Sold2020Cartier Perfume Panthere PinDESCRIPTION: A Cartier pin composed of silver and gold tones,flanked on either side by panthers, marked at the center "Panthere de Cartier". Comes with original box. CIRCA: 20th Cent. ORIGIN: France DSee Sold Price
Sold201818K GOLD DIAMOND AND RUBY FISH PIN, CARTIERmarked, 18K Cartier fish form pin with raised tail, set with six full diamonds and a ruby eye, 2.5&quoSee Sold Price
Sold201718k Gold Cartier Bird PinYellow gold stylized bird pin. Signed on back of head "Cartier/HYA225A". [1.17" H x 1.9" W x .3" Deep]. From the Estate of Liz Claiborne and Arthur Ortenberg. Total weight: 16.5 dwt. Provenance: FromSee Sold Price
Sold201814k Gold Cartier Bird PinYellow gold stylized bird pin. Signed on back of head "Cartier/HYA225A". [1.17" H x 1.9" W x .3" Deep]. From the Estate of Liz Claiborne and Arthur Ortenberg. Total weight: 16.5 dwt. Provenance: FromSee Sold Price
Sold2018A 14 Karat Yellow Gold Safety Pin, Cartier, 2.00 dwts.A 14 Karat Yellow Gold Safety Pin, Cartier, measuring approximately 50.00 mm long. Stamp: 14K Cartier 43(partially indistinct). 2.00 dwts.See Sold Price
Sold2018Cartier Airplane PinVintage Cartier sterling airplane. Dimensions: 3/4 X 3/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Group Gold Jewelry Itemsmostly 14k gold, comprising: Udall & Ballou 14k wire money clip; Cartier shirt buttons, Cartier safety pin, thimble, pen/knife pendant, cufflinks, shirt buttons, stick pins; 10k class ring. Largest: 2See Sold Price
Sold2022Panthere De Cartier Black Enamel Gold Plated FountainPanthere De Cartier Black Enamel Gold Plated Fountain Pen - 1990 France. A gold plated Panthere de Cartier fountain pin with black enamel body and "spots". 18kt gold nib. Cartier trinity rings at centSee Sold Price
Sold201614k YG Cartier Heart Pin/Pendant14k YG Cartier Heart Pin/Pendant, 1 1/2" x 1 1/2". 3mm round ruby on side of open reeded design. 4.5 DWT. Marked "14", Cartier". No Leox. [4] CONDITION: Very fine. Pre-owned.See Sold Price
Sold2021Philibert/Cartier “Proverbes” Pin-UpPhilibert/Cartier “Proverbes” Pin-Up Playing Cards. France, ca. 1960s. 52 + 2J + OB. Having different black and white photographs on each card, with “proverbs” printed in FrencSee Sold Price
Sold2019Cartier 18k Logo Stick PinCartier stick pin in 18k white gold, yellow gold, and rose gold. 1.1 grams. Condition report: Very good - no issues. Please examine all photos closely. Contact C. Biddle Auction Gallery for more detaiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sterling silver lotNine vintage sterling silver pins, Cartier gold vermeil over sterling bangle, two bangle bracelets, two gemstone bracelets, Malachite and black onyx bracelet, gold tone mesh bracelet, and a ruby ring.See Sold Price
Sold202118K Gold Cartier Park Bench Pin18K gold Cartier park bench pin with coral and diamond hearts. 1 1/4" long. 4.50 dwt.See Sold Price
Sold2022Signed Cartier Platinum Patriot PinSigned Art Deco Cartier platinum ruby, diamond and sapphire pin. The rectangular pin is decorated with a pair of star shaped mountings set with single round faceted sapphire. The sapphire stars are suSee Sold Price
Sold201718k Gold Cartier "Lady Bug" PinEnamel and yellow gold lady bug-form pin. Marked on bottom "Cartier C69728 / Cartier - 1990". [.64" W x .37" H x .24" D]. From the Estate of Liz Claiborne and Arthur Ortenberg. Total weight: 2.8 dwt.See Sold Price
Sold20247 Sterling Silver Novelty Items, 2 Tiffany & Co. Pcs. Yoyo & Clover Pin Dish, Cartier Mini Colander7 Sterling Silver Novelty Items, 2 Tiffany & Co. Pcs. Yoyo & Clover Pin Dish, Cartier Mini Colander (dent), Georg Jensen Spoon/Shovel and Gorham Victorian Calling Card CaseSee Sold Price
Sold2017Faux Cartier Style Leopard PinVintage jewelry. Animal form, costume jewelry, estate jewelry, 22k gold toned leopard over brown spots of amber, rhinestone eyes. moveable swing tail. Measures approx 5 inches long.See Sold Price
Sold2020JEWELRY. Art Deco Cartier Jade, Diamond, Onyx, andSapphire Brooch or Bar Pin. Art Deco Cartier platinum bar pin or brooch comprised of a central onyx openwork frame with (2) sapphire cabochon accents, and (3) stacked bands of pave diamonds; flanked bSee Sold Price
Sold2024Authentic Cartier 18k Yellow Gold Mother Child Elephant Diamond Brooch PinAuthentic Cartier 18k Yellow Gold Mother Child Elephant Diamond Brooch Pin Authentic Cartier 18k Yellow Gold Mother Child Elephant Diamond Brooch Pin Product Description About This Piece: About CartieSee Sold Price
Sold2021Cartier Duck 18k Yellow Gold Diamond Enamel Tie LapelCartier Duck 18k Yellow Gold Diamond Enamel Tie Lapel Pin 1992 Cartier Duck 18k Yellow Gold Diamond Enamel Tie Lapel Pin 1992 Product Description About This Piece: About Cartier: The company has a lonSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE CARTIER ENAMELED PENDANT POCKET WATCHAn early 20th-century pocket watch with lapel pin by Cartier. Red guilloche enameled surface. The backside features a hand-painted female portrait. White dial with Arabic numerals, marked Cartier. TotSee Sold Price
Sold2023Group of 14K Gold JewelryGroup of 14K Gold Jewelry . Comprising: pair of octagonal cufflinks, three pins, and Cartier clip. All but apple are monogrammed. 11.8 grams.Property from an Upper East Side Manhattan estate.See Sold Price
Sold2016Signed Cartier O.C.C. diamond bar pin having 11 oldSigned Cartier O.C.C. diamond bar pin having 11 old European rd cut diamonds, approx t.w. 2.2 ct. 1?"L. In original box.See Sold Price
2 days LeftMiami Auctions & Appraisals LLC CARTIER Vintage 6.50cts Diamond Platinum Elegant Botanical Pin Brooch$26,250
2 days LeftMiami Auctions & Appraisals LLC Cartier Antique Art Deco Diamond Pearl Onyx Platinum Brooch Pin$7,200
4 days LeftDawsons AuctioneersA Cartier Santos 100 White Rubber and Stainless Steel Model: 2878 Serial: 222808MX Case Material:£2,800
Oct 13Taylor & HarrisCartier 18k Yellow Gold Cabochon Sapphire Shirt Collar Pin Gold Tie Clip Brooch Bar$450