Sold2023Ancient Roman Glass, Stone Beads Necklace c.1st-2nd century AD.Ancient Roman Glass, Stone Beads Necklace c.1st-2nd century AD. Size 16 inches length. size of beads 11 - 23 mm. Ancient Roman glass and stone beads, in a string, needs restring. Provenance: From a NYSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 2 Ancient Roman Glass bead, amulet c.1st century AD.Lot of 2 Ancient Roman Glass bead, amulet c.1st century AD. Size 15-23 mm. Unusual blue glass amulet together with banded glass bead. Provenance: Private NYC Collection of Mrs. Farshid Kashanian, GreaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ancient Roman/Islamic Glass and Gold Beads Necklace c.1st-8th century AD.Ancient Roman/Islamic Glass and Gold Beads Necklace c.1st-8th century AD. Size 23 1/2 inches length. Ancient glass beads with gold ornaments from Ancient Roman to Islamic period. Provenance: From a NYSee Sold Price
Sold2016Ancient Roman Agate Beads Necklace c.1st century AD.Ancient Roman Agate Beads Necklace c.1st century AD. Size 23 1/4 inches length. Great Looking red Agate Stone beads necklace Roman Period. some carved with geometric design.See Sold Price
2023Roman Empire Carnelian Intaglio Copper Alloy Ring, 1st-4th Century ADA Roman Empire-era intaglio ring, size US 5, featuring a finely carved carnelian gem. The ring is crafted from a copper alloy, indicative of the period's metallurgical practices. This exquisite pieceSee Sold Price
Sold2019Large Roman Mosaic Glass Bead Necklace String1st-3rd century AD. A restrung necklace of large graduated spherical and cylindrical Roman and other millefiori glass beads, including six 'morphia' beads and eye beads. 234 grams, 60cm (23 1/2"). ProSee Sold Price
Sold2017A very large Roman green glass pitcherA very large Roman green glass pitcher, c. 3rd - 4th Century AD, with pedestal foot, large piriform body, ribbed handle, and applied band around the neck. H: 9 1/3 in (23.6cm). Light deposits and iridSee Sold Price
Sold2021Roman Green Glass Bead Necklace String1st century AD and later. A restrung green glass bead necklace string composed of graduated cylindrical and oblate beads. 23 grams, 46cm (18"). Ex Japanese private collection, formed 1970-2010. [No ReSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ancient Roman Gold Pair of Earrings c.1st century AD.Ancient Roman Gold Pair of Earrings c.1st century AD. Size 23 mm. weight 1.5 grams. High karat pair of single wire gold earrings with glass beads. Provenance: Private NYC Collection acquired in the USSee Sold Price
Sold2016A Roman intaglio and glass pendant with lion, Holy LandA Roman intaglio and glass pendant with lion, Holy Land, c. 1st – 2nd Century AD, the intaglio round and carved in chalcedony, the face featuring an eagle with open wings standing on a low base, milSee Sold Price
Sold2021ROMAN TURQUOISE GLASS BEAD NECKLACE 1ST-3RD CENTURY ADUnique Ancient Roman Turquoise Coloured Glass Beads and Green Glass Beads , Circa 1st-3rd Century AD , An Extremely Fineand Top Quality Necklace. One of the finest examples & extremely rare necklace .See Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF TWO ANCIENT ROMAN GLASS SPINDLE WHORL 1ST CENTURYA LOT OF TWO ANCIENT ROMAN GLASS SPINDLE WHORL, ROMAN IMPERIAL PERIOD, CA. 1ST-2ND CENTURY AD. Blue & green Colors covered with ancient Patina, with trails in same color. domed body; slightly convex bSee Sold Price
Sold2024Roman Gold Snake Ring 1st -2nd Century ADA gold serpentine finger ring composed of a D-section carved band with overlapping terminals, formed as head and tail, very fine details. 7.55 grams, 23 mm overall, 20.24 mm internal diameter (can beSee Sold Price
