Sold2023Matania Edoardo - "La Vita ed il Regno di Vittorio Emanuele II di Savoia Primo Re d’ItaliaMatania Edoardo - "La Vita ed il Regno di Vittorio Emanuele II di Savoia Primo Re d’Italia ", 1901 ITA acquerello su cartone, 28 x 37,5 cm Illustrazione realizzata da Matania (padre) pSee Sold Price
Sold2018Savoia - Blanc, ThomasAbrégé de l’histoire de la Royale Maison de Savoye Lione, Jean Girin e Bart. Rivière, 1677. In 12°. 3 voll. Al vol.I ritratto di Carlo Emanuele II e antiporta con stemma sabaudo; alSee Sold Price
Sold20233 WORLD GOLD COINSIncludes 1925 Czechoslovakia Ducat; 1863 Italian 20 Lire Vittorio Emanuele II; Abbisad Caliphate of unknown ageSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gold CoinsTwo Gold Coins. To include 1868 French Napoleon III 10 Francs coin together with 1863 Italian Vittorio Emanuele II 10 Lires coin. Approx. total weight: 6.39 grams. Condition: Good circulated conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Italian States: Sardinia. 5 Lire, 1851-P (Genoa)Italian States: Sardinia. 5 Lire, 1851-P (Genoa). Dav-137; KM-144.2; Pagani-372. Mint mark, Anchor. Vittorio Emanuele II. PCGS graded About Uncirculated Detail (Cleaned). Estimated Value $200 - 250See Sold Price
Sold2024Italy 50 Centesimi - Victor Emmanuel II 1863 silver coinIssuer ItalyKing Vittorio Emanuele II (1861-1878)Type Standard circulation coinYear 1863Value 50 Centesimi (0.50 ITL)Currency Lira (1861-2001)Composition Silver (.835)Weight 2.5 gDiameter 18 mmShape RSee Sold Price
Sold2022MUSSOLINI BENITO: (1883-1945)MUSSOLINI BENITO: (1883-1945) Italian Fascist Dictator of World War II & VITTORIO EMANUELE III (1869-1947) King of Italy 1900-46. D.S., Mussolini, and Vittorio Emanuele, two pages, large folio, SantÂSee Sold Price
Sold2021MUSSOLINI BENITO: (1883-1945)MUSSOLINI BENITO: (1883-1945) Italian Fascist Dictator of World War II & VITTORIO EMANUELE III (1869-1947) King of Italy 1900-46. Multiple D.S., Mussolini, and Vittorio Emanuele, one page, folio, RomeSee Sold Price
Sold20231914 Silver Vittorio Emanuele III Five Lire1914 Italian 5 lire. VF KM56. Obv: Vittorio Emanuele III Re D'Italia. Rev: 1 Lire, horses quadriga chariot. Weight ( 25.2 g) 0.805 ozt. Descriptions, weights, sizes and conditions are our best judgemeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Christo - Wrapped Monument to Vittorio EmanueleArtist: Christo Title: Wrapped Monument to Vittorio Emanuele (project for Piazza del Duomo Milano) Year: 1976 Dimensions: 27 7/8in. by 22in. Edition: From the rare limited H.CSee Sold Price
Sold2024Italien Vittorio Emanuele III di Savoia 1 Lira 1917 Silver coinIssuerItaly KingVittorio Emanuele III (1900-1946)TypeStandard circulation coinYears1908-1913Value1 Lira (1 ITL)CurrencyLira (1861-2001)CompositionSilver (.835)Weight5 gDiameter23 mmThickness1.4 mmShapSee Sold Price
Sold2018Gold CoinGold Coin 1923 Gold 900/1000 35 mm Weight Gr 32.25 100 Lire - Vittorio Emanuele III - 1923 - Gold XF to qUNC Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When you leave a bid in advance of thSee Sold Price
Sold2018An 18 Karat Yellow Gold and Coin Necklace, 35.20 dwts.An 18 Karat Yellow Gold and Coin Necklace, consisting of an Italian Vittorio Emanuele III 100 Lire gold coin, dated 1925, within a bezel setting, suspended from an 18 karat gold polished and texturedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola del XVIII secolo Ritratti di Vittorio Amedeo II di Savoia e Maria Giovanna Battista dicoppia di dipinti, olio su tela, W. 76,5 - H. 104,5 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANZ WEST (1947-2012) Privat Lampe IIFRANZ WEST (1947-2012) Privat Lampe II 1989 ferro con portalampadina h cm 190 Privat Lampe II 1989 iron with lamp holder h 74,8 inSee Sold Price
Sold2024HARRY S. TRUMAN(1884-1972) 33rd President of the United States who led the country in the closing days of World War II and through the re-building of Europe under the Marshall Plan and the Korean War. Superb signedSee Sold Price
Sold2020The Four Seasons. VAN DE VELDE. Le quattro stagioni.VAN DE VELDE IL GIOVANE, Jan. Le quattro stagioni.Claes Jansz Visscher, 1617 4 Tavole inc. all’acquaforte di mm. 288x426, 292x427, 290x423, 299x434; II stato di IV con il monogramma I.V. dellSee Sold Price
Sold20151966 Signed Iron Sculpture, Abstract ExpressionistHarry Bouras (American, b. 1931- ), "Trophy II" - 1966, found and re-purposed iron industrial parts, monogrammed, titled, and dated to underside "HBD". Abstract Expressionist sculpture created from roSee Sold Price
Sold2022EMANUELE RAMBALDI, attribuitoEMANUELE RAMBALDI, attribuitoSei sedie con struttura in legno, sedile in paglia intrecciata.Anni '50cm 88x43x57See Sold Price
Sold2022VINCENZO GEMITO (ITALY, 1852-1929) - BRONZE FOUNTAINHEADOf a naked boy with water jugs, with integral plaque on back that reads "Dall Originale Propr. del Re di Napoli, SM Francesco II, Napoli Gemito", on integral plinth, 21 3/4" x 8" x 11", fine conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mitoraj Igor, Coppia per l'eternità IIFirmata in basso al centro al fronte, Scultura in bronzo, fusa a cera persa con patina marrone, W. 60 - D. 30 - H. 43 Cm, Opera registrata presso l'Atelier Mitoraj, Pietrasanta in data 10 marzo 2022 cSee Sold Price
Sold2022VITTORIO AMEDEO CIGNAROLI(Torino, 1730 - 1800) Coppia di paesaggi campestri e viandanti Olio su tela, cm 66X52 (2) I dipinti evocano con delicata sensibilità arcadica la campagna sabauda e, verosimilmente, quei luoghi dove sSee Sold Price
Sold2023FRANCISCO ZÚÑIGA (1912-1998) Calera Con Rebozo Doblado1979bronze, signed 'ZUNIGA', dat...FRANCISCO ZÚÑIGA (1912-1998) Calera Con Rebozo Doblado 1979 bronze, signed 'ZUNIGA', dated '1979' and numbered II/V height 18 1/8in (46cm); width 13in (33cm); depth 9 5/8in (24.5cm) FootnoteSee Sold Price
Sold2016CESTO CON MANICO IN ARGENTO, LONDRA, 1744a quattro piedini, corpo traforato, manico sagomato, arma araldica incisa- usure Alt. cm 26,5, larg. cm 33- peso gr 1855 A GEORGE II SILVER HANDLED BASKET, LONDON, 1744- WEARSSee Sold Price
3 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Vittorio Antonio Cocever (Capodistria, 1902 - Padova, 1971) - Natura morta con pesci, cipolla e€300