Sold2023The Olive Picker DoorstopCast iron The Olive Picker doorstop. Hubley. 7 3/4" Ht..See Sold Price
Sold2018Doorstop, boot jack, etc. (6), all cast iron, manDoorstop, boot jack, etc. (6), all cast iron, man w/donkey & baskets of olives doorstop, beetle bootjack, Michigan Stove Co.-Detroit-Chicago-Buffalo match holder, "Sandy" Midwest Foundry figure & 2 scSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Painted Cast Iron Doorstop Lady Holding BouquetVintage Painted Cast Iron Doorstop of Lady Holding a Bouquet, early 20th Century Height 8.25 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Duck and Ladybug - Rare - Cast Iron DoorstopAmerican - Circa 1920's - 10 1/2" Long. A scarce and very desirable doorstop.See Sold Price
Sold2024Bathing Beauties - Cast Iron DoorstopDesigned by Fish. Made by Hubley Mfg. Company. Lancaster, Pa. - Circa 1920's - 11" Tall.See Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Beagle Pup Cast Iron DoorstopAntique Beagle Pup Cast Iron Doorstop Very desirable full-figure Beagle Pup with great expression & form. Circa 1920’s-30. Excellent plus condition 7 ½” H. x 5 3/8” W. Please note that this lotSee Sold Price
Sold2021HUBLEY FOOTMAN CAST IRON DOORSTOP Marked on baseHUBLEY FOOTMAN CAST IRON DOORSTOP Circa 1920 Marked on base "Fish". Original paint. Height 12".See Sold Price
Sold2024Overhead Swinging Golfer - Cast Iron DoorstopMade by Hubley Mfg. Company. Lancaster, Pa. - Circa 1928 - 10" Tall. This is a superior and bright example.See Sold Price
Sold2024Red Riding Hood and Wolf - Scarce - Cast Iron DoorstopMade by Nuydea. American - Circa 1920's - 9 1/2" Long.See Sold Price
2022Large Frog Cast Iron Doorstop w LabelFine antique frog cast iron door stop. It has a label from Come Again Shop 'Where unusual goods are found' It lists their address on Boylston St in Boston, Mass. In good shape see images. Size: 7.5" hSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rare Sitting Rabbit Cast Iron Doorstop, Circa 1900Title: Rare Sitting Rabbit Cast Iron Doorstop, Circa 1900 Dimension: App.12” tall x app. 12 ½”wide. Date: Ca. 1900-20’s. Additional Information: Full-figure, cast in the round SSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Boston Terrier Dog Cast Iron DoorstopTitle: Antique Boston Terrier Dog Cast Iron Doorstop Date/Period: Circa 1930’s. Dimension: 9 1/4" tall x 7" wide x 3 1/2" deep Additional Information: Unusual casting of full-figure sitting up BostoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Crowing Rooster Cast Iron DoorstopTitle: Antique Crowing Rooster Cast Iron Doorstop Dimension: 8 ¼” tall x 6 ¼” wide x 2 ½” deep. Date/Period: Ca. 1910-20’s. Additional Info:Great folky detail wiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Cast iron doorstop by A.M. Greenblatt, Copyright 1925, Boston, original paint, height is 9.75"Cast iron doorstop by A.M. Greenblatt, Copyright 1925, Boston, original paint, height is 9.75"See Sold Price
Sold2018Game Cock Cast Iron DoorstopItem: Game Cock Cast Iron Doorstop Date: Circa 1930 Dimensions: 7” H. x 6 ½” W Provenance/Additional Information: Antique full-figure, solid casting doorstop done in bold vivid polychrome paint.See Sold Price
Sold2023Cast Iron Doorstop By Bradley & HubbardCast Iron Doorstop By Bradley & Hubbard, 8" x 7", Parrot Sitting On Perch By Bradley And Hubbard, Good Color, One Rubber "Stop" On Back Is Missing, Total Weight Of 7.5 Pounds, Sidlinger Estate CollectSee Sold Price
478 Lots AwayJMW Auction ServiceMisc. estate lot to incl. TELEGRAPH SIGNAL ANALYZER in case, WHITTIER & BRYANT bookends, cast iron$150(1 bid)