Sold2019Robert Frost Handwritten letter with signatureRobert Frost (1874-1963), American Poet. Handwritten letter to Mr. Fay dated April 30, 1915 from Littleton N.H. referencing World War 1 and poems "A lift on the Way", "Mending Wall" and "The Woodpile"See Sold Price
Sold2017World War I, "B. C. Telescope Model 1915 A1"Early boxed World War I telescope, "B. C. Telescope Model 1915 A1". Box 54" x 10 1/2" x 12" Ht.See Sold Price
Sold2022Tapio Wirkkala (1915-1985) Model TW 58Tapio Wirkkala (1915-1985)Model TW 58PlateSilver and teakEdited by Kultakeskus OYSigned 'TW' and dated '16.5.1958'Hallmark 916Model created in 1958H 6,5 × L 27,5 × P 19 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lyonel Feininger (AMERICAN/GERMAN) color LithographLyonel Feininger (AMERICAN/GERMAN, 1871–1956) Color Lithograph. titled Der Schangdarm. signed and dated 1915 in the print. 11-1/2 x 8-3/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antonio Nicolo Gasparo Jacobsen Danish/American,Antonio Nicolo Gasparo Jacobsen Danish/American, 1850-1921 The Sandy Hook, 1915 Signed Antonio Jacobsen and dated 1915. (lr) Oil on canvas 16 x 27 3/4 inches Provenance: Private collection, NY LiteratSee Sold Price
Sold2022Outstanding Lyon and Heily Gilt Decorated HarpHarp dated 1915, Chicago, Illinois with original brass tag. Figured maple and pine with gilding and stenciling. Original case with manufacturer’s label. Harp 38w x 20.25d x 70.75, case 47w x 26See Sold Price
Sold2021Edouard Detaille - Le Parlimentaire - 1891Edouard Detaille (1848 - 1912), Le Parlimentaire, Oil on Canvas, dated 1891, signed lower right. This painting's history was recently rediscovered. The discovery of a period etching in Le Monde IllustSee Sold Price
Sold2020Henriette Ronner 1891 Oil/c Playful Cats in Jewelry BoxHenriette Ronner 1891 Oil/c Playful Cats in Jewelry Box. Oil on canvas painting, Signed and dated 1891, Framed. size: 20x24 image, 29.5x33.5 outside frame. ASKart: Henriette Ronner (1821 - 1909)HenrieSee Sold Price
Sold2023THOMAS SIDNEY COOPER (D1902) DRIVING HOME THE HERDFramed oil on canvas painting, Driving Home the Herd, signed lower right T. Sidney Cooper (Thomas Sidney Cooper, RA, English, 1803-1902), dated 1891, sight: approx 29.25"h, 49.25"w, overall: approx 35See Sold Price
Sold2023JOHN LAFARGE AMERICAN 1835-1910Still Life- Flowers in a Silver Bowl, watercolor, 10 14 in (25.4 x 35.6 cm), framed 17 1/2 x 24 1/2 in (44.5 x 62.2 cm), signed lower right, dated 1891, PROVENANCE: Property of a private collector MamSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mira Nakashima, 10 signed and dated chairs, model ConoidMira Nakashima 10 chairs, model Conoid. Designed in 2000 .Solid Walnut, loose felt cushions, leather on one side. 90 x 51 x 57 cm. All chairs hand-signed and dated 'Mira Nakashima 10.14.08' and stampeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tapio Wirkkala (1915-1985) Model K10-11Tapio Wirkkala (1915-1985)Model K10-11Pair of floorlampsBrass, cast iron and lacquered metalEdited by IdmanMarked 'IDMAN'Model created circa 1955H 180 × L 90 × Ø 17 cmBibliography : T.See Sold Price
Sold2021Gio Ponti (1891-1979) Model n°803Gio Ponti (1891-1979)Model n°803Pair of armchairsWalnut and velvetEdited by CassinaCreation date: circa 1954H 76×L 77×P 70cmBibliography:- Domus, n°301, December 1954, p. 31- DomusSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tapio Wirkkala (1915-1985) Model n°K10-11Tapio Wirkkala (1915-1985)Model n°K10-11Floor lampBrass, lacquered cast iron and lacquered metalEdited by IdmanManufacturer's stampModel created circa 1955H 130 (variable) × L 100 (variable)See Sold Price
Sold2022Tapio Wirkkala (1915-1985) Model K11-16Tapio Wirkkala (1915-1985)Model K11-16Pair of table lampsBrass, metal and leatherEdited by IdmanEngraved 'IDMAN OY'Model created circa 1958H (variable) 45 × L 6,5 × P 17 cmBibliography : M.See Sold Price
Sold2021GROUP OF HIGH KARAT YELLOW GOLD COIN JEWELRYcomprising three coin bracelets: one with Indian head Liberty coins, dated: 1909, 1908, 1915, 1925, 1910, and 1910 (6 1/4 inches long, 44.8 grams); one with Indian head Liberty coins, dated: 1927, 191See Sold Price
3 days LeftEldred'sOSCAR FLORIANUS BLUEMNER (Massachusetts/New York/Germany, 1867-1938), View in Washington Heights,$300