Sold2021Carlo Zauli ceramic bowlCarlo Zauli (1926-2002) bowl Faenza, Italy, circa 1970 glazed ceramic signed 7 1/2"dia x 3 1/4"hSee Sold Price
Sold2021C. Zauli, Faenza, 1950caCarlo Zauli (1926-2002). A truncated cone-shaped vase in majolica-tiled terracotta with an abstract bas-relief and a polychrome enamel decor. 16x10.5cm, H 23.5cm. Signed on the baseSee Sold Price
Sold2023CARLO ZAULI 1926-2002 Grande vaso - CARLO ZAULI 1926-2002 Large vaseGrande vaso Anni '60 Ceramica smaltata. Firmato. 39,00 x 20,00 x 20,00 cm (1) - CARLO ZAULI 1926-2002 Large vase 60's Enameled ceramic. Signed. 15.35 x 7.87 x 7.87 in. (1)See Sold Price
Sold2022Carlo Zauli - Wall panelWall panel, 1960 ca. h 13 x 36 x 30 cm glazed enamelled stoneware.Manganese oxidations.See Sold Price
Sold2022Carlo Zauli - Vaso SconvoltoVaso Sconvolto, 1960 ca. h 22 x diam 24 cm enamelled stoneware. Signed under the base.See Sold Price
Sold2022Carlo Zauli - Sconvolto vaseSconvolto vase, 1960 ca. h 16 x 29 x 26 cm enamelled stoneware. Signed under the base.See Sold Price
Sold2022Carlo Zauli - Vaso SconvoltoVaso Sconvolto, 1960 ca. h 15 x diam 23 cm enamelled stoneware. Signed under the base.See Sold Price
Sold2021Porsche 356 dinner plate collection, ca 1960’s-80’Porsche 356 dinner plate collection, ca 1960’s-80’s, six 7.5 plates, one eleven inch platter, salt, pepper and sugar, each with a unique 356 image, made in W Germany on back of eachSee Sold Price
Sold2023CARLO NASON, Lampada a sospensione modello “LS134”CARLO NASON Produzione Mazzega Italia, 1960 ca. Lampada a sospensione modello “LS134” ad una luce, struttura in metallo e diffusore a quattro elementi sovrapposti in vetro iridato. Cm Alt.See Sold Price
Sold2023Art Deco-Style Plate Glass Coffee TableArt Deco-Style Faux Bois Gilt-Bronze and Plate Glass Coffee Table ca. 1960, attributed to P. E. Guerin, New York, the bronze branch-form legs supporting the thick plate glass top and lower shelf. h. 1See Sold Price
Sold2019CARLO HAUNER& MARTIN EISLER 2Due poltrone, tondino di ferro smaltato, multistrato curvato lastronato in legno di noce, ottone, terssuto imbottito. Produzione Forma 1960 ca. Timbro del produttore cm 81x70x72 Domus, n. 362, gennaioSee Sold Price
Sold2023attrib. J.B. BLUNK (American, 1926 - 2002) CHILDS CHAIRc. 1960's, sculpted solid walnut burl, unmarked; 23.5"h; 23.5"w; 23"d Provenance: Rago Arts and Auction Center, Lambertville, NJ, sold 10/27/2013 From a Private EastSee Sold Price
Sold2019Carlo Nason (attr.)Lampada da terra Vetro pulegoso, metallo cromato. Prod. Mazzega, 1960 ca. cm 158x23x47See Sold Price
Sold2018Carlo De Carli, Sormani, chest of drawersCarlo De Carli, Sormani, elegant chest of drawers. Rosewood structure and nicheled brass parts. Mirrored glass plane. Sins of the time. 1960 ca. Una elegante cassettiera anni 60 modello D154 design CaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Carlo Nason,Lampada a sospensione in vetro di Murano opalino e particolari in metallo. Prod. AV Mazzega, Italia, 1960 ca. cm 32x60See Sold Price
Sold2021Carlo Hauner,Tappeto in pura lana vergine. Prod. Minorca, Italia, 1960 ca. cm 225x149See Sold Price
