Sold20211696 Physics by Rohault Isaac NEWTON Optics Philosophy1696 Physics by Rohault Isaac NEWTON Optics Philosophy Science Experiments RARE Jacques Rohault was an important French philosopher during the 17th-century, particularly in the field of Cartesian philSee Sold Price
Sold20241696 Physics by Rohault Isaac NEWTON Optics Philosophy Science Experiments RARE1696 Physics by Rohault Isaac NEWTON Optics Philosophy Science Experiments RARE Jacques Rohault was an important French philosopher during the 17th-century, particularly in the field of Cartesian philSee Sold Price
Sold2023Boethius Consolation of Philosophy 1st illus 1501Heading: Author: Boethius Title: Boetius de philosophico consolatu, siue, De consolatioe philosophi[a]e: cu[m] figur[is] ornatissimis nouit[er] expolit[us] Place Published: [Strasbourg, France] PubliSee Sold Price
Sold2020Zhou Brothers The Profundity of Philosophy 199172in x 60in ; Mixed Media on CanvasSee Sold Price
Sold2022Andy Warhol - "The Philosophy of Andy Warhol" OriginalArtist: Andy Warhol Title: "The Philosophy of Andy Warhol" Original Soup Can Drawing Year: 1975 Dimensions: 5in. by 8in. Edition: A unique and original work of artSee Sold Price
Sold2024Playboy | LeRoy Neiman Femlin Reading Playboy PhilosophyLeRoy Neiman (American, 1921-2012) original ink and gouache drawing of Femlin reading philosophy books, on annotated Playboy production paper. This drawing appeared on page 75 of the April 1964 issueSee Sold Price
Sold20201489 St Augustine City of God Incunabula Philosophy1489 St Augustine City of God Incunabula Philosophy Existence God Waleys Trivet Augustine of Hippo was a 5th-century early Christian church philosopher and theologian. He is most known for his work ��See Sold Price
Sold2022Dalton (John) A New System of Chemical Philosophy, 2 vol. in 3, first edition, Manchester, 1808-27Dalton (John) A New System of Chemical Philosophy, 2 vol. in 3 (Vol.1 Parts I & II and Vol.2 Part I), first edition, 8 engraved plates, vol.2 part I with half-title and 2pp. advertisements at end, somSee Sold Price
Sold2023Andy Warhol - "The Philosophy of Andy Warhol" Original Soup Can DrawingArtist: Andy Warhol Title: "The Philosophy of Andy Warhol" Original Soup Can Drawing Year: 1975 Dimensions: 5in. by 8in. Edition: A unique and original work of artSee Sold Price
Sold2019Andy Warhol - "The Philosophy of Andy Warhol" OriginalArtist: Andy Warhol Title: "The Philosophy of Andy Warhol" Original Soup Can Drawing Year: 1975 Dimensions: 8.5in. by 5in. Edition: A unique and original work of art <See Sold Price
Sold2022Thomas Locher 1985 silkscreen on aluminum PhilosophyLocher, Thomas (German, born 1956), Philosophy, 1985, Silkscreen on aluminum mounted on wood in artist's frame, 71 x 71 x 3.25 inches, signed, dated, and titled on frame reverse, Provenance: Tanja GruSee Sold Price
Sold2022THE PHILOSOPHY OF ANDY WARHOL UK EDITION SOUP CANWarhol, Andy. THE PHILOSOPHY OF ANDY WARHOL (FROM A TO B & BACK AGAIN) (New York: Harcourt, Brace, Jovanovich, 1975).First UK edition. 8vo. Hardcover with beige cloth and black lettering on the spine.See Sold Price
Sold2016WARHOL, Andy. "The Philosophy of Andy Warhol"Signed Title Page. Signed and dated 1975 lower center. Andy Warhol (American, 1928 - 1987). Dimensions: Sight - 7" high x 4.75" wide. Condition: Title page only, not the complete book. Appears to be iSee Sold Price
Sold20221857 SIGNED Alchemy & Alchemists Hermetic Philosophy Philosophers Stone Magic1857 SIGNED Alchemy & Alchemists Hermetic Philosophy Philosophers Stone Magic Ethan Hitchcocks “Remarks Upon Alchemy” is a rare, fascinating 19th-century account of the mysteries alchemistSee Sold Price
Sold2016PHILOSOPHY OF ANDY WARHOL BOOK STYLIZED DRAWINGPHILOSOPHY OF ANDY WARHOL BOOK STYLIZED DRAWING. PUBLISHED 1975, PUBLISHER HARCOURT BRACE JOVANOVIC. WITH DUST JACKET. EXCELLENT CONDITION. PROVENANCE: PRIVATE COLLECTION, PHILADELPHIA.See Sold Price
