Sold2016Kazuo NAKAMURA (Japanese/ Canadian 1926 - 2002)SPRING SOLITUDE, watercolour on paper, signed lower right. Visible: 7 1/2" x 9 1/2" / 19.1cm x 24cm. Framed: 13 1/2" x 16 1/2" / 34.1cm x 41.9cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Amazing Kazuo Nakamura Oil MasoniteAttributed to Kazuo Nakamura, it does not have a COA. Medium: oil masonite. 26.5 x 20.5 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1926 - 2002. Founding member of Painters 11, Kazuo Nakamura (1926-See Sold Price
Sold2023attrib. J.B. BLUNK (American, 1926 - 2002) CHILDS CHAIRc. 1960's, sculpted solid walnut burl, unmarked; 23.5"h; 23.5"w; 23"d Provenance: Rago Arts and Auction Center, Lambertville, NJ, sold 10/27/2013 From a Private EastSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jesus Mecko Casaus (Spain, 1926 - 2002)Jesus Mecko Casaus (Spain, 1926 - 2002) Portrait of a young seated woman. Signed lower right. Oil/Canvas. Sight Size: 23.75 x 17.25 in. Overall Size: 31 x 25 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017Shlomo Zafrir, Isreal (1926- 2002)Harbor scene. Oil painting on paper. Signed on lower left. Framed and matted under glass. Height: 18 1/2", Width: 24 1/2" & Image Size: Height: 10 1/2", Width: 16 1/2" (modern, fine art, boat) STERLINSee Sold Price
Sold2018FRANCISCO MASSERIA FEMALE OIL PORTRAIT PAINTINGFRANCISCO MASSERIA FEMALE OIL PORTRAIT PAINTING Oil on canvas portrait of young Beatrice, created by Argentinian artist Francisco J.J.C. Masseria (1926-2002). Featuring a three quarter view in expressSee Sold Price
Sold2018Hildegarde Haas "Canyon Patterns" casein on masoniteHILDEGARDE HAAS (American 1926-2002) "Canyon Patterns" Casein on masonite. 24 x 36 1/8 inches. Signed lower right: Haas and titled verso: "Canyon Patterns". Richard Art Center art gallery label verso.See Sold Price
Sold2021Fumio Yoshimura (1926-2002): UntitledFumio Yoshimura (1926-2002): Untitled Carved wood construction, unmarked. 28 x 20 x 17 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Hildegarde Haas "Dawn Trees" casein on masoniteHILDEGARDE HAAS (German / American 1926-2002) "Dawn Trees" Casein on masonite. 29 7/8 x 40 inches. Signed lower right: Haas; Artist label verso: Hildegarde Haas 930 Cragmond Ave Berkeley 94708 Cal / "See Sold Price
Sold2018Hildegarde Haas "The Clearing" casein on masoniteHILDEGARDE HAAS (American 1926-2002) "The Clearing" Casein on masonite. 32 1/4 x 26 1/8 inches; Frame: 35 1/8 x 29 inches. Signed titled verso: "The Clearing". Label verso with full cataloging. (PleasSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lois Kaufman oil Abstracted LandscapeKaufman, Lois (American, 1926-2002), Abstracted Landscape, 1970's, oil on board, 9.75 x 7.75 inches, signed LSK lower right, framed in a floater frame measuring 10.75 x 9 inches, Provenance: The EstatSee Sold Price
Sold2020Francisco Masseria (Argentina,1926-2002) oil paintingARTIST: Francisco J J C Masseria (Argentinian, 1926 - 2002) NAME: Remembering in the Wind YEAR: 1969 MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Very good. Very minor craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV lighSee Sold Price
Sold2023AMSPOKER, Alberta (1926-2002). Australia / Pan American. 19...AMSPOKER, Alberta (1926-2002). Australia / Pan American. 1950s. 34 ¾ x 22 1/8”. Linen backed. Minor scuffing in lower text. A/A-.See Sold Price
Sold2022William Chuchwar (1926-2002) Hammered Copper Vase 1956William Chuchwar (1926-2002) Hammered Copper Vase 1956. Chuchwar taught metalwork at Lick-Wilmerding High School, San Francisco. Signed. Excellent new patina. 9.75"h x 9"d.When one hears the name "BilSee Sold Price
