Sold2021Carlo Bugatti (1856-1940) Tavolino fine XIX - inizio XXLegno intagliato ed ebanizzato, cm. 68x57,5x57,5See Sold Price
Sold2020Kelley Mahal, nord ovest Persia fine XIX inizio XXcampo blu con tre medaglioni particolare la presenza di svariati animali nel campo cm 715x206See Sold Price
Sold2022~CARLO BUGATTI (1856-1940)~CARLO BUGATTI (1856-1940) Vitrine orientaliste, circa 1900, structure en bois teinté, incrustation d'éléments végétaux, oiseaux et calligraphies en acier, colonnettes détachées tSee Sold Price
Sold2022CARLO BUGATTI (1856-1940) Box and Covercirca 1900hand painted parchment over woodheight 2 3/4in ...CARLO BUGATTI (1856-1940) Box and Cover circa 1900 hand painted parchment over wood height 2 3/4in (7cm); width 10in (25cm); depth 9 3/4in (24.8cm) Footnotes: Provenance Private Collection, MilanSee Sold Price
Sold2023Carlo Bugatti (1856-1940) Mirror Varnished wood, blackened wood, mirror and tin Model created circaCarlo Bugatti (1856-1940)MirrorVarnished wood, blackened wood, mirror and tinModel created circa 1900H 80 × L 98 × W 5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017CARLO BUGATTI Side chairCARLO BUGATTI (1856 - 1940) Side chair, Italy, 1910s Stained wood, walnut, pewter, patinated copper, vellum Unmarked 32 1/2" x 16" x 16"See Sold Price
Sold2018ART NOUVEAU CABINET IN THE MANNER OF CARLO BUGATTIItalian Art Nouveau two part cabinet, in the manner of Carlo Bugatti (1856-1940), eary 20th c., accented with green stained glass, copper roundels and pulls, tin with geometric and foliate designs, thSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carlo Bugatti Monumental Corner CabinetCarlo Bugatti (Italian,1856-1940) and Eugenio Quarti (1867-1929). Monumental Orientalist corner cabinet with profuse marquetry decoration in ebonized wood throughout. The lower section with a centralSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carlo Bugatti Large Orientalist Pier MirrorCarlo Bugatti (Italian,1856-1940) and Eugenio Quarti (1867-1929). Large Orientalist pier mirror. The ebonized wood structure profusely decorated with marquetry and metal inlay depicting bamboo, flowerSee Sold Price
Sold2015Carlo Bugatti (ItalianCarlo Bugatti (Italian, 1856-1940) plant stand, executed in vellum, ebonized wood, and hammered copper, having a square top, above the apron decorated with geometric pattern medallions, continuing toSee Sold Price
Sold2020Carlo Bugatti (Italian, 1856-1940) ChairCarlo Bugatti (Italian, 1856-1940) Chair c.1902; having a turned circular back inlaid with steel and copper, turned posts and legs having brass repousse bands, embossed vellum seat laced with cords toSee Sold Price
Sold2021Carlo Bugatti (Italian, 1856-1940) Sellette, circa 1902Carlo Bugatti (Italian, 1856-1940) Sellette, circa 1902 Ebonized wood, vellum, embossed copper, pewter inlay, with original silk tassels. (H: 43 1/2, W: 18, D: 18 in.) Provenance Christie's, NewSee Sold Price
Sold2018SCULTURA SCULPTUREScultura in raffigurante una donna guerriera armata di arco e lancia, cm 32,5x 6 g 484, fine secolo XIX/inizio XX Sculpture depicting a warrior woman armed with bow and spear, 32.5x 6g 484 cm, late 19See Sold Price
Sold2016Fotografie di cantanti lirici (1)Fotografie di cantanti lirici (1), Raccolta di 20 ritratti fotografici di cantanti lirici con firme e dediche autografe. Fine XIX secolo-inizio XX secolo. Da vedere. Dimensioni varie. (20)See Sold Price