Sold2018Saint John learning philosophyIcon: Saint John learning philosophy Origin: Russia Date: 19 – 20th century Materials: tempera on wooden board size 31 x 26 cm Against a colourful architectural background Saint John is learning phiSee Sold Price
Sold2017PHILOSOPHY OF ANDY WARHOL WITH BOOK STYLIZED DRAWINGPHILOSOPHY OF ANDY WARHOL WITH BOOK STYLIZED DRAWING 1975. EXCELLENT CONDITION.See Sold Price
Sold2024First printing of Boyle's Naturall PhilosophyHeading: Author: [Boyle, Robert] Title: Some considerations touching the usefulnesse of experimental naturall philosophy, Propos’d in a familiar discourse to a friend, by way of invitationSee Sold Price
Sold2017THE PHILOSOPHY OF ANDY WARHOL BOOK 1975THE PHILOSOPHY OF ANDY WARHOL BOOK WITH STYLIZED DRAWING ON THE COVER PAGE, 1975. EXCELLENT CONDITION. PROVENANCE: PRIVATE COLLECTION, LOS ANGELES.See Sold Price
Sold2015Andy Warhol (American, 1928-1987) The Philosophy OfAndy Warhol (American, 1928-1987) The Philosophy Of Andy Warhol (From A To B & Back Again). First edition, copyright 1975. Signed 'To Dick' with a Campbell Soup can drawing reading "Campbell's TomatoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Takashi Murakami, A Space for PhilosophyTakashi Murakami A Space for Philosophy 2013offset lithograph in colors with silver 19.625 h x 19.625 w in (50 x 50 cm) Signed and numbered to lower right '151/300 Murakami'. This work is numbSee Sold Price
Sold2018THE PHILOSOPHY OF ANDY WARHOL 1975 WITH DRAWINGTHE PHILOSOPHY OF ANDY WARHOL 1975 WITH DRAWING. FIRST EDITION ALSO SIGNED ON THE DUST JACKET. EXCELLENT CONDITION.See Sold Price
Sold2022(BENJAMIN FRANKLIN.) The Complete Works in Philosophy, Politics, and Morals, of the Late Dr.(BENJAMIN FRANKLIN.) The Complete Works in Philosophy, Politics, and Morals, of the Late Dr. Benjamin Franklin, Now Collected and Arranged, with Memoirs of His Early Life, Written by Himself... SecondSee Sold Price
Sold2018Philosophy. DIOGENES. Clarorum philosophorum.Philosophy. DIOGENES, Laertius. Clarorum philosophorum libri X. Parigi, Henri Estienne, 1593. 8vo piccolo, 171x102 mm; Legatura in pergamena rigida, titolo in oro su tassello al dorso, tagli blu; pp.See Sold Price
Jul 14Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1676 Physics by Rohault Isaac NEWTON Optics Philosophy Science Experiments RARE$125(3 bids)
2 days LeftUniversity ArchivesAndy Warhol Boldly Signed 1st Ed. Copy of "The Philosophy of Andy Warhol"$70(1 bid)
Jul 14Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1894 Rubaiyat Omar Khayyam Philosophy Persia Mysticism Elihu Vedder Illustrated$26(3 bids)
Jul 14Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1645 Hugo de Roy Philosophy Theology & Jurisprudence Humanism LAW Utrecht RARE$3(2 bids)
1 day LeftFreeman's | Hindman[Science, Medicine & Mathematics] Enfield, William: Institutes of Natural Philosophy, Theoretical an$200
1 day LeftFreeman's | Hindman[Philosophy] Macchiaveli, Nicolo: The Works of the Famous Nicholas Machiavel, Citizen and Secretary $200(1 bid)
3 days LeftNY Elizabeth 1557 ANTIQUE FOLIO VELLUM BOUND PHILOSOPHY BY PHILOPONUS JOANNES GRAMMATICUS$100
BonhamsWARHOL SOUP CAN DRAWING. WARHOL, ANDY. 1928-1987. The Philosophy of Andy Warhol (From A to B & B...$950(3 bids)
3 days LeftNY Elizabeth ARABIC MANUSCRIPT OF POETRY AND PHILOSOPHY FROM THE 19TH CENTURY, TITLED "CHAGATHI"$100
Jul 25Dane Fine Art AuctionsAndy Warhol - The Philosophy of Andy Warhol Original Soup Can Drawing$2,400
3 days LeftNY Elizabeth 1783 ANTIQUE CHINESE MORALS OF CONFUCIUS PHILOSOPHER FRENCH PHILOSOPHY OF CHINA$100
3 days LeftNY Elizabeth 1735 ANTIQUE PHILOSOPHY FOLIO PIGSKIN BOUND SCHOLASTIC PHILOSOPHY OF THE SCOTS$100