Sold2022CARL BRANDIEN FORT LAUDERDALE BEACH PAINTINGBRANDIEN, Carl, (American, 1886-1965): Fort Lauderdale Beach, Florida, Oil/Board, 9'' x 12'', signed, titled and dated 1943 verso, unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2020CARL BRANDIEN (AMERICAN, 1886-1965).Oil on Board. Ft. Lauderdale Scene. Signed lower right. From a Harrison, NY collection. - Dimensions: 20" high x 26.5" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lillian Pelham Bantz Early Ft Lauderdale PaintingOriginal oil painting titled "Fort Lauderdale" by Lillian Pelham Bantz. Early Fort-Lauderdale folklore painting depicting a merging Seminole Native American Indian Society. Lillian Pelham Bantz's workSee Sold Price
Sold2022CARL BRANDIEN FLORIDA PAINTINGBRANDIEN, Carl, (American, 1886-1965): "The Patio", Oil/Masonite, 12" x 16", signed lower right, inscribed "Florida '42" and titled verso, framed, 15.75" x 20".See Sold Price
Sold2022CARL BRANDIEN FLOWERING BRANCH PAINTINGBRANDIEN, Carl, (American, 1886-1965): Flowering Branch, Oil/Masonite, 6.75" x 12", monogrammed lower right, dedicated "For Mrs. Baker" lower left, unframed.See Sold Price
Sold201820th C. Signed Painting of Ft Lauderdale Florida20th C. Signed Painting of Ft Lauderdale Florida. Watercolor. Signed lower left. Sight size: 14.5 x 22 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Painting, Carl W. BrandienCarl W. Brandien (American, 1886-1965), "Chefoo China," 1930, oil on canvas (laid down on board), signed and dated lower left, titled lower right, board (unframed): 16"h x 12"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Painting, Carl W. BrandienCarl W. Brandien (American, 1886-1965), Market Scene in Mountain Village, 1930, oil on canvas (laid down on board), signed lower left, titled indistinctly and dated lower right, board (unframed): 12"hSee Sold Price
Sold2015Painting, Carl W. BrandienCarl W. Brandien (American, 1886-1965), Lake Hakone (Mt. Fuji), 1930, oil on board, signed and titled lower left and verso, overall (with frame): 17.25"h x 21.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Painting, Carl W. Brandien oil on board. Gallery label on back. Street of the theatres. Kyoko Japan.Painting, Carl W. Brandien oil on board. Gallery label on back. Street of the theatres. Kyoko Japan. Art work measures 20 inches high x 16 inches wide. Total Framed. Measures 27 inches high x 23 3/4 iSee Sold Price
Sold2021Peter Busa Untitled Abstract Oil PaintingPeter Busa (Pennsylvania: 1914 - 1985) mid century abstract oil painting on canvas. Signed to lower center. Measures: 31-3/4" W x 27-3/4" H. Frame: 34" W x 30" H. From a Ft. Lauderdale estate. Local PSee Sold Price
Sold2017Large Abstract Painting Signed George LoomerLarge abstract painting signed George Loomer, 1960's Ft. Lauderdale, FL. 49 1/2" high, 57 1/2" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2017Large Abstract Painting Signed George LoomerLarge abstract painting signed "George Loomer, 1960's, Ft. Lauderdale, FL". 51" high, 59" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2022Mystery Artist Signed Landscape Oil PaintingContemporary continental landscape oil painting on canvas. Signed Illegibly. Measures: 36" W x 24" H. Frame: 46" W x 35" H x 3-1/4" D. Private Collection: Ft. Lauderdale, FL.Shipping: Purchaser localSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lillian Pelham Bantz Primitive American PaintingOriginal oil painting by Lillian Pelham Bantz. Artist signature present on bottom right corner. Lillian Pelham Bantz's works were exhibited at the Ft. Lauderdale Historical Society from 2005 to 2006.See Sold Price
Sold2022McKenna 20th C. Landscape Oil PaintingContemporary continental landscape oil painting on canvas. Signed Illegibly. Measures: 36" W x 24" H. Frame: 46" W x 35" H x 3-1/4" D. Private Collection: Ft. Lauderdale, FL.Shipping: Purchaser localSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Russian Impressionist Oil PaintingAntique, late 19th century, Russian impressionist oil painting on canvas. Hand signed to lower right illegibly. Measures: 33" W x 23-1/2" H. Frame: 37-1/2" W x 28-1/4" H. From a Ft. Lauderdale estate.See Sold Price
Sold2016HUGE 5 FT. ACRYLIC PAINTING ON CANVAS, SHIRTLESS MALE,HUGE 5 FT. ACRYLIC PAINTING ON CANVAS, SHIRTLESS MALE, SIGNED AND DATED '95 LOWER RIGHT, 60"H X 36"W FRAMED, PREVIEW AT OUR 2400 E. OAKLAND PARK BLVD SHOWROOM, FT. LAUDERDALE, SKU2999See Sold Price
Sold2023Contemporary Artist Signed Mixed Media PaintingUnknown/Mystery artist mixed media painting on panel. Signed illegibly to verso in pencil. Frame: 24-3/4" W x 26-3/4" H. Provenance: Private Collection: Ft. Lauderdale, FL Shipping: Purchaser local piSee Sold Price
Sold2021Painting, Carl W. BradienCarl W. Brandien (American, 1886-1965), "In Old Kyoto - Japan," c. 1930, oil on masonite, signed and titled lower right and verso, board (unframed): 19.75"h x 26.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Painting, Carl W. BradienCarl W. Brandien (American, 1886-1965), "Sandal Weavers of Old Kyoto - Japan," c. 1930, oil on masonite, signed and titled lower right and verso, board (unframed): 19.75"h x 26.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Painting, Carl W. BradienCarl W. Brandien (American, 1886-1965), "Lake Biwa," 1930, oil on canvas (laid down on board), signed lower left, titled and dated lower right, board (unframed): 16"h x 12"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024KARL BRANDIEN FLORIDA PAINTINGBRANDIEN, Carl, (American, 1886-1965): ''The Morning Star'', Oil/Board, 9'' x 12'', signed lower right, titled verso, dated 1955, framed, 15'' x 18''.See Sold Price
Sold2019Carl Hampel Floral Bouquet Still Life Oil PaintingCarl Hampel (c.1887 - 1942) Australian, oil on canvas still life painting. Features the work titled; Primrose. Artwork depicts a bouquet of Primrose flowers in a squat blue Chinese porcelain vase andSee Sold Price