa 1950. Altezza caraffa cm 21, altezza bicchieri cm 14 e cm 8.See Sold Price
Sold2018STILNOVO Due lampade a parete '2021/1', anniSTILNOVO Due lampade a parete '2021/1', anni '60. Ottone, vetro satinato. Marca stampigliata sul supporto. Altezza cm 50, larghezza 16, profondità 20. A pair of wall lamps, '2021/1' model, 1960's.See Sold Price
Sold2022Angelo Mangiarotti (Milano, 1921 - 2021) «M» MARBLE TABLE TAVOLO MODELLO MAngelo Mangiarotti (Milano, 1921 - 2021) «M» MARBLE TABLE TAVOLO MODELLO M in marmo Produzione Tisettanta, Italia, 1970 circa alt. cm 72,5 diam. cm 120 Bibliografia di confronto Domus 478, 09/19See Sold Price
Sold2017Doppio bracciale a guisa di serpente snodato in oroDoppio bracciale a guisa di serpente snodato in oro giallo con due paste vitree rotonde color arancio/bruno, complessivi g 82,50. Yellow gold double articulated snake bracelets with red brown vitreousSee Sold Price
Sold2022Achille Perilli (Roma, 1927 - 2021) - Plus, 1991Olio su cartone telato, cm. 15x10. Firma e data in basso a destra. Sul verso. firma, data e titolo. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del NSee Sold Price
May 21Capitoliumart s.r.l.ANGELO OSTUNI (1904-1981) & RENATO FORTI (1923-2015) 201/ V2 telescopic lamp for O-Luce, Milan.€1,200
1 day LeftDi Gregorio ArteSalvador Dali Biblia Sacra 105 modern lithographs year 2020 ISBN 9791220063210€6,000
May 11Di Gregorio ArteLucio Fontana Female figure 1951 pen and pastels on paper on canvas authenticated€12,500