Sold2022Giuseppe Carnevale Neoclassical Marble Bust of PsycheDESCRIPTION: Italian Neoclassical carved white marble bust depicting "Psyche of Capua" by Giuseppe Carnevale. Features naturalistic anatomical details, mounted to a round tapered base. Incised: "G. CaSee Sold Price
Sold2021PINO PINELLI Tecnica mista (dittico) su telaPINO PINELLI (Catania 1938) Tecnica mista (dittico) su tela trattata "Pittura R" - 2003, firmato sul retro l'opera si presenta all'interno di una teca in plexiglass Autentica su foto dell'artista, opeSee Sold Price
Sold2015PINO PINELLI (1938-)TOPOLOGIA, 1972 - Olio su tela, cm 100X72,5 - Firmato, datato e intitolato sul retroSee Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Désiré Trouillebert (French, 1831-1900) Canal Pinelli, VenisePaul Désiré Trouillebert (French, 1831-1900)Canal Pinelli, Venise signed 'Trouillebert' (lower left)oil on canvas47.6 x 31.5cm (18 3/4 x 12 3/8in).Footnotes:ProvenanceArtist's studio sale, 1See Sold Price
Sold2019Scuola Veneta, XVIII Sec. Maschere di carnevale, figureOlio su tela riportata su tavola, cm. 13,5x13,5 14 dipinti, cornici in legno dorato.See Sold Price
Sold2017FAZZINO, Charles. "Carnevale Veneziana". 3-DSerigraph. Pencil signed lower right, numbered 69/100 lower left. Charles Fazzino (American, b. 1955). From a Park Ave, NY estate. - Dimensions: 22.25" high x 27.5" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2022Renato Natali (Livorno, 1883 - 1979) - Veglione di carnevaleOlio su compensato, cm. 15x10. Firma in basso a sinistra. Sul verso: firma. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva, EdiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bartolomeo Pinelli (Italian, 1781-1835)Bartolomeo Pinelli (Italian, 1781-1835) Litany in Tivoli, 1822 ink with wash over pencil on paper signed Pinelli, dated and inscribed Roma in pencil (lower right) Paper: 5 3/4 x 8 1/8 inches. PropertySee Sold Price
Sold2022Pinelli, Bartolomeo - Collection of fifty picturesque costumesRome, Lorenzo Lazzari alle Convertite, 1809. In 2nd oblong. With 50 etching plates numbered and signed in the plate by the artist, blooms, some marginal burnishing, coeval long-grained blue Moroccan bSee Sold Price
Sold2015[Roman History]. Barolomeo Pinelli. Istoria Roma[Roman History]. Barolomeo Pinelli. Istoria Romana. [Rome: GioSee Sold Price
Sold2020Auguste De Pinelli (French, 1832 - 1890)Auguste De Pinelli (French, 1832 - 1890). Oil on Canvas. Measure 28"in H x 40"in W.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pinelli, Bartolomeo Costumi diversi in no. 25 tavolePinelli, Bartolomeo Costumi diversi in no. 25 tavole Rome: Luigi Fabri, 1822. First edition, oblong folio (45 x 59.8cm), contemporary maroon half morocco gilt, etched title-page, 26 etched plates (preSee Sold Price
Sold2022Attributed to Bartolommeo Pinelli Italian Scenes: TenAttributed to Bartolommeo Pinelli Italian Scenes: Ten Color prints on paper Sight of each 9 x 13 inches (22.9 x 33 cm) CSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pinelli, Bartolomeo - New collection of fifty picturesque costumes engraved with strong waterRome, Nicola de Antoni and Ignazio Pavon, 1815. In the 2nd oblong. With 49 (of 50) plates engraved in copper and numbered, missing the plate. 36, scattered light blooms, contemporary half leather bindSee Sold Price
Sold2023Archimedes Seguso (Italian) Murano glass Carnevale Glass SpireItalian made hand blown glass by Artist Archimede Seraguso glass sphere. Measurements: Height: 22in Diameter:5inSee Sold Price
Sold2024Archimede Seguso Carnevale Glass DuckSize: 8 1/2" long x 4" tall x 2 1/2" wide Condition: Very Good. No issues seen.See Sold Price
Sold201719TH C ITALIAN OIL ON CANVAS CARNEVALEEarly to mid 19th c. Italian Oil on Canvas " Carnevale di Venezia". A well dressed couple serenaded by a masked musician. Unsigned, extremely well done. Overall craquelure, some minor flaking, two oldSee Sold Price
Sold20172 vols. Pinelli lithographs, 1896Bartolomeo Pinelli: MITOLOGIA ILLUSTRATA, CON INTRODUZIONE E TESTO DESCRITTIVO DEL PROF. ANGELO DE GUBERNATIS, published Rome, 1896, Vol. I and II, approximately 120 lithograph foilio illustrations ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022Luca Alinari (Firenze, 1943 - Firenze, 2019) - Macchie di rossore (Parlando di Pino Pinelli), 1970Tecnica mista su tavola, cm. 15x10. Firma e data in basso a destra. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva, Edifir, p.See Sold Price
Sold2016Pinelli. [Collection of hand-colored plates]Pinelli, Bartolomeo. Collection of 20 loose hand-colored plates, with label to front board "Costumi Romani." Rome, ca. 1828. These taken from larger collection. In 19th century boards though detached.See Sold Price
Sold2023Bartolomeo Pinelli (Italian, 1771-1835), Views of RomeBartolomeo Pinelli (Italian, 1771-1835) Views of Rome Six book engravings, 1820s-1830s. Published by W. B. Cooke; each framed and double matted. (6). H: 13 7/8, W: 12 1/2 in. H: 35.24, W: 31.75 cm. (eSee Sold Price
Sold2016Patricia Urquiola "Stretch Chair" Side Chair. CARNEVALEPatricia Urquiola Solid Metal "Stretch Chair" Side Chair. CARNEVALE STUDIO Green Chair. Multi Bungee cord strapping. Marked-- Dimensions: H: 37 inches: W: 18 inches: D: 20 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2019Ca.1815 Pinelli Etchings of Rome (8)Circa 1815. Eight Bartolomeo Pinelli etchings of Rome. Signed Pinelli Fece inside plates. Image size measures approximately 7.625 in. - 8 in. x 10.5 n. - 11 in. and sheets measure 10.25 in. x 14.125 iSee Sold Price
Sold2024La laterna magica, Bartolommeo PINELLI, around 1809, good condition, 42 x 51 cm German DescriptionLa laterna magica, Bartolommeo PINELLI, around 1809, good condition, 42 x 51 cm German Description La laterna magica, Bartolommeo PINELLI, um 1809, guter Zustand, 42 x 51 cmSee Sold Price
21 hrs LeftKamelot AuctionsSERGIO CIRNO BISSIS (ITALIAN 1902-1987) ITALIAN CARNIVALE PAINTINGS EACH SIGNED CIRCA 1950S$200
333 Lots AwayDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersThree English carnival bean bag targets depicting caricaturish German WWII figures$750(3 bids)