Sold2023CARLO ZAULI 1926-2002 Grande vaso - CARLO ZAULI 1926-2002 Large vaseGrande vaso Anni '60 Ceramica smaltata. Firmato. 39,00 x 20,00 x 20,00 cm (1) - CARLO ZAULI 1926-2002 Large vase 60's Enameled ceramic. Signed. 15.35 x 7.87 x 7.87 in. (1)See Sold Price
Sold2020Francisco Masseria (Argentina,1926-2002) oil paintingARTIST: Francisco J J C Masseria (Argentinian, 1926 - 2002) NAME: Portrait of Crying Boy YEAR: 1966 MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 20 x 16 iSee Sold Price
Sold2018Hildegarde Haas (1926-2002) "Mountain Paths", 1952Hildegarde Haas (American, 1926-2002) "MountainPaths", 1952, Casein painting on board, signed. Size: 28'' x 36'', 71 x 91 cm (board).See Sold Price
Sold2018Hildegarde Haas "Minarets" casein on masoniteHILDEGARDE HAAS (German / American 1926-2002) "Minarets" Casein on masonite. 26 1/8 x 32 1/4 inches. Signed lower right: Haas and titled verso: "Minarets". (Please contact Fine Art Dept. for full condSee Sold Price
Sold2018Hildegarde Haas "Abstract" and "Wood From the Sea"HILDEGARDE HAAS (German / American 1926-2002) "Wood From the Sea" and "Abstract" Casein on board. 24 x 36 inches; Frame: 25 1/2 x 37 1/2 inches. 32 x 26 1/8 inches; Frame: 34 x 27 7/8 inches. Signed lSee Sold Price
Sold2018Hildegarde Haas "Top of the Slope" casein on masoniteHILDEGARDE HAAS (American 1926-2002) "Top of the Slope" Casein on masonite. 24 1/8 x 36 1/4 inches; Frame: 26 x 38 1/4 inches. Signed lower right: Haas; titled verso: "Top of the Slope". (Please contaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Hildegarde Haas "Untitled" casein on masoniteHILDEGARDE HAAS (American 1926-2002) "Untitled" Casein on masonite. 30 x 40 inches. Signed lower right in the third green shape from the right edge: Haas. CONDITION: In overall good condition. Minor aSee Sold Price
Sold2018Hildegarde Haas "Untitled Landscape" casein on masoniteHILDEGARDE HAAS (German / American 1926-2002) "Untitled Landscape" Casein on masonite. 30 3/8 x 40 1/4 inches. Signed and illegibly dated lower right: Haas. (Please contact Fine Art Dept. for full conSee Sold Price
Sold2018ALAN PRICE OIL ON MASONITE WOMAN ON SAND DUNEALAN PRICE, (AMERICAN 1926-2002) OIL ON MASONITE, 1965 H 12", W 20 1/2", WOMAN ON SAND DUNE Paper label from Kennedy Gallery on verso. Offered by Sotheby's Arcade in 1987.See Sold Price
3 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryClaude Monet French 1840 - 1926 Oil on canvas Painting in the style of. Renoir Manet Pissarro Era.$600(4 bids)
Featured3 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryClaude Monet French 1840 - 1926 Oil on Canvas Painting In The Style of. Renoir/Manet/Pissarro Era.$1,000(4 bids)
3 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryClaude Monet French 1840 - 1926 Oil on Canvas Painting In The Style of. Renoir/Manet/Pissarro Era.$900(3 bids)
May 11Hess Fine AuctionsKirstie Alley Estate Maurice Guiraud-Riviere Bronze Alabaster Jockey Horse Trophy 1926 COA$300(5 bids)
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique French Impressionist Artist Sketching in Plein Aire Signed Framed 1926 Original Oil Painting$10
5 days LeftWinter Associates +George Rodrigue (American / Louisiana, 1944-2013), "Color Me Cherry", 2002, silkscreen, depicts$650(3 bids)
May 18Rich Penn AuctionsCoca-Cola 1926 Bottling Works Calendar, litho on paper by The Murphy Co. w/automotive supply$50
May 18Alice Callahan Auction HouseJean-Paul Riopelle (1923 - 2002 Canada, France) After Abstract express painting W COA$750
155 Lots AwayFinarteNino Migliori (1926) - From "Gente del Nord", il garzone del barbiere, 1956See Sold Price
May 16EDEN Fine Antiques Galleries1926 KONG XIAOYU ELEGANT OFFERING QUADRUPLETS PAINTINGS $700(3 bids)