Sold2016Roman Bead Necklace3rd-4th century AD. A restrung necklace of alternating irregular truncated biconical carnelian beads, with notched carved shell beads. 41 grams, 60cm (23 1/2") Private collection, London, UK; formerlySee Sold Price
Sold2024Ancient Roman Bronze Ring c.2nd century AD.Ancient Roman Bronze Ring c.2nd century AD. Ring Size 7, band size 23 mm. Fine cast bronze ring with Modern red jasper intaglio carved with standing Goat, wearable. Provenance: Private East coast collSee Sold Price
Sold20211st-2nd Century A.D. Roman Glass and High Karat Yellow1st-2nd Century A.D. Roman Glass and High Karat Yellow Gold Bead Necklace. Petite Roman necklace of small glass and 23K yellow gold beads. Necklace has been strung in vaguely graduated sized. But theSee Sold Price
Sold2016Large Ancient Roman Glass Bottle c.2nd century ADLarge Ancient Roman Glass Bottle c.2nd century AD. Size. 9 1/2 inches high. 5 1/2 inches diameter. Very Large Ancient Roman blown Glass Bottle with unusual rim. Beautiful form. condition. perfect. ProSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ancient Roman Glass Jug c.1st century AD.Ancient Roman Glass Jug c.1st century AD. Size 5 1/4 inches high. Fine roman glass jug with strap handle. Provenance: Ex NYC acquired prior to 2000See Sold Price
Sold2024Ancient Roman ribbed Roman glass bowl, 1st Century AD,Ancient Roman ribbed Roman glass bowl, 1st Century AD, mold-formed in light green-blue glass with prominent vertical ribbing, flat base and three wheel cut grooves in the interior. D: 4 7/8 inches (12See Sold Price
Sold2020Large Ancient Roman Glass Bottle c.1st-2nd century AD.Large Ancient Roman Glass Bottle c.1st-2nd century AD. Size 7 3/4 inches high. A large blown glass bottle with bulbous body and tall neck, with great gold iridescence patina. Intact. Provenance: Ex JoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ancient Roman Glass Jug c.2nd-4th century AD.Ancient Roman Glass Jug c.2nd-4th century AD. Size 5 5/8 inches high. Fine Ancient Roman yellowish Glass jug with strap handle flared rim. area of iridescent patina. Provenance: Ex Private New York ciSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ancient Roman Glass Bowl c.2nd century AD.Ancient Roman Glass Bowl c.2nd century AD. Size 3 3/8 inches diameter, 2 1/2 inches high. Nice thick glass bowl with lovely patina. Provenance: Ex NYC acquired prior to 2000See Sold Price
Sold2018Large Ancient Roman Glass Cup c.1st-2nd century ADLarge Ancient Roman Glass Cup c.1st-2nd century AD. Size 6 1/2 inches high x 3 3/8 inches diameter. Rare Cone Shape Glass Cup with Almond shape blue glass applied to the shoulder. Condition: perfect.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 3 Ancient Roman Glass Cup/Bottles c.2nd-3rd century AD.Lot of 3 Ancient Roman Glass Cup/Bottles c.2nd-3rd century AD. Size 2 3/4 - 3 1/4 inches high. Fine Ancient Roman glass Cup together with a blue glass bottle and a patina glass bottle. with nice patinSee Sold Price
Oct 09Kew Auctions A CONCAVE ROCK CRYSTAL DEPICTING A WOLF, ROMAN, 2ND - 3RD CENTURY AD OR LATER£160
Oct 09Kew Auctions A ROMAN SARDONYX AGATE CAMEO DEPICTING A MALE RULER, 2ND CENTURY A.D. OR LATER£800
Oct 06Life Antiques LimitedRoman Intaglio Gem with Philosopher or Emperor of Severus Dynasty Circa 2nd,3rd Century AD£200
3 days LeftArtemissionRoman Mosaic Glass Millefiori Large Bead, East Mediterranean, c. 1st Century A.D.$900
Oct 06Life Antiques LimitedAncient Roman Gold Ring with Intaglio-Eagle, Circa 2nd, 3rd Century AD.£400