Sold2024after Carl Kauba, Bronze Sculpture of a Skeleton Holding a Ball 12.25 inches height x 3.75 in. wideafter Carl Kauba, Bronze Sculpture of a Skeleton Holding a Ball 12.25 inches height x 3.75 in. wide. size: 12.25x3.75See Sold Price
Sold2023after Carl Kauba Bronze Sculpture- "Native Rider on Horse with Bow and Arrow" 6.5 in. x 11 in.after Carl Kauba Bronze Sculpture- "Native Rider on Horse with Bow and Arrow" size: 6.5x11See Sold Price
Sold2017CARL KAUBA BRONZE SCULPTURE OF A BISONBronze sculpture of a buffalo after Carl Kauba. Signed to bronze base. Measures 9" (23cm) length, total weight 2863g.See Sold Price
Sold2017CARL KAUBA (1865-1922) BRONZE SCULPTURESculpture titled as 'Chief White Cloud', bronze enhanced with polychrome enamels, brown and gold patina, green marble base, incised signature on the base. Measures 20.5 x 10 inches. We happily provideSee Sold Price
Sold2016CARL KAUBA RESTRIKE BRONZE SCULPTURECARL KAUBA, RESTRIKE BRONZE SCULPTURE, AMERICAN INDIAN IN FULL HEADDRESS, H 19", W 14":Stone baseSee Sold Price
Sold2016CARL KAUBA BRONZE BUST SCULPTURE J. KALMAR FOUNDRYCarl Kauba (AUSTRIA, 1865 - 1922) bronze bust sculpture depicting a woman. Mounted on a red marble base. Signed Kauba with J. KALMAR foundry mark. Measures approx. 8" height including base.See Sold Price
Sold2021Carl Kauba Indian bronze sculptureBronze sculpture of Sioux Indian Chief Shot in the Eye by listed Austrian artist Carl Kauba. 6" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2021After Carl Kauba, 'Peace' bronze sculptureAfter Carl Kauba (Austrian/American, 1865-1922) 'Peace,' depicting a wizened Native American chief wearing a feathered headdress, signed, rising on a green marble plinth, 28"h x 12"w x 11"d.See Sold Price
Sold2016Carl Kauba. Mozart bronze sculpture(Austrian, 1865-1922), early 20th century; half-length figure of legendary composer, signed in cast "C. Kauba," 7 3/4 in. H.See Sold Price
Sold2023After Carl Kauba Bronze Buffalo SculptureAfter Carl Kauba bronze buffalo sculpture, signed under belly, 06/100, on marble base, 10" h x 17" w, chip to base side on the backSee Sold Price
Sold2018after Carl Kauba, "Trooper" Bronze Sculptureafter Carl Kauba (Austrian/American, 1865-1922) Trooper standing figural sculpture bronze, marble signed 8 3/4"w x 7 1/2"d x 20"hProvenance: Theodore Munn, 08 February 1983 Property from the Estates oSee Sold Price
Sold2018Carl Kauba, Bronze Shepherd Sculpture(Austrian, 1865-1922), signed, stamped "B" with monogram and "Austria." Patina wear, loss, white spatter residue. 8 3/4" high, 16 1/2" long.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Carl Kauba Bronze Allegorical SculpturesCarl Kauba (Austrian, 1865-1922) bronze figural female busts on pilaster pedestals with long leafy branches reaching upward, theater masks in front of one and a lyre in front of the other; titled on tSee Sold Price
Sold2023After Carl KAUBA: Miniature Man - BronzeAfter Carl Kauba miniature bronze sculpture of a man holding a briefcase and an umbrella, titled "Tobias Knopp", signed C. Kauba. [Overall: 6 1/2" H x 2" W x 2" D (including marble plinth)].See Sold Price
Sold2023After C. KAUBA: Patinated Bronze SculptureAfter Carl Kauba patinated bronze sculpture modeled as an indigenous American with two horses, signed to base, on conforming wood plinth. [12 1/4" H x 18" W x 8" D]. Slight bending to wire reins; lighSee Sold Price
