Sold2016WILLARD ELMER WORDEN OIL ON BOARD C. 1915WILLARD ELMER WORDEN (AMERICAN, 1868-1946) OIL ON BOARD, C. 1915, H 15", W 20", SAN FRANCISCO BAY:Won an award in San Francisco, 1915. For a high resolution photoSee Sold Price
Sold2022C. Bennett Linder Oil on Canvas Floral Still Life(American, b. 1886) oil on canvas, signed l.l. 'C. Bennett Linder' Overall: 38-1/2"h x 4'-1/2"w Sight: 29-1/4"h x 39-1/2"w Provenance: Property from the Estate of Ann Clinedinst, New JerseySee Sold Price
Sold2023Clarence Francis Busch (American, 1887-1946), "Georgia Ingram, Dancer"Clarence Francis Busch(American, 1887-1946)"Georgia Ingram, Dancer"oil on canvassigned "C.F. Busch" (lower right)38 x 29 3/4 inches (sight)54 x 46 1/2 inches (frame)Provenance:Private CoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Victor Joseph Gatto (1893-1965) "Battling Knights"Victor Joseph Gatto (American, 1893-1965) "Battling Knights", c. 1946, oil painting on canvas, signed. Framed. Size: 16'' x 20'', 41 x 51 cm (stretcher); 23.25'' x 27.25'', 59 x 69 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2021Joe Baker (American, b. 1946) Yellow Palms, c. 1985Joe Baker (American, b. 1946) Yellow Palms, c. 1985 oil on canvas signed Baker (upper right) and titled (upper left) 78 x 66 inches. Provenance: The Elaine Horwitch GalleriesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul H. Davis (American B. 1946) Oil on BoardPaul H. Davis (American B. 1946) Abstract Oil on Board Painting "Maze II" Signed Bottom Right 16.75" L x 18.5" H Art 8" L x 10" H Artwork is in Overall Good Condition Please look at Photos Closely OutSee Sold Price
Sold2022Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988)Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988), "Eating Watermelon", c. 1950s oil on board, monogrammed lower right, 10 in. x 15 7/8 in., framed. Note: This work has been authenticated by renownedSee Sold Price
Sold2015HARRY B LACHMAN THE PORT DIEPPE OIL ON BOARDHARRY B LACHMAN THE PORT DIEPPE OIL ON BOARD Post-Impressionist Harry B. Lachman (American, 1886 - 1975), oil on board titled "The Port - Dieppe" on verso. Circa early 20th C., signed "Helen Webster /See Sold Price
Sold2015HARRY B LACHMAN EGLISE DE ST AUGUSTIN OIL ON BOARDHARRY B LACHMAN EGLISE DE ST AUGUSTIN OIL ON BOARD Post-Impressionist Harry B. Lachman (American 1886 - 1975), oil on board titled "Eglise de St Augustin, Paris" on verso, circa early 20th C., signedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Joe Gray II (American/Ohio, 20th c.)Joe Gray II (American/Ohio, 20th c.) , "Houses", 1950, oil on canvas, signed lower right, signed and dated en verso, 22 1/4 in. x 27 1/8 in., framedSee Sold Price
Sold2017Carlos A. Cadavid signed O/c 'Modista'Carlos Alberto Cadavid (Columbian/American, born 1946), oil on canvas titled 'Modista,' depicting a dressmaker and her model, artist signed 'c.a. cadavid' at lower right, and numbered and inscribed wiSee Sold Price
Sold20232 Bronze Reliefs of WWII ScenesWorld War II American Soldier Iwo Jima fighting, a round bronze relief, c. 1946-1950 (12 7/8 dia.), together with a bronze plaque probably copy of a 16 th c. showing Hephaestus in his workshop fashionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Margery Ryerson (American, 1886 - 1989)"Young Boy with Dog"; c. 1935; Oil on Board; 27.5" x 21.5"; Signed Lower Right; Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2023Frank Swift Chase (American, 1886 - 1958)"Winter Landscape"; c. 1940s; Oil on Board; 7.75" x 9.75"; Signed Lower Right; Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2021Painting, Carl W. BradienCarl W. Brandien (American, 1886-1965), "Sandal Weavers of Old Kyoto - Japan," c. 1930, oil on masonite, signed and titled lower right and verso, board (unframed): 19.75"h x 26.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ras Aykem "Jack Johnson" Oil on Canvas PaintingRas Aykem Ramsey (Barbadian, 20th/21st c). Oil on canvas painting depicting the American boxer John Arthur "Jack" Johnson (American, 1878-1946). Akyem is closely associated with the RastafarSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Lennox Wright II "Mary Brian" PaintingCharles Lennox Wright II (American, 1876-1966). Oil on canvas portrait titled "Mary Brian" depicting the portrait of the actress, 1931. Signed "C. Lennox Wright" along the lower leSee Sold Price
Sold2017Glenn C. Henshaw oilGlenn C. Henshaw (American 1880-1946)- ''The Marketplace''- oil on canvas, ca. 1911. 36 x 48''See Sold Price
Sold2017Glenn C. Henshaw oilGlenn C. Henshaw (American 1880-1946)- ''Lobster Fisherman''- oil on canvas, multiple scratches lower left near middle, 10 1/2'' stretch of in-painting along right edge. 24 x 20''See Sold Price
Sold2023Mary Anna Goetz (American, b. 1946)"Along the Schuylkill River - Philadelphia, PA"; c. 1988; Oil on Board; 5.5" x 11.75"; Signed Lower Left; Framed.See Sold Price
BonhamsSAMUEL BAK (Israeli/American, born 1933) The Wanderer II (framed 139.7 x 99.0 x 6.4 cm (55 x 39 ...$10,000(1 bid)
May 27Donny Malone AuctionsRobert Angeloch 1955, Oil on Board Painting Blue White Abstract "Gorge in Winter", Signed$10
May 27Donny Malone AuctionsRobert Angeloch 1922-2011, Large Size Oil on Canvas Painting Abstract Stormy Sky, Unsigned$10
May 27Donny Malone AuctionsRobert Angeloch 1922-2011, Large Size Oil on Canvas Painting Fresh Snow Landscape, Signed$10
3 days LeftRich Penn AuctionsPetroliana Smalls, Mobilgas S&P Shakers from Maier Home Oil Co.-Clarinda, IA, Standard Electric$50(1 bid)
2 days LeftNadeau's Auction GalleryCole Weston (American 1919 – 2003) after Edward Weston (American 1886 – 1958)$1,400(3 bids)