Sold2023Kay Don Malcolm Campbell Vintage Posters Major Seagrave Daytona Beach FramedKay Don Malcolm Campbell Vintage Posters Major Seagrave Daytona Beach Two original Pictorial News of The Day news- agent posters for the Daytona Beach Land Speed Record Attempts vintage posters framedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jean Paul Beguin (French, 1886 - 1938)Jean Paul Beguin (French, 1886 - 1938) Advertising Poster "Cognac Richarpailloud, 1930" Signed "Jean D'Ylen". Publisher: Vercasson, Paris. Measures 56-1/2" H x 43" W, frame measures 67-3/4" H x 51-3/4See Sold Price
Sold2022Gunthermann, Blue Bird Rekord RennwagenGunthermann, Blue Bird Rekord Rennwagen, 51 cm, Blech, Uhrwerk funktioniert, Deutschland, 1935, auf den Sieg von Sir Malcolm Campbell im Februar 1931, der mit 245,73 miles/hour einen neuen WeltrekordSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jean Jacquelin (French 1905-1989)Jean Jacquelin (French 1905-1989) "Meeting National De L'Air" (French Air Force), circa 1930 Lithograph poster, linen back Signed in plate upper right "J. Jacquelin" 62" x 48"See Sold Price
Sold2024Bertozzi Original Vintage Poster 1930 Parmigiano Reggiano by Achille MauzanAchille Mauzan created this vintage poster in 1924 to advertise the Bertozzi brand of cheeses. Three judges with expressive faces lean over the cheese, giving us a sense of the fragrant and inviting sSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bertozzi Original Vintage Poster 1930 ParmigianoAchille Mauzan created this vintage poster in 1924 to advertise the Bertozzi brand of cheeses. Three judges with expressive faces lean over the cheese, giving us a sense of the fragrant and inviting sSee Sold Price
Sold2024Newcomb College Exhibition Framed Poster Jean Bragg Gallery 1998Newcomb College Exhibition Framed Poster Jean Bragg Gallery 1998. Some light scuffs to frame. Poster in excellent condition. 24"h x 16.5"w. Frame 25.75"h x 17 7/8"w. Spend $7500 or more at our two daySee Sold Price
Sold2021Roger Broders (1883-1953) Chamonix, Mt. Blanclithographic poster, 1930, condition B+; backed on linen (Dimensions: 100cm x 64cm (39.5in x 25in))(100cm x 64cm (39.5in x 25in))See Sold Price
Sold2019Nicola Diulgheroff (1901-1982), CORA AMAROFirst edition lithographic poster, 1930. Cm 198x140. A stunning and iconic image; perfect example of iconic poster advertising. The poster is unsigned, neverthless is without any doubt designed by theSee Sold Price
Sold2019LEFEBURE, Jean (1930-2013) "L'arbreLEFEBURE, Jean (1930-2013) "L'arbre à Miro" Oil on canvas Signed and dated on the lower left: Lefebure 61 Titled, dated and signed on the reverse on the strecther Provenance: Private Collection, MontSee Sold Price
Sold2015Jean-Gabriel Domergue, posterJean-Gabriel Domergue, poster, Jean-Gabriel Domergue (French, 1889-1962), circa 1951, ink/color on paper, signed "Jean Gabriel Domergue", lower right, "ARTE", lower left, 49.75"h x 33.5"w (sight), fraSee Sold Price
Sold2021GUNTHERMANN CAMPBELL'S BLUE BIRD RACER w/ BOXGerman tin windup Captain Campbell's Blue Bird Racer. The Official World Speed Record 245.73 Miles Per Hour. Wonderful all original example. All complete with Driver. A very historic toy car. Windup wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage World War Two Production Poster by Jean CarluArguably America's most substantive role in World War II was supplying the sheer material preponderance that eventually overwhelmed the much more aggressive and better trained German and Japanese forcSee Sold Price
Sold2022Original Vintage Air France Paris Poster by Jean Cocteau c1955The Parisian Woman is one of legend - elegant, carefree, and endlessly chic. Jean Cocteau used this motif in his lighthearted design for Air France. Scarf tied around her hair, with the ubiquitous cigSee Sold Price
2015Print Poster Campbell's SoupPrint poster, Campbell's Soup, signed Andy Warhol. 33 in., 20 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023JASPER JOHNS (AMERICAN, B. 1930)Jasper JohnsAmerican, b. 1930Poster for the Moratorium, 1969Offset lithograph, hand signed and copyright "Jasper Johns 1969" lower right, edition 142/300The American flag in camouflaged, black, and saSee Sold Price
Sold2016DUPAS, Jean. Color Lithograph. "Where is thisbeside the silver Thames?" Printed by Chorley & Pickersgill Ltd., Leeds, 1930. Jean Théodore Dupas (French, 1882–1964). From a Fifth Ave, NYC estate. Dimensions: Sight - 39" high x 48.75" wide. ConSee Sold Price
Sold2016Print Poster Campbell's SoupPrint poster, Campbell's Soup, signed Andy Warhol. 33 in., 20 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024A Lele, Wongo FigureStehende männliche Figur Kuba (Lele/Wongo), DR Kongo Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 34 cm. Provenienz: - Ca. 1930: Jean Marien-Frébutte. In situ erworben. - Artcurial, Paris, 22.06.2015, Lot 53.See Sold Price
Sold2022America's Answer - Production! - Art by Jean CarluORIGINAL VINTAGE WWII PRODUCTION POSTER BY JEAN CARLU 1942. America's Answer! Production U.S. Government Printing Office, Washington, D.C. One of world war 2's most famous images. Linen backed and inSee Sold Price
Sold2020Phebus Vehicles - Art by PAL (De Paleologue) (1898)Phebus Vehicles - Art by PAL (De Paleologue) (1898) 43.5" x 58" French Lithograph Advertising Poster LB Jean ""Pal"" de Paleologue Artwork. Named after the Greek god that drove the sun across the skySee Sold Price
Sold2024Elisabeth Frink, Winged Figure III, bronze.DAME ELISABETH JEAN FRINK (British, 1930-1993), Winged Figure III, 1965, bronze, (approximate dimensions - overall: H 17 1/4 x W 9 1/4 x L 8 1/8 inches); signed and numbered 6/7 at base. Literature ReSee Sold Price
Sold2015Luciano Achilles Mauzan- Jaguetes VossOriginal 1930, Argentina Poster for the Voss Toy Company. Size 61 x 41, Sheet size. Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2018Jean Luce Black and Gilt Glazed Stoneware Fern VJean Luce Black and Gilt Glazed Stoneware Fern VaseSee Sold Price
Nov 12J. Greenstein & Co., Inc.AN EARLY RUSSIAN THEATER POSTER. C. 1930. Promoting the Jewish dance troupe. 21” x 28”.$150
Nov 12J. Greenstein & Co., Inc.APIKORES POSTER. Russian, c. 1930. Comical Yiddish poster. 35” X 24”$100(1 bid)
7 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCJean Dubuffet Exhibition Poster for Grand Palais Coucou Bazar 1973$500
7 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCJean Dubuffet Exhibition Poster Poster for Paris Chez Daniel Cordier 1960$200
3 days LeftForum AuctionsBadovici (Jean) Frank Lloyd Wright: L'Architecte Vivante, Paris, 1930 & others on modern American£200
Nov 12J. Greenstein & Co., Inc.AN EARLY MOVIE POSTER FOR THE OPHIR THEATER. Tel Aviv, 1930. Promoting the silent film SHIGONOT$150
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Vitra - The Chair Collection Poster - shows 224 selected pieces of the Vitra Design Museum's collect$50(1 bid)