Sold202318TH CENTURY SPANISH LATTICINIO-DECORATED FREE-BLOWN CANTIR18TH CENTURY SPANISH LATTICINIO-DECORATED FREE-BLOWN CANTIR, colorless with opal latticinio decoration, globular reservoir with eight columns of lattice decoration, applied elongated frontal pouring sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Spanish Glass CantirCatalan, early 18th century, having a bulbous body, flared foot, long tapering drinking spout and fill spout, surmounted with carrying ring and stylized bird finial, body decoratedSee Sold Price
Sold202319th century Botijo / Cantir Double Spout Drinking Jug, typically Spanish19th century Botijo / Cantir Double Spout Drinking Jug, typically Spanish, Hispano-Moresque design. Fanciful designs in cobalt blue, ocher yellow on a cream ground. 2Lbs Approx. Measurements: 9" heighSee Sold Price
Sold202318TH CENTURY SPANISH FREE-BLOWN AND DECORATED CANTIR18TH CENTURY SPANISH FREE-BLOWN AND DECORATED CANTIR, colorless, globular reservoir with applied vertical rigaree bars and two applied medallions, applied pouring spout and backside refill spout, intrSee Sold Price
Sold202219th Century Hispano Moreque Double Spout Jug19th century Botijo / Cantir Double Spout Drinking Jug, Spanish, Hispano-Moresque design. Fanciful designs in cobalt blue, ocher yellow on a cream ground. 2Lbs Approx. Measurements: 9" height x 6.75"See Sold Price
Sold2019Chester Weinerg Silk Dress, ca. 1960sChester Weinerg Black Silk Chiffon Dress, ca. 1960s.See Sold Price
Sold2021Frederick Weinberg Figural Iron MirrorFredrick Weinburg Pennsylvania,20th Century Openwork iron frame depicting human and animal forms housing a rectangular mirror. Iron, glass,Frame 30 1/2" x 24 3/8".Glass 11 3/4" x 17 3/4" From the collSee Sold Price
Sold2021Cantir (Weinkrug)Spanien, 18./19.Jh. Graustichiges Glas. 3 gekniffene, grün-blaue Fadenapplikationen. Über Rundfuss konischer Gefässkörper mit Füll- und Trinktülle. Optischer Traghenkel mit Vogelaufsatz. H 27 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016Musealer, großer Weinkrug mit GrünmalereiGerman Musealer, großer Weinkrug mit Grünmalerei Siebenbürgen, Hermannstadt, um 1770 Auf butterfarbenem Fond in Grün mit dem Malhorn ausgeführter Dekor: Bordüren mit Tulpen, eingerollten Ranken,See Sold Price
Sold2016Seltener, großer WeinkrugGerman Seltener, großer Weinkrug Siebenbürgen, Kirchberg (zugeschr.), datiert ''1775'' Elfenbeinfarben engobierter Fond in Braun mit Tulpenzweigen und stilisierten, floralen Ornamenten bemalt. FrontSee Sold Price
Sold2015A large grey glass cantir. Catalogna, first half 18thCorpo con decorazioni elicoidali, finale zoomorfo. Altezza cm. 42See Sold Price
Sold2020Ritueller Weinkrug, ChinaRitueller Weinkrug, China, wohl Shang/Zhou-zeitlich. Bronze. Gefäß mit ausladender Tülle, Tier-Handhabe und 2 nach oben weiter geführten Säulchen mit runden Endstücken auSee Sold Price
Sold2015A green blown glass cantir. Catalogna, first half 18thCorpo a decoro eloicodale con applicazioni in vetro blu e verde. Altezza cm. 22See Sold Price
Sold2018Iran, Weinkrug13. Jahrhundert, Keramik. Bemalung auf heller Engobe. Am Hals zwei Schriftbänder, am Bauch alternierender Blüten- und Rankendekor. Krakelierte Glasur. H. 17 cm., Provenienz: Süddeutsche PrivaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Cantir Vetro soffiato incolore con applicazioni dicm 24,5 Corpo a vaso con decori a punta di diamante e alte anse sagomateSee Sold Price
Sold2015A colourless glass cantir. Spain, early 19th centuryCorpo a goccia su largo piede a disco e presa ad anello zigrinata. Altezza cm. 23See Sold Price
Sold2016Großer Weinkrug mit LebensbaumGerman Großer Weinkrug mit Lebensbaum Siebenbürgen, Draas, datiert ''1782'' Gebauchte, elfenbeinfarbene Wandung mit Dekor in blauer Pinsel- und Malhorntechnik: zwischen Bordüren mit Tulpenblüten dSee Sold Price
Sold2015A colourless glass cantir. Spain, early 19th centuryCorpo a goccia con manico zigrinato ad anello. Altezza cm. 19,5See Sold Price
Sold2016Großer WeinkrugGerman Großer Weinkrug Siebenbürgen, Bistritz, datiert ''1823'' Weiß engobiert, in Blau, Grün, Mangan und Gelb mit Akanthusranken und Schachbrettmuster bemalt, glasiert. Oberhalb des Standes datieSee Sold Price
Sold2020WeinkrugWeinkrug Siebenbürgen, datiert 1799 Grün glasiert. Frontal und seitlich drei plastische aufgelegte, gekerbte Herzornamente mit geritztem Floraldekor, im mittleren Datierung 1799. Oberhalb des StandeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Großer WeinkrugGerman Großer Weinkrug Siebenbürgen, Draas, datiert ''1848'' Gebauchte, weiß engobierte Wandung mit Blaumalerei: von Rocaillen gerahmte Lebensbäume zwischen Sternornamenten und ornamentalen BordüSee Sold Price
Sold2017Großer WeinkrugGroßer Weinkrug Siebenbürgen Draas Mitte 19. Jh. Gebauchte weiß engobierte Wandung mit Blaumalerei. Rocaillen gerahmte Lebensbäume. Zwischen Tulpen- und Nelkensträußen Schachbrettbordüre und stSee Sold Price
Sold2018Particolare cantir in vetro soffiato, SpagnaParticolare cantir in vetro soffiato, Spagna sec.XVIII h.cm.26See Sold Price