2017Carol Alleman, (PA/AZ) Remembering Gratitude Bronzesmall bronze ovoid vase with applied patina, neck composed of applied California poppies, signed, dated 2000, numbered 35/231. 8.25 x 3.5 "My intention for creating Remembering Gratitude was to deeplySee Sold Price
Sold2024SIGNED PATRICK NAGEL "CAROL" BRONZE ART DECO BUSTPatrick Nagel 1945 - 1984. Bronze. Cold painted. 20" h x 14" w x 9 3/4" d.See Sold Price
Sold2018NANO LOPEZ 'MARIA & THE SEEDS' BRONZE SCULPTURELopez, Nano (Colombian/American, b. 1955); Original limited edition sculpture in gilt bronze, with hand applied patina, titled 'Maria and the Seeds'. Modeled as a winged woman standing atop a rockworkSee Sold Price
Sold2016Edouard Drouot. Sowing Seeds, bronze(French, 1859-1945). Modeled as peasant woman with bag of seeds, signed in cast "E. Drouot," with foundry mark, 38 1/2 in. H.See Sold Price
Sold2018Bronze Sculpture, Leonardo NiermanLeonardo Nierman (Mexican/American, b.1932), Hope, bronze sculpture, signed lower center, overall: 8.5"h x 19"w x 10"d. Note: Acquired directly from artist. COA accompanies this lot. Model of a much lSee Sold Price
2020Patrick Nagel bronze "Carol", limited edition 78/180Patrick Nagel bronze "Carol", limited edition 78/180 bronze bust in multi color patina, with original earrings, Dumas Mirage Editions Inc. 1984, with original swivel pedestal, buts is 20" tall, base (See Sold Price
Sold2022Claude LALANNE (1925-2019) Year 1994Claude LALANNE (1925-2019)Year 1994"Ginkgo" modelGilt bronze broochSigned, numbered 194/350.Artcurial edition Dimensions: 7,5 x 7 cmIn its original presentation case and Certificate of authenticitySee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Chester Thomas, SeedRobert Chester Thomas Seed 1963bronze, walnut 20 h x 15 w x 7.5 d in (51 x 38 x 19 cm) Signed and dated to upper body 'RT 63'. This work is unique. Provenance: Esther RSee Sold Price
Sold2022VICTOR HALVANI (Egyptian/Israeli, b.1930)'Hope', green patinated bronze sculpture, AP/10, incised signature at left ankle reads 'Victor Halvani 1992 A.P.', fits into a custom wood and lacquer pedestal base (minor surface rub to wood top, pedSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair, Modern Bronze Figural Sculptures, Carol GoldCarol Gold (American (Connecticut, California), born 1937). "Untitled (Figures)" - 1994 & 1995, verdigris patinated bronze, each signed and dated to underside. A group of two coordinating modern figurSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bruno Zach; Original Austrian Bronze Grouping Sowing Seed SignedBruno Zach; Original Austrian Bronze Grouping Sowing Seed Signed . Bruno Zach (1891 - 1945) Original Austrian bronze grouping. Man Sowing Seed. Inscribed Bruno Zach. Belgium black marble base; 13.25inSee Sold Price
Sold201629" ANTIQUE FRENCH BRONZE MAIDEN SOWING SEEDSFinely cast bronze. Unsigned. Rouge marble base. Measures 29 1/2"high including marble base.See Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Evans Sculpted Bronze benchPaul Evans (1931-1987) / Paul Evans Studio for Directional Sculpted Bronze bench New Hope, Pennsylvania, circa 1970 bronzed resin over plywood, upholstery unmarked 27"w x 17 3/4"d x 21 1/2"hSee Sold Price
Sold2023SEQUIN & BEAD ENCRUSTED PARTY DRESS, c. 1926Turquoise tulle encrusted w/ iridescent sequins & bronze, crystal & white seed beads, B/W 40", L 38", (minor bead/sequin loss) excellent; t/w 2 matching heavily beaded bands, possibly for embellishmenSee Sold Price
Sold2017French Empire figural bronze mantel clocksecond quarter-19th century; with gilt bronze figure of "Hope" resting on patinated bronze rocky ledge, works marked "Leroy & Fils Paris," resting on gilt-bronze footed base with classical urn and floSee Sold Price