Sold2016Fotografie di cantanti lirici (2)Fotografie di cantanti lirici (2), Raccolta di 20 ritratti fotografici di cantanti lirici con firme e dediche autografe. Fine XIX secolo-inizio XX secolo. Da vedere. Dimensioni varie. (20)See Sold Price
Sold2016Fotografie di cantanti lirici (5)Fotografie di cantanti lirici (5), Raccolta di 16 ritratti fotografici di cantanti lirici con firme e dediche autografe. Fine XIX secolo-inizio XX secolo. Da vedere. Dimensioni varie. (20)See Sold Price
Sold2016Fotografie di cantanti lirici (4)Fotografie di cantanti lirici (4), Raccolta di 20 ritratti fotografici di cantanti lirici con firme e dediche autografe. Fine XIX secolo-inizio XX secolo. Da vedere. Dimensioni varie. (20)See Sold Price
Sold2016Fotografie di cantanti lirici (3)Fotografie di cantanti lirici (3), Raccolta di 20 ritratti fotografici di cantanti lirici con firme e dediche autografe. Fine XIX secolo-inizio XX secolo. Da vedere. Dimensioni varie. (20)See Sold Price
Sold2021Carlo Bugatti (Milano 1856 - Molsheim 1940) Bench inCarlo Bugatti (Milano 1856 - Molsheim 1940) Bench in carved and inlaid wood.. Milan, 1895ca. Ebonized wood, geometric inlays in cast brass and gray metal. Column handles covered in embossed copper foiSee Sold Price
Sold2015Carlo Bugatti (Milano 1856 - Molsheim 1940) - ScrittoioCarlo Bugatti (Milano 1856 - Molsheim 1940) - Scrittoio modello "248" dotato di sei cassettini e cassetto centrale. Struttura architettonica orientaleggiante, decorata con intarsi calligrafici metalliSee Sold Price
Sold2022CARLO BUGATTI (Milan, Italy, 1856-1940, Molsheim, France). Cabinet, ca. 1900. In ebonised walnutCARLO BUGATTI (Milan, Italy, 1856-1940, Molsheim, France). Cabinet, ca. 1900. In ebonised walnut wood, inlaid with pewter, copper and vellum. Signed. There are slight cracks at some angles, as well asSee Sold Price
Sold2019Carlo Bugatti, Attribution, (Italian, 1856-1940), WallCarlo Bugatti, Attribution (Italian, 1856-1940) Wall Mounted Shelf mixed woods, patinated metal, leather Height 20 1/2 x width 12 x depth 13 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021CARLO BUGATTI. Small copper and pewter tableCARLO BUGATTI (Milano, 1855 - Molsheim, 1940). Tavolino finemente decorato in rame sbalzato e peltro con inserti in pergamena. 1902 ca. Mancanze. Mis. Alt. cm. 73 Diam. cm. 44 ca. Val. 5000/7000See Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE DEL XIX-XX SECOLOTramonto in laguna Olio su tela, cm 90X117 La veduta qui illustrata, databile tra la fine del XIX e l'inizio del XX secolo, raffigura la laguna di Venezia con la Basilica della Salute e Punta della DoSee Sold Price
May 14Lucas Milano SRLIcona russa Madre di Dio di Khazan Olio su tavola con riza in argento Mosca, fine del XIX/inizio del€500
May 14Lucas Milano SRLLotto di due tavolini da servizio Servo muto di mogano con ripiani pieghevoli, Inghilterra, inizio€100
May 14Lucas Milano SRLTavolino basso Legno di Hongmu Cina, XIX/XX secolo 40 x 102,5 x 46,5 cm A Low Coffee Table Hongmu€260
May 14Lucas Milano SRLTavolino da servizio a due piani Inizio del XX secolo Manifattura Gallè. 75 x 59 x 38 Piano€800
May 14Lucas Milano SRLTavolino da servizio a due piani Francia, inizio del XX secolo Manifattura Gallè. 74 x 57 x 39€600
21 hrs LeftKUNSTAUKTIONSHAUS SCHLOSS AHLDENÄußerst seltener eleganter Salonstuhl "Coquelicot"€95,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola Italiana del XIX/XX secolo Anime in tormento Olio su tela 44 x 55 cm Italian school of the€1,200
May 14Lucas Milano SRLTavolo da gioco Interamente intarsiato in legni vari con inserti in madre perla Area medio€800