Sold2024Pair of Carnival in Mexico Prints, Carlos Merida.This pair of colored lithographs are both pencil signed lower right. They are both from Carlos Merida's (Guatemala, 1891-1984) series called "Carnival in Mexico". One print depicts two men in yellow cSee Sold Price
Sold2018Carlos Merida (Guatemalan, 1891-1984)Medium: Lithograph. Title: "Carnival In Mexico". Signature: Lower right. Dimensions: 10.75 x 14.5 inches.(4)See Sold Price
Sold2018Carlos Merida (Guatemalan, 1891-1984)Medium: Lithograph. Title: "Carnival In Mexico". Signature: Lower right. Dimensions: 10.75 x 14.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018Carlos Merida (Guatemala, 1891-1984)Medium: Lithograph. Title: "Carnival In Mexico." Signature: lower right. Dimensions: 10.75 x 14.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018Carlos Merida (Guatemala, 1891-1984)Medium: Lithograph. Title: "Carnival In Mexico." Subject Two Women. Signature: lower right. Dimensions: 10.75 x 14.5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Carlos Merida Serigraph, 1963Carlos Merida (Mexico, 1891-1984). Silkscreen on paper, titled "a la porte de gand", signed, dated 63, and numbered 3/4. A very limited impression, collected by colleague Walter Sorge. 12" x 11" (sighSee Sold Price
Sold2019CARLOS MERIDA (1891-1984, Mexico) Abstract CompositionSilkscreen, hard edge over lapping shapes. Signed by artist. The front has surface scratches and light restoration is needed. 18 1/4 x 13 1/4 in. Born in Guatemala but spending most of his career in MSee Sold Price
Sold2020CARLOS MERIDA (GUATEMALA 1891-1984) MIXED MEDIAAttributed to Carlos Merida (GUATEMALAN / MEXICO, 1891/95 - 1984) abstract geometric mixed media work crafted of graphite and crayon. Signed to lower left and dated 1971. inludes letter of authenticitSee Sold Price
Sold2022CARLOS MERIDA (Guatemalan/Mexico 1891-1984) A PRINT,CARLOS MERIDA (Guatemalan/Mexico 1891-1984) A PRINT, "Lady of the Emerald," ARTIST PROOF, 1979, serigraph in colors on paper, signed L/R in pencil, "Merida," and signed and dated in plate "Merida 1979See Sold Price
Sold2020Carlos Merida MEXICAN COSTUME 1941 (2)Carlos Merida (Guatalmala-Mexico, 1895-1984). Two silk screens from the Mexican Costume portfolio by Carlos Merida,1941. 1) Ozumazins of the State of Oaxaca. 2) Triques of the State of Oaxaca. EditionSee Sold Price
Sold2016Map of Mexico City by Carlos Mérida 1935 AP479Map of Mexico City by Carlos Mérida 1935 AP479 Provenance: Private Collection Artist Carlos Mérida created this eye-popping mouth-watering golden-age map of Mexico City. Killer. 26? x 21? framed. MSee Sold Price
Sold2018Carlos Merida Guatemalan artist Working primary inCarlos Merida Guatemalan artist Working primary in mexico.(Attrib -coa-) Oil on panel size: 36"h x 23"w . Shipping in US $129See Sold Price
Sold2015Carlos Merida Guatemalan-Mexico (1891-1985)22 x 27 3/4 Technique: Gouache on paper Date of creation: 1985 Provenance: Ana Merida, Mexico City Private collection, Mexico CitySee Sold Price
2019Carlos Merida was a Guatemalan artist who was one ofCarlos Merida was a Guatemalan artist who was one of the first to fuse European modern painting to Latin American themes, especially those related to Guatemala and Mexico.(attrib-Certificated of autheSee Sold Price
2019Carlos Merida , in the style of ,was a GuatemalanCarlos Merida was a Guatemalan artist who was one of the first to fuse European modern painting to Latin American themes, especially those related to Guatemala and Mexico.( attrib-Certificated of authSee Sold Price
Sold2023Carlos Merida Collage on Paper 16" x 9" GuatemalaShipping in USA 120 No COA - Carlos Merida was a Guatemalan artist who was one of the first to fuse European modern painting to Latin American themes, especially those related to Guatemala and Mexico.See Sold Price
Sold2023Signed CARLOS MERIDA 1962 Solid Bronze Cast Abstract Sculpture 9.75 in. height x 6.5 in. wideSigned CARLOS MERIDA 1962 Solid Bronze Cast Abstract Sculpture 9.75 in. height x 6.5 in. wide. size: 9.75x6.5. Askart: Carlos Merida (1891/95 - 1984) was active/lived in Mexico, Guatemala. Carlos MeriSee Sold Price
Sold2021Carlos Merida Signed & Numbered Print (1891-1984)Carlos Merida (1891- 1984) Born: Guatemala City, Guatamala Died: 1984 - Mexico City, Mexico. Known for: Geometric abstract painting, graphics, murals. Silkscreen print "El Abuelo Lxmucane", pencil sigSee Sold Price
Sold2024Carlos MeridaCarlos Merida, 1961, Margarita Nelken, Universidad Nacional Autonoma de Mexico, Spanish text, limited edition of 3500, softbound.See Sold Price
Sold2018Carlos Mérida (Guatemala, 1891-1984)Medium: Lithograph. Title: "Carnival In Mexico." Signature: Lower Right. Dimensions: 10.75 x 14.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sep 29Estate Collection Auctioneer1981 Art Carlos Merida La Ofrenda Drawing Olivetti. Vintage Photo.$200
5 days LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONCarlos Merida Guatemalen - Gouache Painting on Thick Paper Signed Bottom Right$100
22 hrs LeftAvra Art Auctions WILBER HERERRA ORTIZ (20th c, Mexico) Merida Artist, Cubist Figure, Watermelons$25(2 bids)
20 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.AN ART DECO COMMEMORATIVE BANK AND CURRENCY BOOK, "Banco Nacional de Mexico, S.A. Quincuagésimo$750
Sep 29Hughes AuctionsCarlos Almaraz (1941-1989) Silkscreen on Paper, Ed. 40/90, Fool’s Paradise, 1986$3,000
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsCarlos De Anda sculptural table lamp. Fiber glass shade, wood and iron base, Signed with Label$100