Sold2020Maritime Virtue (1938), 1st Model, 2nd Class, forBreast Badge, 53x30 mm, silvered Bronze, cipher of Carol II, original crown suspension device and ribbon. Very rare! I RR! Country: ROMANIASee Sold Price
Sold2022Alfred Tibor (Hungary, 1920-2017) bronze sculpture, girl with birds, "Hope" This piece was originallAlfred Tibor (Hungary, 1920-2017) bronze sculpture, girl with birds, "Hope" This piece was originally commissioned for Melvin Honeycutt. The original cost was $9700. 51”. Tibor was born in HungaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Carol Grende Charles M. Russell Montana BronzeTitle is When Stories Came to Life. C.M. Russell 1864-1926. 13 1/2" by 13 1/2" by 12 3/4". Carol A. Grende (1955 - 2009) was active/lived in United States. Carol Grende is known for Sculpure.See Sold Price
Sold2017Patrick Nagel (1945 - 1984 Los Angeles, CA)''Carol'', bust of a woman Polychromed bronze, with Judith Ripka earrings Signed, numbered, dated and with impressed foundry mark: Nagel / 88/180 / Dumas / Mirage Editions Inc. / 1984 20.75'' H x 13.5See Sold Price
Sold2022JAPANESE BRONZE WATER LILY JARDINIERE.Early 20th century. Cast bronze lily pad, blossom and seed with a turtle on top. 20"h. 20"d.See Sold Price
Sold2022Michael Aram Triple Cocoon ChandelierMichael Aram Triple Cocoon, Butterfly, Ginkgo Chandelier 21st century, consisting of three stainless steel wire cocoons mounted with patinated bronze branches and polished brass butterfly ginkgo leaveSee Sold Price
Sold2018Sculpture, Carol TarzierCarol Tarzier (American, Contemporary), "The Boxer," 1993, bronze sculpture, overall: 18"h x 26"w x 12"d. Note: Tarzier’s bronzes are primarily figurative works. The artist resides in Oakland,See Sold Price
Sold2017Carol Kumata Large Wall Relief ConstructionKumata, Carol (Contemporary American); Untitled Relief Commission, wood, bronze and mixed media, 45.5 x 391 x 3.5 inches (installed), apparently unsigned. Provenance: A Pittsburgh Corporate CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carol I (1881-1914) Pattern 5 Lei 1879, Bucharest mint.Silvered Bronze Pattern, 19.82 g. Schaffer/Stambuliu - (Unpublished). A very important pattern, in perfect condition! UNC RRR!See Sold Price
5 days LeftTOISHINSEI Co., Ltd.Daya Zhai three-ear lotus seed jar with dragon pattern and bronze lion ring$700
7 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsPierre-Philippe Thomire Attrib. Antique Neoclassical Bronze Candelabra winged victory Lamp$100
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsAntique Mid Century Bird Cage with Patinated Bronze and Copper Plated Brass$10
4 days LeftLA GALERIE NUMISMATIQUECarol I (1866-1914) Set of 3 Medals for the visit of Queen Elisabeth Ottilie von Wied in€10
5 days LeftLA GALERIE NUMISMATIQUEPILOT BADGE FOR GRADUATES OF THE "SPORT AND TOURISM "DEPARTMENT, KING CAROL II MODEL 1931-1940€10
3 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.8" Antique Austrian Vienna Viennese Enameled Dore Gilt Bronze Desk Clock with Jewels$1,300
4 days LeftLA GALERIE NUMISMATIQUECarol I (1866 - 1914) 2 Bani 1880, with an interrupted C in Carol, Bucharest mint€10(1 bid)
5 days LeftLA GALERIE NUMISMATIQUEPILOT BADGE FOR GRADUATES OF THE "SPORT AND TOURISM "DEPARTMENT, KING CAROL II MODEL 1931-1940€10
5 days LeftLA GALERIE NUMISMATIQUEOBSERVER BADGE, KING CAROL II MODEL WITH A CUT-OUT CHIP 1931-1940€10
5 days LeftLA GALERIE NUMISMATIQUEOBSERVER BADGE, KING CAROL II MODEL WITH A CUT-OUT CHIP 1931-1940€10
5 days LeftLA GALERIE NUMISMATIQUEOBSERVER BADGE, KING CAROL II MODEL WITH A CUT-OUT CHIP 1931-1940€10
5 days LeftLA GALERIE NUMISMATIQUEPILOT BADGE FOR GRADUATES OF THE "SPORT AND TOURISM"DEPARTMENT, KING CAROL II MODEL 1931-1940€10