Sold2019Orologio Napoleone III in stile Boulle, riccaOrologio Napoleone III in stile Boulle, ricca decorazione in bronzo, Francia II metàsec.XIX h.cm.84See Sold Price
Sold2018Orologio Napoleone III in bronzo e porcellana conOrologio Napoleone III in bronzo e porcellana con figure e uccellino, quadrante f.to G.P.Manier àParis, Francia sec.XIX. La porcellana reca la marca della fabbrica tedesca di Damm (1860/1888), ilSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scrittoio Napoleone III lastronato in palissandroScrittoio Napoleone III lastronato in palissandro con applicazioni in porcellana dipinta a motivi floreali, Francia fine sec.XIX cm. 39x30 h. 22See Sold Price
Sold2016Cassa di orologio Napoleone III in bronzo eCassa di orologio Napoleone III in bronzo e smalti, sec.XIX h.cm.18See Sold Price
Sold2017Piccolo secretaire Napoleone III decorato conPiccolo secretaire Napoleone III decorato con applicazioni di bronzi, ottone, madreperla e avorio, fine sec.XIX cm. 65x32 h. 126See Sold Price
Sold2023Credenza Napoleone III lastronata in palissandroCredenza Napoleone III lastronata in palissandro e filettata in ottone, fine sec. XIX cm.115x42xh.107, difettiSee Sold Price
Sold2022CARTIERA NAPOLEONE IIIA 3 RIPIANI IN LEGNO EBANIZZATO E INTARSIATA ALLA MANIERA BOULLE , BRONZI CESELLATIE DOTATI. XIX SECOLO FRANCIA. MIS 81 X 44 X 31 CMSee Sold Price
Sold2022Comodino Napoleone III a due cassetti lastronato,Comodino Napoleone III a due cassetti lastronato, Francia sec.XIX cm. 45x32 h. 70See Sold Price
Sold2022servante ad un anta, intarsiata alla maniera diservante ad un anta, intarsiata alla maniera di Boulle, epoca Napoleone III sec.XIX cm. 44x125 h. 119See Sold Price
Sold2021tavolino in mogano piano in marmo, placche intavolino in mogano piano in marmo, placche in porcellana di sevres epoca Napoleone III sec.XIX cm. 48x36 h. 81,5See Sold Price
Sold2015Alzata -CenterpieceAlzata in porcellana, vetro e bronzo.Francia, Napoleone III.H 34,5x 26.Sbeccature. Porcelain, glass and bronze centerpiece.France, Napoleon III.Chipping.H 1337⁄64in L1015⁄64inSee Sold Price
Sold2019candelabro in bronzo dorato a 7 luci epocacandelabro in bronzo dorato a 7 luci epoca Napoleone III fine sec.XIX cm.x h. 69,5See Sold Price
Sold2022paracalore in legno, laccato e dorato epocaparacalore in legno, laccato e dorato epoca Napoleone III sec.XIX cm. 111x63See Sold Price
Sold2015GROUPING OF NEW YORK BOOKSAn Old New York by Thomas A. Janvier, Manhattan Made by Charles Reccht (signed), Hudson River Landings by Paul Wilstach, History of the City of Brooklyn NY Volume III by Henry R. Stiles, Fifth AvenueSee Sold Price
Sold2022A George III scumbled pine settle,A George III scumbled pine settle, A George III scumbled pine settle, West Country, with a curved panelled back, scrolling arms and raised on stile supports, 183cm wide 42cm deep 168cm high ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2022ENGLISH GEORGE III PROVINCIAL OAK DRESSER, C. 1800English, circa 1800, George III provincial oak dresser, having double paneled doors flaking three drawers, rising on stile legs. Unmarked. Approx. h. 29.25", w. 70.5", d. 23".See Sold Price
Sold2023Maison Jansen, Napoleon III Style Mahogany and Ormolu Mounted Dining TableMaison Jansen, Napoleon III Style Mahogany and Ormolu Mounted Dining Tablemid 20th century, mahogany veneer, oval top opens to accept two leaves, match-strike ormolu edge, rosette ormolu to stiles, sqSee Sold Price
Sold2023GEORGE III MAHOGANY TALL CHESTLate 18th / early 19th century, having three piece construction, broken pediment top over bands of blind fretwork, over two half drawers and three full-width drawers, flanked by canted case stiles witSee Sold Price
Sold2022A George III cut glass and sterling monteith, London, circa 1799A George III cut glass and sterling monteith, London, circa 1799, the oval diamond cut glass bowl with a stepped rim, on a Neoclassical sterling base with pierced grape vine surround rising on stilesSee Sold Price
Sold2019George III Inlaid Mahogany SideboardGeorge III Inlaid Mahogany Sideboard, early 19th c., shaped top, conforming case, center concave drawer flanked by cabinets, urn and foliate stiles, tapered legs, spade feet, h. 36 1/2 in.,w . 60 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2023Napoleon III Boullework, Ebonized Parlor CabinetNapoleon III Bronze-Mounted, Boullework and Ebonized Parlor Cabinet, late 19th c., serpentine marble top, conforming case with oval-paneled door, caryatid-mounted stiles, shaped foliate-decorated baseSee Sold Price
Sold2022George III Mahogany Tall Case ClockGeorge III Mahogany Tall Case Clockearly 19th century, mahogany veneers, pine secondary, broken arched pediment with reeded plinth and carved rosettes, veneered stiles, painted metal face with secondSee Sold Price
Sold2022George III Mahogany Chest-on-ChestGeorge III Mahogany Chest-on-Chest, late 18th c., chamfered cornice, reeded stiles, upper case with two drawers over three graduated drawers, lower case with three graduated drawers, bracket feet, h.See Sold Price
Sold2015A FINE PAIR OF GEORGE III MAHOGANY SIDE CHAIRS, CIRCAA FINE PAIR OF GEORGE III MAHOGANY SIDE CHAIRS, CIRCA 1760/70, the beautifully carved cupid's bow crest centering "C" scrolls and a palmette between sinuous foliate ears issuing fluted stiles, a masteSee Sold Price
Jun 06TimeLine Auctions Ltd.Ur III Terracotta Cuneiform Tablet Fragment Concerning Field Divisions£95(4 bids)