Sold2021Carlo Zauli ceramic bowlCarlo Zauli (1926-2002) bowl Faenza, Italy, circa 1970 glazed ceramic signed 7 1/2"dia x 3 1/4"hSee Sold Price
Sold2021C. Zauli, Faenza, 1950caCarlo Zauli (1926-2002). A truncated cone-shaped vase in majolica-tiled terracotta with an abstract bas-relief and a polychrome enamel decor. 16x10.5cm, H 23.5cm. Signed on the baseSee Sold Price
Sold2023CARLO ZAULI 1926-2002 Grande vaso - CARLO ZAULI 1926-2002 Large vaseGrande vaso Anni '60 Ceramica smaltata. Firmato. 39,00 x 20,00 x 20,00 cm (1) - CARLO ZAULI 1926-2002 Large vase 60's Enameled ceramic. Signed. 15.35 x 7.87 x 7.87 in. (1)See Sold Price
Sold2022Carlo Zauli - Sconvolto vaseSconvolto vase, 1960 ca. h 16 x 29 x 26 cm enamelled stoneware. Signed under the base.See Sold Price
Sold2024Ceramic Sculpture by Carlo Zauli from Faenza, Italy 1970Ceramic (Grés) sculpture designed and produced by Carlo Zauli in 1970.Sculpture is part of an artistic cycle called Fremiti naturali. Unique piece.Signed.See Sold Price
Sold2024Ceramic Centerpiece by Carlo Zauli from Faenza, Italy 1970Ceramic (Grés) sculpture designed and produced by Carlo Zauli in 1970.Unique piece. Signed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Carlo Zauli - Vaso SconvoltoVaso Sconvolto, 1960 ca. h 22 x diam 24 cm enamelled stoneware. Signed under the base.See Sold Price
Sold2022Carlo Zauli - Vaso SconvoltoVaso Sconvolto, 1960 ca. h 15 x diam 23 cm enamelled stoneware. Signed under the base.See Sold Price
Sold2022CARLO ZAULI Vase.Vase. Polychrome ceramics. Cm 12,00 x 17,00 x 12,00. Author's signature, Faenza, 1970s.See Sold Price
Sold2022DEGUÉ vase for Cristallerie de COMPIEGNE (1926-1939), ca.1926. Blown glass. Signed on the side,DEGUÉ vase for Cristallerie de COMPIEGNE (1926-1939), ca.1926. Blown glass. Signed on the side, lower part. Procedure: Private Collection, Spain between 1970-1990. Measurements: 30 cm (height) x 1See Sold Price
Sold2022GIULIO RUFA (Rome, 1903 - Milan, 1970): Vase, 1925 ca.GIULIO RUFA (Rome, 1903 - Milan, 1970) Vase, 1925 ca. Painted and glazed earthenware, h. 38,5 cm e d. 29 cm Globular shape with everted neck. Decorations with putti and women with baskets on a backgroSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carlo Scarpa, 'Trasparento' vase, 1926Carlo Scarpa, 'Trasparento' vase, 1926, Model no. 5680. H. 17 cm. Execution: MVM Cappellin. Green glass. Marked on the bottom: MVM Cappellin Murano (acid stamp)., Exh. cat. M.V.M. Cappellin, Le StanzeSee Sold Price
Sold2019Gianfranco Fini e Fabrizio CocchiaLampada da tavolo mod. Cesca Perspex, acciaio. Prod. New Lamp, 1970 ca. cm 58x49x43 Literature: Paola Palma, Carlo Vannicola, Italian Light, 1960-1980. Cento lampade della collezione Cortopassi, AlineSee Sold Price
Sold2023CARLO NASON, Lampada da tavoloCARLO NASON Produzione A. V. Mazzega, Italia 1970 ca. Lampada da tavolo, con diffusore sferico quadripartito in vetro pulegoso, base circolare in acciaio spazzolato. Cm Ø 42 Alt. 42. PubblicazionSee Sold Price
Sold2020Bruno Gambone Square VaseTall squared glazed stoneware vase by Bruno Gambone, Italy, ca. 1970. Underside marked Gambone and Italy and with small paper label.See Sold Price
Sold2020Tall Bruno Gambone VaseTall glazed stoneware vase by Bruno Gambone, Italy, ca. 1970. Underside marked Gambone and Italy.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Lalique "Grimpereaux" Vases/Wine CoolersPair of Lalique "Grimpereaux" Molded and Frosted Crystal Vases/Wine Coolers ca. 1926, decorated with panels of birds on leafy vines, with a sepia-patinated ground, the bases signed "R. Lalique" in etcSee Sold Price
Sold2016A Chinese polychrome tea set with four tea pots, sevenA Chinese polychrome tea set with four tea pots, seven plates and a little vase, ca. 1900, H 3,5 > 11,5 - Diameter 17,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Carlo Scarpa,Grande tavolo ovale mod. Samo in marmo nero assoluto. Prod. Simon, Italia, 1970 ca. cm 179x126x74 , Bibliografia G. Gramigna, Repertorio del design italiano 1950-2000, p. 180, Allemandi, 2003.See Sold Price
Sold2021Carlo NasonLampada da terra con struttura in metallo cromato ed elementi diffusori in vetro di Murano policromo., Prod. AV Mazzega, Italia, 1970 ca., W. 33 - D. 33 - H. 125 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2019Carlo ScarpaTavolo mod. Doge Acciaio, cristallo molato. Prod. Simon, 1970 ca. cm 72x306x102 Literature: G. Gramigna, Repertorio del design italiano per l'arredamento domestico, 1950-2000, Ed. Umberto Allemandi &See Sold Price
Sold2024Carlo Scarpa. Quattro sedie mod. 765Struttura in legno e legno multistrato, rivestimenti della seduta in pelle.Prod. Bernini, Italia, 1970 ca. Domus n° 565, 1976See Sold Price
Sold2017Carlo NasonLampada da tavolo Struttura in ottone, elementi in vetro soffiato iridescente. Prod. Vetrerie Mazzega, 1970 ca. h cm 77, diam. cm 45See Sold Price
Sold2018Carlo Nason, a plafond lamp in chromed metal andPlafoniera in metallo cromato e vetro opalescente. Prod. Vistosi, Italia, 1970 ca. cm 74x44See Sold Price
Oct 05Benedetto Trionfante Auction House CARLO NASON, Lampada da tavolo modello “LT328”€1,000
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersAN ALVIN SILVER OVERLAID GLASS VASE ca. 1900 AN ALVIN SILVER OVERLAID GLASS VASE Circa 1900$75(2 bids)
Oct 10DuMouchellesLoetz (Austrian) Papillon Candia Glass Figural Shell Form Vase, Ca. 1898, H 8" Dia. 3.5"$100
Oct 10DuMouchellesWilhelm Kralik Sohn (Bohemia) Eleonorenhain Iridized Glass Mounted Flower Vase, Ca. 1900, H 16.5" W$175(2 bids)
Oct 04Benedetto Trionfante Auction House MARIANI, Appendiabiti luminoso modello “Toti”€140
Oct 10DuMouchellesBernhardt Furniture Co. (American) Cotton Velvet Modular Sofa & Ottoman, Ca. 1970, H 29" Depth 32"$600