Sold20214 Carl Sagan Books Cosmos, Carl Sagan a Life, (2)4 Carl Sagan Books Cosmos, Carl Sagan a Life, (2) The Varieties of Scientific ExperienceSee Sold Price
Sold2023Joe Andoe, 4CS (for Carl Sagan)Joe Andoe 4CS (for Carl Sagan) 1992woodcut image: 11.375 h x 13.625 w in (29 x 35 cm) sight: 12.875 h x 14.875 w in (33 x 38 cm) Signed, titled and numbered to lower edge '1/15 4CS Joe AndoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carl Sagan 1978 TLS, “no one has yet found life on other planets”Carl Sagan 1978 TLS, “no one has yet found life on other planets” SAGAN, CARL. Typed Letter Signed, “Carl Sagan”, 1p, on Cornell University letterhead, 8.5” x 11”,See Sold Price
Sold2024Pale Blue Dot A Vision Of The Human Future In Space By Carl Sagan First Edition First PrintingPale Blue Dot A Vision Of The Human Future In Space By Carl Sagan First Edition First Printing published by Random House, New York, 1994See Sold Price
Sold2024The Varieties Of Scientific Experience by Carl Sagan First EditionThe Varieties Of Scientific Experience A Personal View Of The Search For God by Carl Sagan First Edition published by The Penguin Press, New York, 2006. Edited by Ann Druyan.See Sold Price
Sold2019CARL SAGAN "Shadows of Forgotten Ancestors" 1st Ed. BooShadows of Forgotten Ancestors: A Search for Who We Are by Carl Sagan and Ann Druyan. Original 1st Edition. Random House Publishers, 1992. Very good condition with original dust jacket.See Sold Price
Sold2016Portfolio, Douglas Mazonowicz, The Hands of ManDouglas Mazonowicz (British, 1920-2001), "The Hand of Man," 1981, complete portfolio of 10 serigraphs, each pencil signed and numbered 97/300, with foreward by Carl Sagan, and text sheets, sheets (eacSee Sold Price
Sold2022(SCIENTISTS.) SAGAN, CARL. Time magazine cover Signed,(SCIENTISTS.) SAGAN, CARL. Time magazine cover Signed, at lower center. The cover, from the October 20, 1980 issue featuring a full length portrait of him standing on the shore of the ocean knee-deepSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carl Olof Larsson (1853-1919), Fillette assise, aquarelle sur papier, monogrammée, 34,5x25,5 cmCette notoriété lui permet de se consacrer au thème du portrait qu'il affectionne particulièrement. A l'instar de son contemporain, Albert Anker, Larsson privilégie l’aquarelle,See Sold Price
Sold2022Carl Rungius (1869-1959), ChallengeCarl Rungius (1869-1959), Challenge, oil on canvas, 18 x 24, signed lower right: C. Rungius, Provenance: The Artist Gifted to his niece, Mrs. Ruth Wacker Sportsman's Edge/King Gallery, New York, NY FrSee Sold Price
Sold2024Carl Brenders (1937- ), Ursa Major, 2023Carl Brenders (1937- ) Ursa Major, 2023 Medium: mixed media on board Dimensions: 28 x 37 Framed Dimensions: 33 3/4 x 42 5/8 x 2 1/4 Signature signed and dated lower right: © CBrenders 2023 ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carl Walters, Rare and Important doors, pairCarl Walters Rare and Important doors, pair USA, 1932enameled steel, clear and frosted cast glass, bronze each: 80.25 h × 30.5 w × 6 d in (204 × 77 × 15 cm) These doorsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carl Brenders (1937- ), Tundra ChallengeCarl Brenders (1937- ), Tundra Challenge, gouache and watercolor on board, 25 1/2 x 44 1/2, signed lower right: © C Brenders 2011, Private Collection, TexasSee Sold Price
