Sold2024WILLIAM STENNET 19th C SILVER SNUFF BOXToronto and Kingston, Upper Canada, circa 1840. The rectangular box with hinged lid is unadorned but well constructed, marks to the interior.Length: 4.7 cm (1 7/8 in.) Weight: 32gSee Sold Price
Sold2024WILLIAM STENNETT & RICHARD OLIVER SILVER FLATWAREToronto / Kingston, Upper Canada, first half 19th C Including a pair of fiddle pattern table spoons, the terminals engraved with a period P initial.The basting spoon also in fiddle pattern with an engSee Sold Price
Sold2023William Plunket - Kingston DaybedA black leather 'Kingston' daybed by William Plunket. 13.5 x 84 x 31. Measurements are in inches. (Height x Width x Depth)See Sold Price
Sold2018CANADA (late 19th - early 20th c.)Winged polychrome wood totem sculpted from a single tree trunk, with a flat painted white back. Western Canada, late 19th, early 20th century H: 430cm - 142" W: 120cm - 48" Please note that this itemSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gunther Gerzso (1915-2000); Na-Bolom;Gunther Gerzso (1915-2000) Na-Bolom, 1993 Etching in colors on wove paper, signed in pencil, dated and numbered 37/40, published by Limestone Press, Kingston, Canada, with margins, framed. 35 x 48in (See Sold Price
Sold2019VINTAGE POSTER / AFFICHE VINTAGEVintage poster produced by government of Canada to attract potential settlers to the farmland of Western Canada by illustrating bountiful crops and prosperity, David Allen & Sons Ltd., 180 Fleet StreeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ray Williams 36 IN Totem Pole [Northwest Coast]Northwest Coast hand-carved wood 36 inch totem pole signed by Nuu-chah-nulth Artist Master Carver Ray Williams (Canada,1933-1988) on verso. This is mounted on a wood base that measures 5.25 in. x 5.25See Sold Price
Sold2016William Gollings; American Western Gouache SignedGouache on board. Ready for a Fight. Signed l.r., having artist's monogramed device and dated 1922; 11.25in. X 9.25in.(image size)See Sold Price
Sold2015William Moyers; American Western Oil Painting SignedOil on canvas, Supper for a Hunter signed l.l. Inscribed with title on reverse. Original Newcomb Macklin frame; 16in. X 20in.See Sold Price
Sold2022[NATIVE AMERICANS] -- [WESTERN AMERICANA & CANADA]. Album containing photographs of Native American[NATIVE AMERICANS] -- [WESTERN AMERICANA & CANADA]. Album containing photographs of Native American subjects and scenic views of the Western United States and Canada. Ca 1910s.  Horizontal folioSee Sold Price
Sold2024Charles Heath Druggist Kingston, U.C. 2 Gallon Stoneware JugCanadian. Kingston, Upper Canada. 1830s. Salt-glazed stoneware. Rare. Very early and desirable Upper Canada ovoid jug. Charles Heath's business was located on Store Street (later renamed Princess StreSee Sold Price
Sold2015Will Speer oil "Pittsburgh Bridge"Artist: Speer, William W. (American, Western Pa., born 1877) Title: Pittsburgh Bridge Date: circa 1920's Medium: oil on artist's board Dimensions: 9 x 7 inches Signature: signed W. SpeeSee Sold Price
Sold2024William Goodridge Roberts (Canada, 1904-1974) Georgian BayWilliam Goodridge Roberts (Canada, 1904 - 1974) Oil Painting on Board Coastal Landscape, Georgian Bay. Signed lower right corner. Board measures 25 inches H x 32 W, frame measures 32 inches H x 39 W.See Sold Price
Sold2019William De Garthe Canada 1907-1983 "Breakers" O/BWilliam De Garthe, Canadian, 1907 - 1983 "Breakers West Dover N. S." (Nova Scotia), oil on canvas board, signed, inscribed verso with title, gallery labeled. Dimensions: 22x30, unframed (CPOC6269)(TC)See Sold Price
Sold2022EDISON SELLS HIS TELEGRAPH PATENT EDISON, THOMAS ALVA. 1847-1931. Manuscript Document Signed on ...EDISON SELLS HIS TELEGRAPH PATENT EDISON, THOMAS ALVA. 1847-1931. Manuscript Document Signed on vellum ('Thomas Alva Edison') being the agreement between Edison and William Orton, president of WesternSee Sold Price
Sold2024WILLIAM HOWARD YORKE (Canada/United Kingdom, 1847-1921), "Maria Magreth of Temra"., Oil on canvas,WILLIAM HOWARD YORKECanada/United Kingdom, 1847-1921"Maria Magreth of Temra". Signed lower left "W.H. Yorke". Titled along lower margin.Oil on canvas, 20" x 30". Framed 25.5" x 33.5".See Sold Price
Sold2022Bindings.- Wells (H.G.) The World of William Clissold, 3 vol., limited edition signed by author,NO RESERVE Bindings.- Wells (H.G.) The World of William Clissold, 3 vol., limited edition signed by author, faint spotting to endpapers, original vellum-backed boards, gilt, slight bumping to cornersSee Sold Price
Sold2024William Alexander Drake (US / Canada 1891-1979).Oil on canvas forest. Signed on top. From the estate of William Drake. - Dimensions: 30" x 24"See Sold Price
Sold2020Robert Pummill (American, b. 1936) Leading the WRobert Pummill (American, b. 1936) Leading the Way Home Oil on canvas 9 x 12 inches (22.9 x 30.5 cm) Signed lower right: Pummill PROPERTY FROM THE WESTERN ART COLLECTION OF WILLIAM & LILLIAN SIMSSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jay Hester (American, 20th Century) Indian VillaJay Hester (American, 20th Century) Indian Village Oil on canvas 24 x 36 inches (61.0 x 91.4 cm) Signed lower right: J. Hester PROPERTY FROM THE WESTERN ART COLLECTION OF WILLIAM & LILLIAN SIMS HISee Sold Price
Sold2021Mel H. Bradshaw (Am. 20/21st Cent.), Dust Wind, oil onDust Wind, oil on masonite, 19 1/2 x 15 1/2, signed lower left. M.H. Bradshaw © "Dust Wind", Selection from Western Art Collection of William Moore Noble, Sr.See Sold Price
Sold2020Jay Hester (American, 20th Century) Teepees at SJay Hester (American, 20th Century) Teepees at Sunrise Oil on canvas 24-1/2 x 48 inches (62.2 x 121.9 cm) Signed lower right: J Hester PROPERTY FROM THE WESTERN ART COLLECTION OF WILLIAM & LILLIANSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gerald McCann (Am. 1916-1995), Indians in Pursuit ofIndians in Pursuit of the Cowboys, 1975, oil on board, 19 1/2 x 29 1/2, signed lower left: Gerald McCann '75, Selection from Western Art Collection of William Moore Noble, Sr.See Sold Price
7 days LeftMJ Auction Gallery LLCWilliam Blair Bruce was a Canadian painter. He studied in France and became one of Canada's first$350