Sold2023Erin Tendler Standing FigureAmerican, 20th Century Untitled, 2005 Signed, dated and numbered Erin Tendler 05/ET 05/AP 1/8 on base Steel with ink 27 1/2 x 11 x 10 inches (69.8 x 27.9 x 25.4 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2021Michel Estebe mezzotintMichel Estebe (French 1954- )- ''Arbre et Murette'' (Armstrong 52)- mezzotint and drypoint on chine colle, 2005, signed, titled, dated and numbered 6/45 in pencil, very good condition. 7 1/2 x 6 3/4''See Sold Price
Sold2016Jean Cocteau (French, 1889-1963) Three ColorJean Cocteau (French, 1889-1963) Three Color Lithographs. Includes 'Anges et Cheval', 'Apres Mantegne', and 'Chapelle St. Pierre', all pencil signed "Jean' and with the artist's stamp Each sheet: 25.5See Sold Price
Sold2021Louisiane Saint Fleurant (1924 - 2005)Louisiane Saint Fleurant, Haitian (1924 - 2005) Oil on Masonite Board "La Mere et Le Enfants, 1985" Signed Lower Left. Sight measures 29-1/8" x 26-3/4", frame measures 24-7/8" x 27-3/4". Condition: GoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Peter Halley, et al. (American,Three (3) porcelain bowl editions by contemporary artists: Peter Halley (American, B. 1953); Mark Kostabi (American, B. 1960) and Arman (French-American, 1928 - 2005). Edition 510. All signed, dated aSee Sold Price
Sold2016Mike GIANT et DALEK Passive Malls, 2005 Sérigraphie enMike GIANT et DALEK Passive Malls, 2005 Sérigraphie en couleurs sur papier numéroté en bas à gauche 189/200 et signé en bas à droite Screenprint printed in colours signed and dated in black in lSee Sold Price
Sold2021Angelo Rosati, et al. (American, 1920 - 2005)Three (3) works on paper (lithograph, etching, monoprint. All signed in pencil, annotated and numbered. One signed: "A.P." 41 x 24 inches largest.See Sold Price
Sold2020Signed Cast Poster for the King and IStarring Lou Diamond Phillips and Donna Murphy, 1995. Together with three museum exhibition posters, Chanel, the Metropolitian Museum of Art, 2005, Musee Rodin, and La Ruche et Montparnasse, Musee JacSee Sold Price
Sold2017Multiple, Jesus Raphael SotoJesus Raphael Soto (Venezuelan, 1923-2005), "Inclinè Bleu et Noir," 1966, painted wood with painted metal rod and nylon string multiple, signed and dated verso, edition 27/100, with the Edizioni GallSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tony Bennett | Raymond Moretti Charlie Chaplin LithographRaymond Moretti (French, 1931-2005) framed mixed media on paper artist's proof print titled Charlie Chaplin, signed and inscribed lower right, "Pour Susan / Et / Tony Bennett / Raymond Moretti / EA" iSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marcel Mouly GroupGroup of two works by French artist Marcel Mouly (1918 - 2008). "Les Raisons et Fenetre Rouge" (2005): Lithograph in color on Rives paper. Signed in pencil by artist. From the numbered edition of 300See Sold Price
Sold20216 SIGNED TAMPA BAY DEVIL RAYS BASEBALL CARDSINCLUDES: 2005 DONRUSS AUBREY HUFF#345 SIGNED 2003 UPPER DECK CARL CRAWFORD #89 SIGNED 2008 UPPER DECK ELLIOT JOHNSON SIGNED 2005 TOPPS TOBY HALL SIGNED 2005 BOWMAN GUM CARL CRAWFORD #131 2006 UPPER DSee Sold Price
2022Robert Longo, Untitled (Rose, from Ophelia) 2005, Signed & NumberedRobert Longo Untitled (Rose, from Ophelia) 2005 Pigment Print 38.1 × 38.1 cm (15 × 15 in) Signed, dated, and numbered Edition of 75, plus 15 PP In mint condition This Rose comes from Longo's OpheliaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Paroles Peintes, signed Ernst, Lam, Matta, TanningParoles Peintes, signed Ernst, Lam, Matta, Tanning, Alain Bosquet. Paroles Peintes. Les editions "Galerie Diderot", 1959, #41/56 with 10 aquatint etchings signed by Max Ernst, Jacques Herold, WilfredoSee Sold Price
11 hrs LeftBonhamsPATRICK CAULFIELD (1936-2005) Fig branch, 1972 Lithographie en couleurs. Signée et numé...€1,800
11 hrs LeftBonhamsPOL BURY (1922-2005) Dix triangles sont un cercle, 1979 Eau-forte. Signée et numé...€200
11 hrs LeftBonhamsPOL BURY (1922-2005) Dix-huit carrés Eau-forte. Signée et numérotée 25/...€200
11 hrs LeftBonhamsJEAN-MICHEL FOLON (1934-2005) Arbre de vie, 1976 Eau-forte et auquatinte. Signée et nu...€400
11 hrs LeftBonhamsJEAN-MICHEL FOLON (1934-2005) La strada, 1981 Eau-forte et aquatinte. Signée et num...€400
11 hrs LeftBonhamsBRAM BOGART (1921-2012) Croix bleue, 2005 Aquagravure en couleur. Signée, justifiée, d...€2,500
11 hrs LeftBonhamsJESÚS RAFAEL SOTO (1923-2005) From Album vibration, 1969 Sérigraphie en couleur s...€500
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsMagic Johnson & Larry Bird Signed 2005 Ultimate DJJB 13/50 Card Auto 10 BAS Slab$10
6 days LeftSouth Beach Antiques LLCAuthentic Framed Tobie Steinhouse “Dehors et Dedans” Signed & Numbered Lithograph$70