Sold2016Carlo de Carli,Cassettiera in legno laccato con dettagli in ottone. Prod. Sormani, Italia, 1960 ca. cm. 143x80x54, Bibliografia Domus n. 410, gennaio 1964, p. 190; P. Toschi e F. Magnani, Abitare Oggi, Gorlich, 1967See Sold Price
Sold2022CARLO NASONLampada a sospensione. Metallo cromato, vetro soffiato. Produzione A.V. Mazzega, 1960 ca. cm 117x43 A CEILING LAMP BY C. NASON Buone condizioni generali. Piccole righe, leggeri graffi, normali segni dSee Sold Price
Sold2021Carlo de CarliMobile contenitore a cassetti con struttura in legno, piano in cristallo specchiato e particolari in ottone nichelato., Prod. Sormani, Italia, 1960 ca., W. 153 - D. 54 - H. 81 Cm, Bibliografia, DomusSee Sold Price
Sold2023Spode (England, Est.1770) Fox Hunt Scenes After J.F. Herring Engravings Dinner Service for 16 Ca. 19Spode (England, Est.1770) Fox Hunt Scenes After J.F. Herring Engravings Dinner Service for 16 Ca. 1950-1960, 126 pcs | Including: 16 dinner plates 10.5", 16 salad plates 8.7", 16 teacups, 16 saucers,See Sold Price
Sold2021A Chinese Red Cinnabar Lacquer Plate, 20th CenturyLack-Teller, 20. Jh. China Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. Ø 30 cm. Provenienz: - Alex Weidmann, Zollikon. - Martin Gross (1922-2017), Biel (1960 erworben). Lt. Sammler-Inventar "China ca. 1760". StSee Sold Price
Sold2021George Mulhauser (American, 1922-2002) A Pair ofGeorge Mulhauser (American, 1922-2002) A Pair of 'Mr. Chair' Lounge Chairs and an Ottoman, circa 1960, Plycraft Plywood, steel 36 x 36-1/4 x 31-1/2 inches (91.4 x 92.1 x 80.0 cm)(chair) Plate stampedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Theodore Clement Steele (1847 - 1926) CA, Indiana Artist OilMedium: Oil On Canvas Size:25 " x 36" Frame Size: 33" x 43" Condition: Ok, One restoration patch Signature: lower right Theodore Clement Steele (1847 - 1926) was active/lived in Indiana, California. TSee Sold Price
Sold2023Stearns Thomas, Venini, Murano, 1960 caA blown glass vase with an Incalmo base and a spiral decor. Old label, altezza cm 30,5, diametro cm 9,5, M. Barovier, C. Sonego, a cura di, Thomas Stearns alla Venini, Catalogo della mostra (Isola diSee Sold Price
Oct 05Benedetto Trionfante Auction House CARLO SCARPA (Attr.le), Lampada sospensione serie “Poliedri”€500
Oct 05Benedetto Trionfante Auction House CARLO SCARPA (Attr.le), Lampada sospensione serie “Poliedri”,€300
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanRembrandt van Rijn (Dutch, 1606–1669) Raising of Lazarus: Larger Plate, ca. 1632$2,000
Oct 05Benedetto Trionfante Auction House MARIO BELLINI, Tre poltrone modulo modello “Amanta”€800
Oct 12Wetzlar Camera Auctions GmbHLudwig Hohlwein Glass Advertising Sign "Leica Kleinfilmkamera" *€1,600(1 bid)
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Visage (A.R. 448), 1960$7,500(1 bid)
4 days LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONHarold A. Taylor Vintage Early B & W Photograph Collection Cedar Lebanon New Mexico Texas Monterey$10
4 days LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONHarold A. Taylor Vintage Early B & W Photograph Collection Bustillos Mexico Ellery Lane, MT Baker,$100
4 days LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONHarold A. Taylor Vintage Antique Early B & W Photograph Collection Rangers Cabin Mt Baker Arizona$10