Sold2024Carved Northwest Coast Mask, Nancy Dawson , Kwakiutlth EagleNancy Dawson , Kwakiutlth Eagle, Carved Northwest Coast Mask, 10" high, 8" wide, 6 1/2" deep circa 1980s Nancy Dawson was born in Alert Bay on northern Vancouver Island in September 1954. SHIPPING AVASee Sold Price
Sold2016Northwest Coast Polychrome Carved Eagle MaskDESCRIPTION: Northwest Coast polychrome carved eagle mask. Painted with red ochre and black pigment. "AW" on underside of beak. PROVENANCE: Purchased in 1920s from a Seattle, Washington antique collecSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jordon Seward, Ancestral EagleJordon Seward Ancestral Eagle (Northwest Coast mask) 1998carved and painted cedar, horsehair 12 h x 8.25 w x 6 d in (30 x 21 x 15 cm) Signed, titled and dated to interior 'Ancestral Eagle '98See Sold Price
Sold2021Chief Lelooska Carved Wood Northwest Coast Large MaskChief Lelooska (Nez Perce, d.1996) Hand carved and painted Eagle Mask, 1967, carved polychromed wood, copper, hair, feathers and raffia. Dimensions: 23 in.h. x 14.5 in.w. x 17 in.d. Condition: GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2024Northwest Coast Carved Wooden Mask, ca. mid 20th Century 10 1/4" diameter x 4" highNorthwest Coast Carved Wooden Mask, ca. mid 20th Century Northwest Coast carved wooden mask, leather tie strap, black and red design, signed R.A. THLOKS Eagle Wind, mid 1900s 10 1/4" diameter x 4" higSee Sold Price
Sold2020Henry Reece ''Eagle Ghost Spirit Mask'' 2005Henry Reece (b.1973 Tsimshian) ''Eagle Ghost Spirit Mask'' 2005 Painted Cedar 21''x11''. Northwest Coast carved and painted cedar monochromatic mask with cedar bark hair. Signed and titled on verso. ESee Sold Price
Sold2023HAND CARVED NORTHWEST COAST THUNDERBIRD MASKNorthwest Coast First Nations Thunderbird mask, in carved wood with looped horns and a long hinged beak, unpainted and having a textured surface, apparently unsigned. Approximate dimensions: h. 12.25"See Sold Price
Sold2017Carved Northwest Coast Style MaskCarved Northwest Coast Style Mask. This beautifully mad mask with it's dry grass hair and opening and closing mouth measures 18in L x 9in H x 8 in W.See Sold Price
Sold2023Miniature Northwest Coast "Eagle" Mask Signed Fioxo J.'85, 4" x 3 1/8" x 3 1/8".Miniature Northwest Coast "Eagle" Mask Signed Fioxo J.'85, 4" x 3 1/8" x 3 1/8".See Sold Price
Sold2022Northwest Coast Carved MaskNorthwest Coast Carved Maskfirst half 20th century, carved and stained pine, pierced nostrils. 7 x 6 x 4 in. From the Battle Family, Rocky Mount, North Carolina Additional high-resolution photos are aSee Sold Price
Sold2017Northwest Coast Carved EagleNorthwest coast Native American Indian hand carved and painted eagle, by Jack James, Jr. Dimensions: 8.5" L ; 8.5" L ; See Sold Price
Sold2017Northwest Coast Carved Eagle PanelNorthwest coast carved and painted panel of an eagle. Signed "M M 04". Dimensions: 16" ⌀ ; See Sold Price
Sold2017Two Northwest Coast Carved Eagle and LadleNorthwest Coast hand carved eagle and ladle.See Sold Price
Sold20152003 Northwest Coast Carved Eagle Box, PazzamooreFrom the Whittredge Estate, we have a Fabulous 2003 Northwest Coast Carved Eagle Box by Pazzamoore, signed by artist, measures 5''L x 1.75''W x 2''Deep, from Alaska Black Diamond Ketchikan, AlaskaSee Sold Price
Sold20161996 Northwest Coast Carved Mask by Thomas Pushruk1996 Northwest Coast Carved Wood Mask by Thomas Annorak Pushruk (1925-2010) Inupiat artist, signed by artist, measures 3'' x 4'', Pushruk was known for his ivory carvings.See Sold Price
Sold2021Folk Art: Jimmy Johnny (20th Century)NORTHWEST COAST MASK, carved and painted wood mask with metal washer eyes, signed in pencil on verso, 11 ½ x 8 x 8”.See Sold Price
Sold2018Northwest Coast Carved & Painted BOX & MASKCarved and Painted Northwest Coast miniature mask signed by the carver Artie George. Artie George (North Vancouver, 1970). Dimensions: 5.25 in x 3.75 in. Cedar wood with an acrylic paint Northwest CoaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Northwest Coast Carved Wooden Maskby Stan Hunt III, a Kwak waka'wakw artist 22" long signedSee Sold Price
Sold2017Northwest Coast Carved Fool Mask, Barry ScowNorthwest Coast carved Noothluma Hilamas (fool mask) signed by the native carver: Barry Scow. Polychrome painted carved wood with applied straw hair, signed and titled by the carver: Barry Scow (viewSee Sold Price
Sold2017Northwest Coast Carved Face MaskNorthwest coast Native American Indian carved and painted mask, "Kwankiyk", signed by Ray Wadhams. Dimensions: 11.5" H x 9" W; See Sold Price
Sold2021Northwest Coast Carved Portrait Mask20th century, blue paint decorated mask, carved signature "B.Hallman", 7-1/4 x 6 in. Provenance: Private Florida CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Northwest Coast Carved Cedar Mask with Cedar Adornment, Unsigned, 11 1/8" High.Northwest Coast Carved Cedar Mask with Cedar Adornment, Unsigned, 11 1/8" High.See Sold Price
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsPacific Northwest Coast Native American polychrome carved wood raven folk art sculpture totem mask,$100(1 bid)