Sold2019COUNTRY CARVED WOOD TRADE SIGNCOUNTRY CARVED WOOD TRADE SIGN A. DIACHISHIN AND ASSOCIATES, ENGINEERS/ SURVEYORS, C. 1950/60, 32" X 52"See Sold Price
Sold2021Baums Restorative "Sole Makers Virlity Strength" WoodIn good condition, English carved wood trade sign, has been vanished, strong man holding dumbbells, made to hang on the wall, 49"x28"x7",See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Edo Period Japanese Shop SignAntique Edo Period Japanese Shop Sign. In the form of a club-carrying Oni, the paint-decorated, carved wood trade sign for abdominal pain medicine is inscribed: "Haraita no Kasuri" on the Oni's bellySee Sold Price
Sold2023DUNE BAR WOOD SIGNLarge, heavy carved wood trade sign DUNE BAR with sailboat and seagull, 7 ft long x 13.5 in high and 2 in thick. Signed CAP 1991 on back.See Sold Price
Sold20191850 CLIPPER TRADE SIGNVintage custom carved wood trade sign --Tea Route 1850 Extreme Clipper 'Oriental' --stamped by P. Galaneau, Rehoboth MA. 48 x 33.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Continental carved wood elf trade signAntique Continental carved wood elf trade sign, 19th/20th c., polychrome paint decoration, 15"l x 20.5"w x 6"dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carved Wood Key Trade SignCarved wood key trade sign with original iron hanging bracket. Original paint with an excellent surface. American, circa 1890. Condition: Excellent original condition: L 23" W 9-1/2" .Copy and paste tSee Sold Price
Sold2017Native American Carved Wood Canoe Trade Signearly to mid 20th century, carved single piece of wood with relief and painted decoration, interior with two old metal eyelets for hanging. 30 in. long. The Native American Collection of Mr. Wayne LocSee Sold Price
Sold2024Folk Art Hand Carved Painted Wood Fish Trade SignHand carved and painted wooden fish trade sign with sheet metal accents and what appears to be glass eyes. No apparent maker's marks. Dimensions: 9 X 28 X 3 in. Condition: Fair overall conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2016CARVED AND PAINTED WOOD BUTCHER'S TRADE SIGNCARVED AND PAINTED WOOD BUTCHER'S TRADE SIGN, depicting a ram with curled horn, the cuts of meat delineated on body, applied to plank backing boards. Probably first half 20th century. 24" H, 46" W.HorSee Sold Price
Sold2024Trade sign carved wood, "Welch's Grape Juice, from choicest Concord grapes", 30" heightTrade sign carved wood, "Welch's Grape Juice, from choicest Concord grapes", 30" heightSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Carved and Painted Wood Boot Trade SignA Carved and Painted Wood Boot Trade Sign American, 19th Century Height 38 1/2 x width 25 x depth 1 3/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018Wood Carved Octant Trade Sign. in Original PaintWood carved octant trade sign. In original paint painted olive green with an off white strip to simulate ivory inlay.Original iron bracket for hanging. Double sided. Found in maine. A good looking sigSee Sold Price
Sold2024Trade sign carved wood in the form of a hand bell in black paint 26"Trade sign carved wood in the form of a hand bell in black paint 26"See Sold Price
Sold2020Wood Carved Canoe Trade SignTitle: Wood Carved Canoe Trade Sign Date/Period: 1920 Origin: Maine Dimension: 36 Inches X 2 1/2 Inches Description:It Is Double Sided,carved In The Round. It Conveys The Action Of The Canoe Being RepSee Sold Price
Sold2023Early Wood Carved Trade Stimulator SignGreat piece, in the style of "Arm & Hammer". Depicts a strong arm straight up with a tight grip holding a hammer. Overall approx. 29" high x 23" long. Areas of cracks in the wooden arm, base, and hammSee Sold Price
Sold2022Locksmith's Trade Sign, carved wood Key w/remnants of gilt, early repairs to verso, 38"L.Locksmith's Trade Sign, carved wood Key w/remnants of gilt, early repairs to verso, 38"L.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Japanese Carved Wood Fish Outdoor Stall Trade SignCa. mid to late 19thC. Shows repairs and wood losses. Rare piece in any condition.See Sold Price
Sold2017CARVED AND PAINTED WOOD "FISH" TRADE SIGNSHOWING A CARVED AND PAINTED WOOD " FISH " TRADE SIGN . MEASURES 48" LONG BY 12" HIGH. AS FOUND ESTATE CONDITION.PLEASE USE PHOTOS AS PART OF THE DESCRIPTION. THE ABSENCE OF A CONDITION REPORT DOES NOSee Sold Price
Sold2017Large Wood Carved Pencile Trade SignLarge Wood Carved Pencile Trade Sign 1950 Wood 5 feet tall Nice pencile trade sign with good detail and in original paint. A later hook was applied on the eraser for hanging. Please note that this lotSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pawn Brokers Trade SignFine pawn brokers trade sign. Carved wood with original gold leaf. American, 19th century. H 32" W 33" D 1". Condition: Original surface on the front. Back stabilized to support old cracks. Copy and pSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE PIPE FORM TOBACCONIST TRADE SIGN.Late 19th/E. 20th C., carved and painted wood Tobacconist trade sign with two-color decoration, two bolts on back for attachment, 44”H x 10”W x 12”D.See Sold Price
1 day LeftDawsons AuctioneersA Louis XVI-style carved wood and gilt gesso Bergere armchair in green stuff over upholstery, with a£70