Sold2023TRAVAIL SCANDINAVE Paire de fauteuils1940-1950Bois et laineH: 78cm. (30 11/16in.); L: 74cm.(29 1...TRAVAIL SCANDINAVE Paire de fauteuils 1940-1950 Bois et laine H: 78cm. (30 11/16in.); L: 74cm.(29 1/8in.); P: 78cm.(30 11/16in.). A Scandinavian pair of wood and wool armchairs circa 1940-1950.See Sold Price
Sold2017CARLO DE CARLI Una cassettiera "D154" perCARLO DE CARLI Una cassettiera "D154" per SORMANI, circa 1963. Legno laccato, ottone nichelato, cristallo colorato specchiato. Cm 81 (h) x 144 x 54. A "D154" chest of drawers manufactured by SORMANI,See Sold Price
Sold2022Adrien Audoux & Frida MinetAdrien Audoux & Frida Minet Paire de fauteuils circa 1940, France *Vendu sur désignationSee Sold Price
Sold2017Willy GUHL (1915-2004), édition Eternit AG, vers 1955Willy GUHL (1915-2004), édition Eternit AG, vers 1955 Paire de fauteuils bas à assises et dossiers monoblocs en fibrociment. 52 x 76 x 55 cm Vendu sur désignationSee Sold Price
Sold2021Travail scandinave vers 1960 Paire de larges fauteuilsTravail scandinave vers 1960 Paire de larges fauteuils en métal et cuir havane. 70 x 77 x 73 cm. * Vendu sur désignationSee Sold Price
Sold2021De Carli Carlo, Coppia di poltrone con struttura e, Prod. Italia, 1950 ca., W. 63 - D. 80 - H. 75 Cm, Bibliografia, I. de Guttry, M. P. Maino, Il mobile italiano degli anni ‘40 e ‘50, p. 133, f. 14, Laterza, 1992.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pierre JEANNERET (1896-1967)Paire de fauteuils en teck massif avec assise et dossier en cannage tressé - Vers 1953-54 78 x 50 x 60 cm Provenance : Résidences universitaires de Panjab University, secteur 14 et bâtiSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANNÉES 1920 Paire de fauteuils curules àANNÉES 1920 Paire de fauteuils curules à structure en chêne et hêtre laqué rouge pompéien, ornements sculptés dorés, riche décoration florale sur les accotSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANNÉES 1920 Paire de fauteuils en fer àANNÉES 1920 Paire de fauteuils en fer à cheval à structure en chêne et hêtre laqué rouge pompéien, ornements sculptés dorés, riche décoration floraleSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pierre JEANNERET (1896-1967)Paire de fauteuils dit "Cane and teak wood armchair" en teck massif avec assise et dossier en cannage tressé. Vers 1955-56 78 x 51 x 60 cm Provenance : Résidences universitaires de Panjab UnSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antonio GAUDI (1852-1926)Paire de fauteuils dits Calvet Chêne 95 x 60 x 70 x cm. BD Barcelona, circa 2000 Référence : - Charlottte & Peter Fiell, 1000 chairs, Taschen, 2000, p. 77.See Sold Price
2022Pierre JEANNERET (1896-1967)Paire de fauteuils dit Easy armchair Teck, moelle de rotin, toile de coton 66 x 52 x 59 cm.Circa 1955 Easy armchairs from Punjab University, Chandigarh, pairTeak, cane, upholstery25.98 x 20.47 x 23.23See Sold Price