2024Carl Oscar Borg Gouache Arizona Cowboy PaintingTitle is Riders of the Painted Desert. Gouache on paper. Measures 30" by 34" unframed, 35" by 39" framed. Signed and titled on the reverse. Great old label on the back. Small scratches in the paint inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carl Harold Nordstrom (American, 1876-1965), Alexander's Boat Yard, E. Gloucester, MassachusettsCarl Harold Nordstrom (American, 1876-1965), Alexander's Boat Yard, E. Gloucester, Massachusettsoil on canvas, signed at lower right, retains gallery label to stretcher, in contemporary gilt frame. FrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carl Timoleon von Neff(1804 Gutshof Püssi/Estland - 1877 St. Petersburg) nach Zwei Nymphen in einer Felsengrotte Am Ufer einer Quelle ruhende, mit Perlen und Gold geschmückte Akte auf weißen und roten TüSee Sold Price
Sold2023Carl Rungius (American, 1869-1959), "Woods Edge at Dusk"Carl Rungius (American, 1869-1959), "Woods Edge at Dusk" Oil on Canvas. Signed lower right. Ht. 12 x W 16 in. Originally from a Hardwick, Massachusetts family, then through inheritance. It is believedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carl Rungius (American, 1869-1959)Carl RungiusAmerican, 1869-1959Moose and Mate, 1907Oil on canvasSigned lower right: C. Rungius; dated and inscribed lower left: Copyright 190724" H x 32" WSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carl Rungius (1869-1959), Young BullCarl Rungius (1869-1959), Young Bull, etching, 12 x 9 1/2, signed lower right: C. Rungius, Provenance: Arthur H. Harlow & Co., New York, NY (label verso) From the Collection of James AndersonSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carl Brenders (1937- ), Love Is In The AirCarl Brenders (1937- ), Love Is In The Air, gouache and watercolor on board, 26 x 34 1/2, signed lower right: © C Brenders '10, Private Collection, TexasSee Sold Price
2024Million Dollar Quartet Signed Guitar by Elvis Presley, Jerry Lee Lewis, Carl Perkins, Johnny CashRare $1 Million Quartet Signed Guitar by Legends Elvis Presley, Jerry Lee Lewis, Carl Perkins, Johnny Cash with COA - Once-in-a-Lifetime Collector's Item!This extraordinary piece of music history encaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Frederick Carl Frieseke (American, 1874-1939) Woman at her Toilette, c. 1924Frederick Carl Frieseke (American, 1874-1939) Woman at her Toilette, c. 1924 oil on canvas signed F.C. Frieseke (lower right) 26 1/4 x 32 1/2 inches. This lot is located in Chicago. Property from TheSee Sold Price
Sold2022VAN CLEEF & ARPELS, PAIR OF 'COSMOS' FLORAL DIAMOND EARRINGSVAN CLEEF & ARPELS, PAIR OF 'COSMOS' FLORAL DIAMOND EARRINGS, in 18 ct. gold. Set with a larger central diamond, set throughout with diamonds on all 4 petals, totalling approx. 3.20 ct. Makers mark VCSee Sold Price
11 hrs LeftDallas Auction GalleryMonumental Dresden Porcelain Vase by Carl Thieme, Potschappel, Late 19th to Early 20th Century$700(2 bids)
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryRookwood Pottery Plaque, "Anchored in the Lagoon - Venice," Decorated by Carl Schmidt$750
Featured4 days LeftDavis Brothers AuctionCarl Oscar Borg Gouache Arizona Cowboy Painting$1,100(6 bids)
5 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryCarl Folke Sahlin (FL,Sweden,1884-1972) watercolor painting$10(1 bid)
Oct 01Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Hans J. Wegner CH445 Wing Chair by Carl Hansen, Marked with Maker Label and Serial Number$450
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryCarl Philipp Weber (German, 1849-1922), Herding Cattle Across a Bridge$2,200
3 days LeftHeritage Auctions35050: Carl W. Peters (American, 1897-1980) Man in Snow$500
5 days LeftATTIC TO AUCTION, LLCJackie Robinson, Duke Snider, Gil Hodges, Carl Furillo, Joe Black Los Angeles Dodgers Autographed Ba$70(4 bids)
Oct 05North American Artifact Auctions6 1/4" Granite 3/4 Groove Axe Found in Adair Co. Missouri. Comes with a Ryan Keele COA Ex: Carl Kno$16(3 bids)
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCMoonlit Moorage, Oil on Canvas, Carl Ludwig Bille (1815-1898)$250(3 bids)