Sold2021Carlo Zauli ceramic bowlCarlo Zauli (1926-2002) bowl Faenza, Italy, circa 1970 glazed ceramic signed 7 1/2"dia x 3 1/4"hSee Sold Price
Sold2021C. Zauli, Faenza, 1950caCarlo Zauli (1926-2002). A truncated cone-shaped vase in majolica-tiled terracotta with an abstract bas-relief and a polychrome enamel decor. 16x10.5cm, H 23.5cm. Signed on the baseSee Sold Price
Sold2023CARLO ZAULI 1926-2002 Grande vaso - CARLO ZAULI 1926-2002 Large vaseGrande vaso Anni '60 Ceramica smaltata. Firmato. 39,00 x 20,00 x 20,00 cm (1) - CARLO ZAULI 1926-2002 Large vase 60's Enameled ceramic. Signed. 15.35 x 7.87 x 7.87 in. (1)See Sold Price
Sold2024Ceramic Sculpture by Carlo Zauli from Faenza, Italy 1970Ceramic (Grés) sculpture designed and produced by Carlo Zauli in 1970.Sculpture is part of an artistic cycle called Fremiti naturali. Unique piece.Signed.See Sold Price
Sold2024Ceramic Centerpiece by Carlo Zauli from Faenza, Italy 1970Ceramic (Grés) sculpture designed and produced by Carlo Zauli in 1970.Unique piece. Signed.See Sold Price
Sold2024Carlo Zauli, Untitled (panel)Carlo Zauli Untitled (panel) c. 1955glazed earthenware 16.75 h x 22.75 w x 3.375 d in (43 x 58 x 9 cm) Signed to verso 'Zauli Faenza'. This work will ship from Chicago, IllSee Sold Price
Sold2019CARLO ZAULI The horse.The horse. Ceramic. Cm 28,00 x 35,00. Signature "Zauli Faenza" on the back.See Sold Price
Sold2022CARLO ZAULI Vase.Vase. Polychrome ceramics. Cm 12,00 x 17,00 x 12,00. Author's signature, Faenza, 1970s.See Sold Price
Sold2023attrib. J.B. BLUNK (American, 1926 - 2002) CHILDS CHAIRc. 1960's, sculpted solid walnut burl, unmarked; 23.5"h; 23.5"w; 23"d Provenance: Rago Arts and Auction Center, Lambertville, NJ, sold 10/27/2013 From a Private EastSee Sold Price
Sold2021Carlo Zauli, sculptural formCarlo Zauli Sculptural form. Stoneware. Multi-tone light gray glaze, partially translucent in salmon color. 37 x 22 x 12 cm. Inscribed on the edge: ZAULI (gray lettering). Literature: Gualdoni, FlaminSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carlo Zauli - Wall panelWall panel, 1960 ca. h 13 x 36 x 30 cm glazed enamelled stoneware.Manganese oxidations.See Sold Price
Sold2021CARLO ZAULI Vase.Vase. 1954. Enameled ceramics.. Cm 22,00 x 52,00 x 22,00. Author's signature and date.See Sold Price
Sold2022Carlo Zauli - Vaso SconvoltoVaso Sconvolto, 1960 ca. h 22 x diam 24 cm enamelled stoneware. Signed under the base.See Sold Price
Sold2022Carlo Zauli - Sconvolto vaseSconvolto vase, 1960 ca. h 16 x 29 x 26 cm enamelled stoneware. Signed under the base.See Sold Price
Sold2022Carlo Zauli - Vaso SconvoltoVaso Sconvolto, 1960 ca. h 15 x diam 23 cm enamelled stoneware. Signed under the base.See Sold Price
Sold2016Kazuo NAKAMURA (Japanese/ Canadian 1926 - 2002)SPRING SOLITUDE, watercolour on paper, signed lower right. Visible: 7 1/2" x 9 1/2" / 19.1cm x 24cm. Framed: 13 1/2" x 16 1/2" / 34.1cm x 41.9cm.See Sold Price
Sold2018Jesus Mecko Casaus (Spain, 1926 - 2002)Jesus Mecko Casaus (Spain, 1926 - 2002) Portrait of a young seated woman. Signed lower right. Oil/Canvas. Sight Size: 23.75 x 17.25 in. Overall Size: 31 x 25 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018FRANCISCO MASSERIA FEMALE OIL PORTRAIT PAINTINGFRANCISCO MASSERIA FEMALE OIL PORTRAIT PAINTING Oil on canvas portrait of young Beatrice, created by Argentinian artist Francisco J.J.C. Masseria (1926-2002). Featuring a three quarter view in expressSee Sold Price
Sold2018Hildegarde Haas "Canyon Patterns" casein on masoniteHILDEGARDE HAAS (American 1926-2002) "Canyon Patterns" Casein on masonite. 24 x 36 1/8 inches. Signed lower right: Haas and titled verso: "Canyon Patterns". Richard Art Center art gallery label verso.See Sold Price
Sold2021Fumio Yoshimura (1926-2002): UntitledFumio Yoshimura (1926-2002): Untitled Carved wood construction, unmarked. 28 x 20 x 17 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Hildegarde Haas "Dawn Trees" casein on masoniteHILDEGARDE HAAS (German / American 1926-2002) "Dawn Trees" Casein on masonite. 29 7/8 x 40 inches. Signed lower right: Haas; Artist label verso: Hildegarde Haas 930 Cragmond Ave Berkeley 94708 Cal / "See Sold Price
Sold2018Hildegarde Haas "The Clearing" casein on masoniteHILDEGARDE HAAS (American 1926-2002) "The Clearing" Casein on masonite. 32 1/4 x 26 1/8 inches; Frame: 35 1/8 x 29 inches. Signed titled verso: "The Clearing". Label verso with full cataloging. (PleasSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lois Kaufman oil Abstracted LandscapeKaufman, Lois (American, 1926-2002), Abstracted Landscape, 1970's, oil on board, 9.75 x 7.75 inches, signed LSK lower right, framed in a floater frame measuring 10.75 x 9 inches, Provenance: The EstatSee Sold Price
Jul 03Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlCarlo Zauli (Faenza 1926 - Faenza 2002) "Altorilievo" Panel / sculpture. Faenza, 1964. "Zauli white"€2,500
Jul 03Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlCarlo Zauli (Faenza 1926 - Faenza 2002) "Disco" Tondo / sculpture. Faenza, 1986-87. "Zauli white"€3,000
7 hrs LeftArt Research ParisCARLO ZAULI (1926-2002)Mère à l'enfant,Panneau en terre chamottée, années 1960, émail brun et€300
Jul 04Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlCarlo Scarpa (Venezia 1906 - Sendai 1978) Table model "Scuderia". Produced by Bernini, Italy, 1977.€500
Jul 04Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlPietro Melandri (Faenza 1885 - Faenza 1976) Large ceramic vase decorated with ivy leaves in high€1,000
7 hrs LeftArt Research ParisAnnées 1950Grand vase biconique en faïence, émail épais rouge jaspé de bleu. Signé « Faenza€250
1 day LeftFreeman's | HindmanSimon Elwes (English, 1902-1975) Portrait of Barbara Wythes Elwes, 1926$2,000
4 days LeftSchilb Antiquarian Rare Books1926 Theodore Roosevelt HUNTING Works African Game Trails Outdoor Pastimes 4v$115(7 bids)
10 hrs LeftThe Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage Monte Carlo Blonde Girl Poster by Domergue c1950 Diving Board$1,200(1 bid)