Sold2024Carlo de Carli (1910-1999) Pair of armchairsCarlo de Carli (1910-1999) Pair of armchairs Stained birch, brass and fabric Model created circa 1950 H 75 x L 60 x W 65 cm Bibliography: Domus, no. 268, 1952 unpaginatedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carlo De Carli (Italian, 1919-1999) Set of (6) Dining ChairsCarlo De Carli (Italian, 1919-1999) Set of (6) Dining Chairs Italy, circa 1950. Italian walnut and upholstery. 36 3/4 x 17 x 20 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Carlo de Carli (1910-1999), attributed to TableCarlo de Carli (1910-1999), attributed toTableWood and wood veneerCreation date: circa 1950H 75,5 × Ø 128 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marc NEWSON (1962)Fauteuil dit Felt 25 Cuir, acier Signé et numéroté 21 86 x 106 x 67 cm. Edition limitée pour le 25 ème anniversaire de la création du fauteuil Capellini, 2018 RéfSee Sold Price
Sold2022CARLO DE CARLI Fourteen 693 chairs for Figli di Amedeo Cassina, Meda.Fourteen 693 chairs for Figli di Amedeo Cassina, Meda. 1958. Walnut and padded velvet.. Cm 46,00 x 86,00 x 52,00. Literature: Domus n. 399, February 1963, p. 103 - G. Bosoni, Made in Cassina, Skira, MSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gunilla Jung (1905-1939)Gunilla Jung (1905-1939)Paire de suspensionsMétal, bois et verreModèle créé vers 1940H 88 × Ø 57 cmPair of ceiling lampsMetal, wood and glassModel created circa 1940H 34 5/8 × �See Sold Price
Sold2021CARLO DE CARLI Otto sedie '693' per CASSINA,CARLO DE CARLI Otto sedie '693' per CASSINA, 1953. Legno di noce tinto all'anilina, sedute imbottite rivestite in pelle. Etichette 'Figli di Amedeo Cassina'. Altezza cm 85, larghezza 45, profonditÃSee Sold Price
Sold2015Carlo De CarliSei sedie Legno di noce laccato mogano, rivestimento in skai, supporti elastici Pirelli. Prod. Cassina, anni '50 cm 85x45x45 Bibliografia: R. Aloi, Esempi, sedie, poltrone ,divani, seconda serie, HoepSee Sold Price
Sold2016DE CARLI CARLOTavolo con struttura a dischi in legno laccato e piano in legno di palissandro.Prod. Sormani anni '60cm 77 x diametro cm 125Bibl.: Domus n° 410, dicembre 1964See Sold Price
Sold2023HANS J. WEGNER (1914-2007) Chaise mod. JH540 dit 'Valet Chair'Création en 1953, exemplaire ...HANS J. WEGNER (1914-2007) Chaise mod. JH540 dit 'Valet Chair' Création en 1953, exemplaire circa 1965 Edition Johannes Hansen Estampille de l'éditeur Acajou, cuir et laiton H: 94,5cm.(37 3/See Sold Price
Sold2022Carlo di Carli for Singer & Sons Dining SetCarlo di Carli for Singer & Sons Dining Set, incl. extension dining table and six dining chairs, with four 16 1/4 in. leaves, table closed h. 29 1/4 in., dia. 38 in. Provenance: Rago Auction, Apr. 3,See Sold Price
Sold2019Willy GUHL (1915-2004), édition Eternit AG,Willy GUHL (1915-2004), édition Eternit AG, 1955_x000D_ Paire de fauteuils à bâti monobloc en fibrociment modèle Loop _x000D_ 53,5 x 77,5 x 77,5 cm_x000D_ *Vendu sur désignatiSee Sold Price
May 14Lucas Milano SRLAlonso Sánchez Coello (Benifairó de les Valls 1531 ca. - Madrid 1588) bottega di Ritratto di Anna€2,000
Bonhams[PLATO] EXCEPTIONALLY RARE FIRST PRINTING OF THE TIMAEUS. PLATO. FICINO, MARCELLO, Translator. T...$40,000
1 day LeftAkiba GalleriesSalvador Dali "Le Corregidor Don Eugenio De Zuniga Et Son Alguazil Garduna" Colored Lithograph$75(2 bids)
Featured1 day LeftJasper521594 ALBRECHT DURER FULLY ILLUSTRATED antique RARE Di Alberto Durero pittore$4,000
May 23Eldred'sB. LEJA, OPTICIEN EYE EXAMINATION MACHINE Paris, Circa 1860 Height 18". Width 9.5". Depth 10.75".$150