Sold2022Camille Hilaire (French, 1916-2004) Sur la plage le soirCamille Hilaire (French, 1916-2004) Sur la plage le soir oil on canvas signed Hilaire (lower left); signed and titled (verso) 15 x 18 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Painting, Camille BomboisCamille Bombois (French, 1883-1970), Les Chaloupes sur la Riviere, oil on canvas, signed lower left, partial label affixed verso, canvas: 6.5"h x 9"w, overall (with frame): 13.75"h x 15.75"wSee Sold Price
Sold2017MANUEL ORTIZ DE ZARATE: "BATEAU SUR LA RIVIERE"oil on canvas signed lower left Provenance: Estate of Louis & Annette Kaufman 19 1/2 x 24 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Camille Hilaire "La Serre Bleue" TapestryCamille Hilaire (1916-2004). Tapestry titled "La Serre Bleue" (the Blue Greenhouse). Signed in the weave and numbered XLIX along the lower right. Provenance: Distinguished corporate collection, MinnesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Acrylic on Canvas signed J.Donnay, 40" x 32", "Pont sur la Riviere sous le Chateau".Acrylic on Canvas signed J.Donnay, 40" x 32", "Pont sur la Riviere sous le Chateau".See Sold Price
Sold2021Yuliy Yulevich KLEVER (XIX-XX) Coucher de soleil sur laYuliy Yulevich KLEVER (XIX-XX) Coucher de soleil sur la rivière Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite 51 x 26 cm.Yuliy Yulevich KLEVER (XIX-XX).Sunset on the river.Oil on canvas, signSee Sold Price
Sold2019Marc Bardon, paintingMarc Bardon, painting, Marc Bardon (French, b. 1891) Pont sur la Riviere, oil on canvas, signed lower right, 12.5"h x 21"w (sight), 19"h x 27.5"w (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2020Adal’bert Mychajlovyc ERDELI (1891-1955) LaAdal’bert Mychajlovyc ERDELI (1891-1955) La rivière Huile sur carton, signée en bas à gauche 55 x 45 cm See Sold Price
Sold2020GORTER, Arnold Marc (1866-1933)GORTER, Arnold Marc (1866-1933) Pâturage au bord de la rivière Huile sur toile Signée en bas à droite: A.M. Gorter Provenance: Collection Banque Laurentienne 61x81.5cm - 24x32" GORSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri MEGE (1904-1984)Paysage d'automne à la rivière Huile sur panneauSigné en bas à gauche 36 x 46 cmSee Sold Price
Sold202018th Century Aquatint Engraving on Laid Paper"Vue, de l' habitation de Mr. Riviere Situ'ee sur la Cote du Mississippi". Unsigned,with paper having a crowned fleur de lis over scrolled initials. Deckle edge to bottom edge of paper. Unframed. MeasSee Sold Price
Sold2020Camille HILAIRE (1916-2004) Bouquet de fleurs sur fondCamille HILAIRE (1916-2004) Bouquet de fleurs sur fond bleu Huile sur toile. Signé en bas à droite 64 x 53,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Camille Pissarro (Danish/French, 1830-1903) La femme sur la route, 1879Camille Pissarro (Danish/French, 1830-1903) La femme sur la route, 1879 etching with aquatint stamped initials and numbered 11 in pencil 6 1/8 x 8 1/4 inches. Literature:Delteil 18See Sold Price
Sold20231750 Bellin Map of Canton to Macao -- Carte de l' Entree de la Riviere de Canton Dressee sur lesTitle: 1750 Bellin Map of Canton to Macao -- Carte de l' Entree de la Riviere de Canton Dressee sur les Observations les plus recentes Cartographer: J Bellin Year / Place: 1750, Paris Map Dimension (iSee Sold Price
Sold2018Carte De L'entree De La Riviere De Canton Dressee SurTitle/Content of Map: Carte De L'entree De La Riviere De Canton Dressee Sur Les Observations Les Plus Recentes. Par N.B. ... Date: 1748 Cartographer: BELLIN, JACQUES NICOLAS Size: 10.1X8.1 From Tome VSee Sold Price
