Sold2016Cardboard Perfection Beer Angler's Guide Sign.This sign is in good condition with some soiling and minor edge wear. The sign is shrunk wrapped and displays very well. Condition (Good - Very Good). Size 35 - 1/4" x 32 -1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2019Perfection Beer. Angler’s Guide. Chicago: InlandPerfection Beer. Angler’s Guide. Chicago: Inland Lithograph, 1946. Advertising poster for Horlacher’s Perfection Beer providing a fishing guide for the United States that was displayed in bait andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot Of 3 Cardboard Beer SignSS cardboard, have above average-fair color, show wear, discoloration, paper loss, and some damage, Lucky Lager, Schlitz, & Utica Club Beer/Ale, display well, all 3 are easel backs and the Schlitz looSee Sold Price
Sold2016Two Large Cardboard Beer Signs. Including Pearl LagerTwo Large Cardboard Beer Signs. Including Pearl Lager Beer, Judge Roy Bean cardboard sign with wood frame (ca. 1940), with XXX branded on top of frame (43 x 32); and Budweiser Custers Last Fight (ca.See Sold Price
Sold2016Lot of 2: Horlacher Perfection Beer Angler's Maps.Some overall wear. Condition (Good - Very Good). Size Each : 32 -1/2" x 35 -1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2018Two Beer Advertising Posters.[Sports—Beer] Two Beer Advertising Posters. Including “Ski Colorado—Hien Brau” (Tivoli Brewing, ca. 1960s), 19 ¼ x 24”; and “Perfection Beer Angler’s GuiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Star Union Gota Lejon Pilsner Beer SignFramed Cardboard Beer Sign, Peru Illinois, 17 x 14 inch frameSee Sold Price
Sold2021Awesome early cardboard Cooks Beer signWith outstanding bright colors!! Believed to be from 1917, is marked 5-120-17. Has a few creases along bottom Edge and some damage in lower Corners. Also has some Browning along outer border and a fewSee Sold Price
Sold2016Tin Over Cardboard E&B Beer Sign.Sign was made by the American Art Works and features a great image of a woman bringing some beer to two men on horseback. Moderate edge and border wear with some oxidation and also some areas of scrapSee Sold Price
Sold2024Group of 2 Cardboard Beer Advertising SignsIncludes Budweiser and Heilemans Special Export, condition consistent with age, largest measures 18 1/2 x 11 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pfeiffers Beer sign & Utica Duxbak sign18"x14" tin-over-cardboard Pfeiffers Beer sign -Fair / 17"x13" tin-over-cardboard Utica Duxbak sign -GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2023BEVERWYCK SIGNCARDBOARD BEVERWYCK BEER SIGN IN ORIGINAL GREEN WOODEN FRAME FROM ALBANY NYSee Sold Price
Sold20161940's - 50's Acme Beer Cardboard Sign.Still has its original easel on the back and features stunning artwork signed, Jon Whitcomb. Only very slight fading and a few small tack holes in the corners. 8.5 - 9. Condition (Excellent). Size 23"See Sold Price