Sold2021Canada 1898-1950 lot, stamps F-VF */**.Canada 1898-1950 lot, stamps F-VF */**. Description: Lot of blocks and plate blocks mint on vario pages. Note #74*/** pair, 74** pair, 98** x4, 107 block of 8 */**, 143** x4, 148** x4, 190** PB*, 193*See Sold Price
Sold20221950-54 KOREA CANADA MEDALS PAIR1950-54 KOREA CANADA MEDALS PAIR Pre-owned Named: D-801541 A.J. JOURDENAIS SHIPPING FEE CANADA 10,00$ USA 15,00$ Combined shipping is available for an extra fee, but only on items won on the same dateSee Sold Price
Sold2023Canada 1914-1918 A 2 Medal Set FDCCanada 1914-1918 A 2 Medal Set FDC The pair were issued to A.SJT T.A. Church #1054096 14th. Regiment. Canada 1914-1918 A 2 Medal Set FDCSee Sold Price
Sold2024CANADA 1864 McGill Dept.of Law Gold Award Medal FDCCANADA 1864 McGill Dept.of Law Gold Award Medal FDC 53.06 gm. 18 Kt. Breton 121 Justinius AU-45 Extremely RARE University medal engraved by English engravers J.S. & A.B. Wyon. Pristine condition and dSee Sold Price
Sold20232nd Lt. E.J. Sim - Rare GSM PairThese fine medals have been tested and researched to the best of our abilities, and are authentic to the best of our knowledge. Please see photos, as they are a part of our description. Naval GeneraSee Sold Price
Sold2022Albert Einstein Signed Book by "Leopold Infeld"Albert Einstein Signed Book written by "Leopold Infeld". Leopold Infeld (20 August 1898 – 15 January 1968) was a Polish physicist who worked mainly in Poland and Canada (1938–1950). He wasSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Pilot Oil Painting, Winter LandscapeRobert W. Pilot (Canada, 1898-1968) Oil on Panel Painting, Winter Landscape titled Piedmont, Quebec, 1946. Panel measures 7 inches H x 9.5 W.See Sold Price
Sold2024Canada 1939-1996 FDC'sCanada FDC's 1939 to 1996, 1000+ in three boxes, some better items, some duplication, appears f-vfSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of E.F. Caldwell Bronze Candle StandsE.F. Caldwell (New York, 1895-1956) Pair of Candle Stands patinated bronze unmarked each with multiple tiers of figural groupings 54 in. highSee Sold Price
Sold2018Sybil Andrews (Suffolk 1898 - Canada 1992)Michaelmas, 1935 linoleografia, es. 36/60, cm 36 x 25Firma a matita in alto a destra 1 lithograph, numbered 36/60, cm 36 x 25, sign in pencil upper right This lot is subject to Artists Resale RightsSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of E.F. Caldwell Chinese famille verte coveredPair of E.F. Caldwell Chinese famille verte covered jars made into table lamps with pleated silk shades, bronze base marked: E.F. Caldwell and Co. New York. vase height 14 in., total height 25 1/4 inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Flying Canada Goose Pair by Mike Borrett (b. 1960)Flying Canada Goose Pair Mike Borrett (b. 1960) Madison, WI, c. 2010 32 in. long, 34 1/2 in. wide Signed and dated by the maker. Original paint with light wear.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of E.F. Caldwell Ormolu SconcesPair of E.F. Caldwell Ormolu Sconces gilt bronze having ribbon top over pair of eagle heads and harp form body, mask with 2 candle arms height 23 1/2 inches, width 11 inches Condition: very good, plasSee Sold Price
Sold2021WILLIAM ANSLOW THORNLEY (1858 -1898). A PAIR OF OILS ONWILLIAM ANSLOW THORNLEY (1858 -1898). A PAIR OF OILS ON CANVAS depicting coastal scenes of various vessels with figures in rowing boats on a choppy and becalmed sea 20.5cm high, 40.5cm wide - signed lSee Sold Price
Sold2021Oil on board signed Robert Bateman 2016, 14" x 18",Oil on board signed Robert Bateman 2016, 14" x 18", "Canada Geese Pair & Goslings".See Sold Price
Sold20221910 Japanese Prince Matsukata (1835-1924) Anniv VasesThese beautiful vases made for Prince Matsukata Masayoshi (1835-1924), who was the Prime Minster of Japan twice, 1891-1892 and 1896-1898. This pair of vases were created during the Meiji Period, in 19See Sold Price
Sold2022MANNER OF SERGE ROCHE (1898-1988) Pair of Painted Palm Torchiereswhite painted fiberglass, woodh...MANNER OF SERGE ROCHE (1898-1988) Pair of Painted Palm Torchieres white painted fiberglass, wood height 69in (175.2cm); width 21 1/2in (54.6cm); depth 12 3/4in (32.3cm) This lot is subject to the follSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alvar Aalto (1898-1976) Pair of sconcesAlvar Aalto (1898-1976)Pair of sconcesLacquered metalEdited by Taito OyModel created circa 1933H 26 × L 9,5 × W 9,5 cmProvenance: Paimio Sanatorium, FinlandSee Sold Price
Sold2022Franz LEFLER (1831-1898) Czech pair of oil on woodFranz LEFLER (1831-1898) Czech pair of oil on wood. 16 1/4 H x 21 1/8 W including frame. 11 1/8 H x 16 1/2 W without frame. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1)See Sold Price
Sold2017Anheuser-Busch LithographAnheuser-Busch Crowned Again lithograph on paper, custom framed 36.0'' x 28.3'', copyright The Henderson Litho. Co., Cincinnati, O. 1898, Gold Medal and Diploma of Honor, Vienna Industrial ExpositionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Wakeham Pilot (1898 - 1967) CanadaRobert Wakeham Pilot (1898 - 1967) Canada Oil on Board Measure 7 1/2"in H x 9 1/2"in W and 13 1/2"in H x 15"in W with frame Known for: Landscape, genre, and street scene painting Biography: Robert PilSee Sold Price
Sold2015Alexander Calder (American, 1898-1976) A Pair ofAlexander Calder (American, 1898-1976) A Pair of Shutters. Acrylic paint on Sears plastic window shutters. One shutter is signed and dated twice "Calder 73" Each shutter: 35" x 16". Provenance: The coSee Sold Price
2024Oakwood AuctionsUSA and Canada 1950's-1960's FDC's & Bureau of Engravings Souvenir CardsSee Sold Price
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanSybil Andrews (British/Canadian, 1898-1992) Hyde Park, 1931; printed 1981$3,000
42 Lots AwayRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryPair of Virtual Race Medals, Ireland & France JB$20