Sold2016Toscana - Cartografia - Cassini Giovanni MariaLa parte meridionale del Gran Ducato di Toscana [...]See Sold Price
Sold2021CASSELLA Chrome Floor Lamp with Glass Shelf.CASSELLA Chrome Floor Lamp with Glass Shelf. -- Dimensions: H: 49 inches: W: 13.5 inches: D: 10 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2023FRAMED ADVERTISING PRINT"LEOPOLD CASSELLA & CO., FRANKFURT, RIGA AND LYON". 39" X 27 1/2" TOTAL SIZE. Terms: UPDATED 2023 TERMS FOR PURCHASING AND SHIPPING OF AUCTION ITEMS. PLEASE READ CAREFULLY BEFORE BIDDING. ALL PAYMENTSSee Sold Price
Sold2023José Villalobos - Cartografía / La Lluvía en el Mar / Mar de la Sargazos (3 Works)Lot 61 José Villalobos Mexican (b. 1950) Cartografía / La Lluvía en el Mar / Mar de la Sargazos (3 Works) etching and aquatint each signed lower right, P/A plate (each): 17 1/2 x 23 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2022MICHELE CASCELLA Santa Margherita ligure.Santa Margherita ligure. 1971. Oil on canvas . Cm 128,00 x 78,00. Signature and year lower left. At the back title, signature and year. Artist's authenticity certificate on photo. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2022Oil on Wood Michele CascellaMichele Cascella (Italian 1892-1989) Oil on Wood 10.5" x 8.5" Frame: 26" x 22" Signed lower left. MirceaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Oil on Canvas Michele CascellaMichele Cascella (AMERICAN/ITALIAN, 1892–1989) oil on canvas landscape. Signed lower left.See Sold Price
Sold2022Michele Cascella (American/Italian, 1892-1989) Still LifeMichele Cascella (American/Italian, 1892-1989) Still Life oil on canvas signed M. Cascella (lower left) 30 x 20 inches. Provenance: The Artist Private Collection, acquired from the Artist, 1967 ThenceSee Sold Price
Sold2022Michele Cascella Original Painting on Canvas Signed Flower Still Life Framed ArtThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Michele CascellaTitle: Bouquet of Flowers with Chinese VaseMedium:Oil PaiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Michele Cascella (1892 - 1989): Still Life with Flowers in a Blue Bowloil on canvas; signed lower right Sight: 23 1/2 x 29 1/2 in. (59.7 x 74.9 cm.), Frame: 33 x 39 in. (83.8 x 99.1 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2023Michele Cascella Original Painting On Canvas Signed Flower Still Life Framed ArtThis lot includes: Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Michele Cascella Title: Bouquet of Flowers with Chinese Vase Medium: OilSee Sold Price
Sold2019Henry Casselli (American, b. 1946)Henry Casselli (American/Louisiana, b. 1946) "Ballerina", 1976 pastel on paper signed upper left. Matted, glazed and framed. sight 17-1/4" x 11-1/2", framed 26-1/4" x 20-1/4" Provenance: Successions oSee Sold Price
Sold2022MICHELE CASCELLA Untitled.Untitled. Oil on canvas . Cm 70,00 x 40,00. Signature lower left. At the back signature and dedication. Provenance: Telemarket, Roncadelle (Bs). Thanks to Torcular Archive, Milan, to confirming the auSee Sold Price
Sold2022MICHELE CASCELLA Primavera a Portofino.Primavera a Portofino. Oil on canvas . Cm 70,00 x 50,00. Signature lower left and at the back. Artist's authenticity certificate on photo with Meeting Art, Vercelli, dry stamp. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2022BASILIO CASCELLA (Pescara, 1860 - Rome, 1950): Lady portraitBASILIO CASCELLA (Pescara, 1860 - Rome, 1950) Lady portrait Oil on board, 48 x 50 cm Signed lower right: B. Cascella Excellent conditions, frame with glassSee Sold Price
Sold2022Michele Cascella (Ortona, 1892 - Milano, 1989) - Ombre della notteOlio su tela, cm. 50x60. Sul verso: firma, titolo e dedica; timbro Galleria Bonaparte, Milano.See Sold Price
Sold2018Michele Cascella (1892 - 1989 Italian)"Field of Flowers with Yellow Mimosa" Oil on canvas Signed lower left: Michele Cascella 16" H x 20" W Provenance: Galerie Juarez, Inc., Los Angeles, CA.See Sold Price
Sold2020Michele Cascella, Italian (1892 - 1989)Michele Cascella, Italian (1892 - 1989) Oil on Canvas "Portofino" Signed Lower Left. Measures 25" H x 30" W, frame measures 31" H x 26" W. Condition: Good condition Estimate: $2000.00 - $3000.00 DomesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cascella Michele, Ginestre sul mareFirmato in basso a sinistra, , Olio su tela, W. 50 - H. 35 Cm, Opera registrata presso l'Archivio Michele Cascella, a cura di Torcular, Milano, in data 24 Giugno 2022 con il numero 80-88/1363 e accompSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cascella Michele, Vaso di fioriFirmato in basso a sinistra, Firmato al retro, olio su tela, W. 20 - H. 30 cm, Opera registrata presso l'Archivio Michele Cascella, a cura di Torcular, Milano, in data 24 Giugno 2022 con il numero 80-See Sold Price
Sold2022Cascella Michele, Primavera nel podereFirmato in basso a sinistra, , Olio su tela, W. 50 - H. 35 Cm, Opera registrata presso l'Archivio Michele Cascella, a cura di Torcular, Milano, in data 24 Giugno 2022 con il numero 80-88/1362 e accompSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Casella polished chrome steel "Pylon" uplighters skyscraper floor lamps, 1980s 72 3/4??H xPair of Casella polished chrome steel "Pylon" uplighters skyscraper floor lamps, 1980s Casella Lighting Company model C1711 "Pylon" torchiere floor lamps in polished stainless steel with dimmable haloSee Sold Price
Sold2022MICHELE CASCELLA Sentiero tra le ginestre.Sentiero tra le ginestre. 1980. Oil on canvas . Cm 50,00 x 35,00. Signature lower left and at the back. Artist's authenticity certificate on photo with Meeting Art, Vercelli, dry stamp. Frame presentSee Sold Price
4 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House A. SUGHI, M. CASCELLA, P. CRIMI. Incisione, Litografia, Olio€10
2 days LeftForum AuctionsStowe (Harriet Beecher) Uncle Tom's Cabin, first Cruikshank edition, John Cassell, 1852£320
Oct 05Golden Air Auctions2003-04 upper deck victory #52 sam cassell signed card auto PSA slabbed timberwo$76
990 Lots Away3 Kings Auction2003-04 Fleer Genuine #41 Sam Cassell Signed Card AUTO PSA Slabbed Minnesota Tim$76
1 day Left3 Kings Auction2007-08 Topps Basketball #130 Sam Cassell Signed Card AUTO PSA Slabbed Clippers$76