Sold2022CARNIVAL COUNTER CARDSCASE LOT OF NEW, UNPOSTED COUNTER CARDS. SPRING CARNIVAL - MODERN MIDWAYS. DIE-CUT CLOWN WITH STAND. 17"See Sold Price
Sold2022DAILEY BROS. CIRCUS COUNTER CARDS1940'S. FEATURING LITTLE NORMA DAVENPORT - WORLD'S YOUNGEST ANIMAL TRAINER. 10.5"X13.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Orange Crush & 7UP Cardboard Counter Cards AdvertisingVintage Orange Crush 19" x 13" & 7 Up 18" x 12" Cardboard Advertising Counter Cards. Unused new old stockSee Sold Price
Sold2018(2) STAND UP WATCH BAND ADVERTISING COUNTER CARDS(2) STAND UP WATCH BAND ADVERTISING COUNTER CARDS both for Morflex Watch Bands, each card carries 12 ladies watch bands @ $2 each, cardboard easels unused and intact, tallest 14in.See Sold Price
Sold2022DAILEY BROS. CIRCUS COUNTER CARDSEACH WITH HINGED FOOT TAPED ON REVERSE. APPROX. 11"X14"See Sold Price
Sold2022ZABEL'S SHOWS COUNTER CARDSLOT OF 3 COUNTER CARDS, ADVANCE SALE, RIDE TICKETS SOLD HERE. 16"HSee Sold Price
Sold2021RINGLING BROS. AND BARUM & BAILEY COUNTER CARDLARGE COUNTER DISPLAY, LAWSON WOOD DESIGN, 1940'SSee Sold Price
Sold2023RARE Green River Soda Bottle Cardboard Counter Card Sign SchoenhofenRARE Green River Soda Cardboard Bottle Counter Card Sign. It measures 16.25" x 4.75". Bottled under authority of Schoenhofen Company Chicago. Fantastic piece of early Green River advertisingSee Sold Price
Sold2024Dolly Madison Ice Cream Cardboard Counter Card Adv SignVintage Dolly Madison Ice Cream Cardboard Counter Card Advertising Sign. 24"See Sold Price
Sold2022RINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS COUNTER CARDRBBB ADVANCE COUNTER CARD, OUTDOOR ADVERTISING DEPT., ARTHUR R. HOPPER. DESIGN BY LAWSON WOOD. 6.5"X8.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022BUD E. ANDERSON CIRCUS COUNTER CARD1941. FEATURING BUD E. ANDERSON MOUNTED ON HIS WHITE ARABIAN STALLION, "TONTO". GOLD AND SILVER SADDLE ALONG WITH "TONTO" INSURED FOR $5,000. 11"X14"See Sold Price
Sold2022RINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS COUNTER CARD1933 COUNTER CARD WITH SHOW OWNER PORTRAITS. GILT DECORATED. 12"X16"See Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Desk / Counter Card Holder & Receipt SpikeAntique Desk / Counter Card Holder & Receipt Spike. Eagle motif card holder and green painted receipt spike that measures 7 inches in height.See Sold Price
Sold2022STRATES SHOWS LARGE COUNTER CARDA MILE OF MIDWAY MIRTH, AMERICA'S FINEST MIDWAY. TWO PUNCTURES AT LOWER MARGINS. 14"X21"See Sold Price
Sold2022Sixteen brochures from 1909-1912Sixteen brochures from 1909-1912, some duplicates and two Chalmers stand up counter cardsSee Sold Price
Sold2022ADVANCE CIRCUS MEMORABILIACOUNTER CARDS, NOVELTY, PUZZLE. SHRINE, RBBB, VARGAS, CLOWN COLLEGE.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Blackhawk Cigar Cardboard Counter Advertising SignVintage Blackhawk Cigars Cardboard Counter Card Advertising Sign, 13" tall, unusedSee Sold Price
Sold2022RINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUSA LARGE FORMAT COUNTER CARD FOR THE SOUTH BEND, INDIANA DATE, 1948. 17.5"X22"See Sold Price
7 days LeftBertolami Fine Art s.r.l.d'Annunzio, Gabriele (Pescara, 12 marzo 1863 – Gardone Riviera, 1º marzo 1938)€300