Sold2021Carl Kauba Signed Bronze Skeleton SculptureCarl Kauba Signed Bronze Skeleton Sculpture. Full Skeleton and Skull. Apx. 12 1/2" H. Photo's are considered part of the description and condition.See Sold Price
Sold2018Carl Kauba Native American Bronze SculptureCarl Kauba (Austria, United States, 1865-1922) bronze sculpture, Native American Indian chief on horseback, signed. Measures approximately 24-1/2" high, 18-1/2" wide, and 7" deep. Opinion of attributiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Attributed to Carl Kauba (Austrian, 1865-1922), Bronze Sculpture of a Perched OwlAttributed to Carl Kauba(Austrian, 1865-1922)Perched Owlbronze sculpture, stone baseunsigned11 3/4 x 7 1/2 x 5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Carl Kauba Style Bronze Bison SculptureDESCRIPTION: Cold painted bronze sculpture depicting a bison. Unsigned. CIRCA: Early - mid 20th century ORIGIN: Western DIMENSIONS: H: 4.5" W: 2" L: 5.5" CONDITION: Paint/patina loss. Unless otherwiseSee Sold Price
Sold2021Carl Kauba 'Sitting Indian' Bronze SculptureA bronze figural sculpture 'Sitting Indian' by Carl Kauba (Austrian, 1865-1922) signed in casting C Kauba.See Sold Price
Sold2021Carl Kauba "Standing Buffalo" Bronze Sculpture.Carl Kauba "Standing Buffalo" Bronze Sculpture. Signed. Measures 10 Inches High x 17 Inches Wide x 8 1/2 Inches Deep.See Sold Price
Sold2018Carl Kauba, "Mother & Child" Bronze SculptureCarl Kauba (Austrian, 1865-1922) "Mother & child," signed C. Kauba on reverse base, bronze sculpture. 7.5" H X 2.75" W square.See Sold Price
Sold2024Carl Kauba "True Blue" Bronze SculptureCarl Kauba (Austria: 1865 - 1922) patinated bronze sculpture atop a marble base titled "True Blue". Signed and dated in cast to base; "C Kauba (C) / 1915; further inscribed: National Security League NSee Sold Price
Sold2023AFTER CARL KAUBA HOW KOWLA BRONZE SCULPTURE 17"AFTER CARL KAUBA HOW KOWLA BRONZE SCULPTURE | FREDERIC REMINGTON STYLE COWBOY WESTERN SCULPTURES-17" X 15" X 8" APPROX-VERY GOOD PRE OWNED CONDITION-DP91123 Please be advised that by placing a bid, yoSee Sold Price
14 hrs LeftMiami Auctions & Appraisals LLC Handcrafted Carl Kauba Bison Buffalo Genuine Bronze Sculpture Hot Cast$340
14 hrs LeftMiami Auctions & Appraisals LLC 95 lbs Massive Carl Kauba Native American Indian Chief Bust Bronze Sculpture Statue$1,275
14 hrs LeftMiami Auctions & Appraisals LLC Hot Cast Bison Buffalo Wildlife Classic Artwork Bronze Sculpture by Kauba$300
Oct 03Weatherham Estate TreasuresWilderness Sentinel - Hot Cast Bison Buffalo Inspired Bronze Sculpture by Cal Kauba - 8" x 10.5"$400
Oct 03Weatherham Estate TreasuresWilderness Sentinel - Hot Cast Bison Buffalo Inspired Bronze Sculpture by Cal Kauba - 9" x 14"$500
14 hrs LeftMiami Auctions & Appraisals LLC Signed Carl Kauba Life Size Elk Head Bust Bronze Figurine$820
Sep 29Almacarl KAUBA (1865-1922), Austria late 19th century - carpet merchant on a camel, bronze statue$150
Featured3 days LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsImportant early Alexander Calder Modernist Bronze sculpture$6,000(2 bids)
1 day LeftKavanagh AuctionsItzik Benshalom (Israel, 1945 - 2018) Couple of Mars B Bronze SculptureCA$850(6 bids)