Sold2023Hand Carved Wood African Head - Signed IsakaHand Carved Wood African Head - Signed IsakaSee Sold Price
Sold20202 ACHATIT AFRICAN HEAD WALL ART DECORHand carved faux wood finish. Impressed Achitat. Paper label. Issued: c. 1950 Dimensions: 18.25"H, each Manufacturer: Achatit Country of Origin: Germany Provenance: David Farin CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2021lot of misc.Chinese wood carved shoulao (6.85"H), African ironwood carved lady's head (8.25"H), and 3 Russian nested dolls (5.1"H - 5.5"H)See Sold Price
Sold2020A. Matino African Carved Wood Figural SculptureA. Matino African carved wood figural sculpture depicting female head with stylized features, square base, signed underside: "A. Matino." 14" H x 4.625" square.See Sold Price
Sold2016MID-CENTURY CARVED WOODEN HEAD SCULPTURESUntitled (pair of elongated African style heads.)c.1950/60's Carved wood, not signed. Dimensions: H 30" x W 7" x D 5" Condition: Good.See Sold Price
Sold2023AFRICAN AMERICAN FOLK ART HEAD SCULPTUREAfrican American Folk Art Head Sculpture. Detailed Carved Dense Wood. Base Signed with S Monogram. Height 8". Dark Patina.See Sold Price
Sold2022African Carved Sculpture of Woman with BasketAfrican Hand Carved Wood woman with basket on head shows a woman, measures 2 L x 3 w x 10 1/4 inches. Art, Artwork, tabletop art, home decor, wood art, wood sculpture, wood artwork, wood relief, woodSee Sold Price
Sold2015A Chinese Antique Carved Ivory Doctor's LadyA Chinese Antique Carved Ivory Doctor's Lady: finely detailed as a woman laying on a large palm branch while she folds her arm under her head; presented on a wood stand, African ivory, of early 20th CSee Sold Price
Sold2015A Chinese Antique Carved Ivory Doctor's LadyA Chinese Antique Carved Ivory Doctor's Lady: finely detailed as a woman resting on her back while she folds her arm under her head, presented on a wood stand, African ivory, Late Qing Dynasty (19th CSee Sold Price
Sold2024CARVED WOOD RHINO HEAD SCULPTUREA carved wood rhino head sculpture. The work is likely African and does not appear to be signed. Measures: 15" x 10" x 4"See Sold Price
Sold2021African American Male Bust In Gold Wash.Anonymous. African American Male Bust In Gold Wash. c. 1900s. Not signed. Carved wood with gold paint. Slight loss and wear on nose and lips, otherwise great condition. Head is 7.5"h x 4.5"d, with basSee Sold Price
Sold20223 pieces of art3 pieces; a wood carved seating lady (12.5"H), resin sculpture of girl (12.4"H), signed, ed. 815/975, and an engraving on stone plaque depicting 2 African hunters (7.1"x8"x3.6")See Sold Price
Sold2023Two Carved Wood African Head RestsProperty of Ron Krannich, Savannah, GA Description: Two Carved Wood African Head Rests, both with pair of figures at the ends and lattice design in the center, on a flat base with curved head restSee Sold Price
Sold2024Carved Wood African Head Sculpture in Original Polychrome Paint 13 in. height x 5.5 in. wideCarved Wood African Head Sculpture in Original Polychrome Paint 13 in. height x 5.5 in. wide. size: 13x5.5See Sold Price
Sold2022[2] Hand Carved Ebony Wood African Head Busts[2] Hand Carved Ebony Wood African Head Busts. Original patina finish. Size: 9 h 5.75 wSee Sold Price
Sold2020Signed African Carved Wood Sculpture of a WomanAfrican female bust with closed eyes, prominent chiseled carving, singed and dated to underside "Desir 16-1-57." 18" H x 9" W x 8.5" D.See Sold Price
Sold20242 Ebony Teak Wood Carved African Head Busts 9.75 in. and 9.25 in. heights2 Ebony Teak Wood Carved African Head Busts 9.75 in. and 9.25 in. heights. size: 9.75x3.75, 9.25x4 shelf: ASee Sold Price
Sold2021African Wood Carved Head, Benin styleAfrican Wood Carved Head, 20th Century, Benin style. Wood Carved Female Bust. Approximately 17 x 8.375 x 7.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Hand Carved Teak Wood African Elongated Head BustHand Carved Teak Wood African Elongated Head Bust. Black ebony finish. size: 14.5h x 4wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Signed Carved African Wood Figural Sculpture.Signed Carved African Wood Figural Sculpture. Dimensions: Height: 29 inches, Width: 12 inches, Depth: 7 inches. ---See Sold Price
Sold2023Bamana or Marka Marionette Carved Wood African Tribal Puppet HeadCa. first half 20thC. Very good with no apparent repairs. Age-appropriate surface patina wear. From Mali, this piece is carved with horizontal crest, braids, includes cowrie shells and beads. MeasuresSee Sold Price
Sold2021[3] Three Carved African Head Wood Utensils[3] Three Carved African Head Wood Utensils. Size; 15.5hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Wood Carved African Man's Headmeasures about 12 inches tall -good overall as picturedSee Sold Price
Sold2022African Carved Wood HeadAfrican Carved Wood Head, possibly Baule or Dan, Cote d'Ivoire, h. 2 3/4 in., w. 2 1/2 in., d. 1 3/4 in.; fitted metal stand with Bonhams label, overall h. 5 in. Provenance: Estate of Curator and SchoSee Sold Price
Oct 11Ethnika Home Decor & AntiquesSet of Two African Vintage Carved Wood Milk Stools Hehe Gogo People Tanzania 11" H$90