Sold2018Cours du Maragnon ou de la Grande Riviere des Amazones'TITLE OF THE MAP: 'Carte du cours du Maragnon ou de la Grande Riviere des Amazones Copie sur la carte jointe à la relation du voyage de l'Amérique Mériodionale, par M. de la Condamine' A mapSee Sold Price
Sold2020Hippolyte Camille Delpy (French, 1842-1910), , PaysageHippolyte Camille Delpy (French, 1842-1910)Paysage à la Rivière et aux LavandièresSigned 'H.C. Delpy' bottom left, also incised with the Artist's monogram verso, oil on panel16 x 28 in. (40.6 x 71.See Sold Price
Sold2018Camille HILAIRE (1916-2004) Composition bleueCamille HILAIRE (1916-2004) Composition bleue Lithographie en couleurs sur papier. Signé en bas à droite. Justifié E.A. en bas à gauche 64 x 49 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Boissieu, Jean-Jacques de - Vaches dans la rivière -Boissieu, Jean-Jacques de (1736-1810) Vaches dans la rivière (1803) Description (FR): Gravure sur papier, signée et titrée en bas à droite dans la plaque DB. J.J. 1803 Description (EN): Etching onSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre ALECHINSKY (Né en 1927) LA NUIT, 1952 (Rivière, 89)Eau-forte en couleurs sur v&...Pierre ALECHINSKY (Né en 1927) LA NUIT, 1952 (Rivière, 89) Eau-forte en couleurs sur BFK Rives Signée et numérotée 30/30 La Hune, éditeur, Paris Imprimée par PierreSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alfred Boucher "La Faneuse" Paris Bisque FigureAlfred Boucher (French 1850-1934), "La Faneuse" or "Aux Champs" the original plaster before 1897 and now at the Musee Camille Claudel (Nogent-sur-seine), the Paris bisque porcelain figure of a femaleSee Sold Price
Sold2016Camille FAURÉ (1874-1956) - LIMOGES Vase de formeCamille FAURÉ (1874-1956) - LIMOGES Vase de forme sphérique à décor d’émaux translucides sur cuivre à motifs de fleurs de coquelicots et bleuets sur fond bleu clair. Signé à la base H : 14,5See Sold Price
2019Pissarro, Camille - Paysage d'hiver -Pissarro, Camille (1830-1903) France Paysage d'hiver () Impression sur papier, signée en bas à gauche dans la plaque C. Pissarro Print on paper, signed on lower left in the plate C. Pissarro 16 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021Claude-Hilaire-Alphonse ChamouinClaude-Hilaire-Alphonse Chamouin (French, b. 1808) , "La Bourse" and "Eglise Saint Sulpice", 2 lithographs mounted to board from Vues de Paris Pris au Daguerreotype Gravures en Taille Douce Sur, sheetSee Sold Price
6 days LeftGlobal Auctions CompanyCharles Dupuis French 18th century, Pair Hand Colored Engravings, Architectural$400
3 days LeftSloans & KenyonWILLERING EPKO (French, born 1929). Couchant sur la Mer, Oil on canvas. Signed lower right hand$350
7 days LeftValoir Pousse-CornetJesus Rafael SOTO (1928-2005) : Composition cinetique. Serigraphie. Signe et numerote sur la planche€50
3 days LeftHallmark AuctionsJean-Claude Picot, France 1933-2020, "Soir Sur La Baie De", Serigraph$100
5 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesKonstantin-Ivanovich GORBATOV (1876-1945), Attribué à. Vue sur la Volga€2,000
24 hrs LeftBonhamsRAMON Y CAJAL, SANTIAGO. 1852-1934. Les Nouvelles idees sur la structure de systeme nerveux chez...$600
1 day LeftOAB AuctionsCamille Hilaire Large French Landscape Original Oil Painting On Canvas Signed$1,500
Jul 16BADO e MART AUCTIONSThe Execution of Louis XVI. HELMAN. Journée du 21 janvier 1793. La mort de Louis Capet sur la€400
BonhamsTWO MAJOR TEXTS OF PHYSIOCRAT ORTHODOXY. 1. LE MERCIER DE LA RIVIERE, PIERRE PAUL. 1720-1793. L'...$600
2 days Left5 Continents ArtMARC CHAGALL - BOUQUET SUR LA VILLE - LITHOGRAPH ON ARCHES PAPER - IN THE STYLE OF€750