Sold2024Carl Hirschberg (CT,1854-1923) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Carl Hirschberg (Connecticut, 1854 - 1923) NAME: The Veteran YEAR: 1893 MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Relined. Missing few flakes of paint. Some craquelure. Some minor scattered inpaintingsSee Sold Price
Sold2018HIRSCHBERG, Carl. Afternoon Tea. Oil onCanvasboard. Signed lower right. House in a Heydenryk Frame. Carl Hirschberg (American, 1854 - 1923). - Dimensions: 27.25" high x 35.75" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2023Carl Hirschberg (American, 1854-1923) Oil Painting on CanvasCarl Hirschberg (American, 1854-1923) "The Letter from Over The Hills and Far Away" Oil Painting on Canvas. Measures approx. - 30" high x 25" wide, total with frame - 35 1/2" highSee Sold Price
Sold2015Carl Hirschberg, "New Nurse" oil on canvas.Carl Hirschberg, "New Nurse" oil on canvas. Signed lower left, "Carl Hirschberg". Canvas: 26.25"H x 32"W; Frame: 32.75"H x 38"W Carl Hirschberg (American, 1854-1923). Circa - Early 20th C.See Sold Price
Sold2023Carl Hirschberg (American, 1854-1923) "Young Infatuation" Oil on CanvasCarl Hirschberg (American, 1854-1923) "Young Infatuation" Oil Painting on Canvas. Measures approx. - 25" high x 19" wide, total with frame - 30 1/2" high x 23 1/2" wide. SignedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Carl Hirschberg German/American, 1854-1923 The Veteran,Carl Hirschberg German/American, 1854-1923 The Veteran, 1893 Signed and dated CARL HIRSCHBERG 1893 (ll); inscribed Copyright 1893 (lr) Oil on canvas 44 x 35 inches C Property from the Collection of AmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Carl Hirschberg (German-American, 1854-1923), Tea TimeCarl Hirschberg (German-American, 1854-1923), Tea Timeoil on canvas, signed at lower right, presented in a period gilt composition frame. Stretcher size 25 1/2 x 18 1/4 in.; Frame dimensions 33 x 26 1See Sold Price
Sold2015Carl Hirschberg garden scene o/c.Hirschberg, Carl (Germany/United States, 1854-1923). Late 19th/early 20th century. Oil on canvas. landscape scene of a garden with a house in the background. Signed l.r.See Sold Price
Sold2024Joseph Rodefer DeCamp (American 1854 - 1923)Joseph Rodefer DeCamp (American 1854 - 1923) Portrait of Edith Baker DeCamp, the artist's wife Oil on canvas Unsigned 24" x 21" Provenance: Mrs. Leonora M. Ellison Brookline, the artist daughter by deSee Sold Price
Sold2023Carl Hirschberg Fine Quality American Impressionist Mother and Child River Landscape Oil PaintingOil on board attributed Carl Hirschberg. No signature found. Estate label verso. Image size, 24L x 16H.See Sold Price
Sold2023Carl Hirschberg - Dr. Bowers LaxativeCarl Hirschberg - Dr. Bowers Laxative Tin Lithograph (c) 1908 The Meek Co.14.25" SquareProperty from the estate of Seymour Stein (1942 - 2023).See Sold Price
Sold2017CARL HIRSCHBERG ILLUSTRATOR OIL ON ARTISTS BOARD 1884CARL HIRSCHBERG ILLUSTRATOR OIL ON ARTISTS BOARD1884 "I KNOW THAT MY REDEEMER LIVETH" 13X9"See Sold Price
Sold2022AFTER W. DENDY SADLER (1854- 1923); THE PLAINTIFF & THE DEFENDANTcolored engraving; etched by W.H. Boucher; 22 1/2 inches x 27 inches sight; 31 inches x 36 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2021WALTER DENDY SADLER (1854 - 1923): THREE ETCHINGSeach: etched by James Dobie; each: printed by Walter Dendy Sadler; the first: "A Little Mortgage", published by Raphael Tuck and Sons, London" (13 1/2 x 19 inches image); he second: "Country Clients"See Sold Price
Sold2020SAM FRANCIS LITHOGRAPH ON WOVE PAPER, 1964SAM FRANCIS (AMER, 1923–94), LITHOGRAPH IN COLORS ON WOVE PAPER, 1964, H 17.75" W 12.25", BLUE BONES Signed in pencil lower right, from the edition of 101, published/printed by William Rockhill NelsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Russian Bronze Albert M.WolfAntique Russian Bronze by Albert Moritz Wolf ( 1854 - 1923 ). The statue of man and woman Cossack riding the horse downhill. Medium brown patina. Signed on the base. Size: 11 1/2" ( 29 cm ) height toSee Sold Price
Sold2023Frank Eastman Jones, Foggy SeascapeFrank Eastman Jones (Amer., 1854-1933), foggy oceanscape, oil on canvas sight 11.5 x 19.5 in., frame: 15 x 23 in. We happily provide seamless shipping services on everything we sell. Please email uSee Sold Price
19 hrs LeftFrost & NicklausLon Chaney, Quasimodo, Hunchback of Notre Dame 1923, Large Silent Film Still Photo$20
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryRookwood Pottery Plaque, "Anchored in the Lagoon - Venice," Decorated by Carl Schmidt$750(1 bid)
4 days LeftATTIC TO AUCTION, LLCJackie Robinson, Duke Snider, Gil Hodges, Carl Furillo, Joe Black LA Dodgers Autographed Baseball$190(6 bids)
19 hrs LeftFrost & NicklausDickens, Old Curiosity Shop, Peterson Ed. 1854, illustrated Cattermole & Phiz$120(1 bid)