Sold2023THREE THROW RUGSTHREE THROW RUGSTwo Persian, second quarter 20th century. Foliate designs to the red fields, one with navy border, the other with blue border. Together with a matching Karastan.Largest 3 ft. 10 in. xSee Sold Price
Sold2021CAUCASIAN RUG.Second quarter 20th century. Blue field and three medallions including green. Wear and small holes. 3'9" x 6'10".See Sold Price
Sold2023HAMADAN LONG RUGHAMADAN LONG RUGPersian, second quarter 20th century. Colorful design with five ivory based medallions running the foliate decorated navy field, multiple borders.10 ft. x 2 ft. 10 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pakistani Caucasian Kazak Wool RugA Pakistani Caucasian Kazak Wool Rug, 20th Century.Dimensions: 2 ft. 7 in. x 3 ft. 10 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021TABRIZ RUG.Second quarter 20th century. Finely woven figural rug with flora and fauna on a dark blue ground. 3'10" x 6'5".See Sold Price
Sold2016Caucasian Ruglate 19th-early 20th century, two large guls on red field, pinwheels, hooks and vertebrae designs, ivory, gold, and teal highlights, 3 ft. 10 in. x 6 ft. 4 in.,. Provenance: Property from the Duke FamSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two Caucasian Rugsearly 20th century, white polygonal central medallion on orange field, triangular serrated edge border, 4 ft. 6 in. x 3 ft. 10 in.; blue field with leaf motif, 4 ft. 2 in. x 3 ft. 6 in. - Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2023SAROUK RUG: 4'3" X 6'10" Second Quarter of the 20th CenturySAROUK RUG: 4'3" X 6'10"Second Quarter of the 20th CenturyRed geometric central medallion contains a colorful flowering vine and boteh and is surrounded by a colorful Herati pattern. MidnighSee Sold Price
Sold2022HAMADAN RUG: 3’6” X 4’10” Second Quarter of the 20th CenturyHAMADAN RUG: 3’6” X 4’10”Second Quarter of the 20th CenturyIvory field with a red and gray central medallion surrounded by midnight blue, red, pink, gold and gray branches. GolSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gabbeh Rug, Persia, 20th century 3 ft. 10 in. x 2 ft. 1 in. Provenance: The George GilmoreGabbeh Rug, Persia, 20th century 3 ft. 10 in. x 2 ft. 1 in. Provenance: The George Gilmore collection.See Sold Price
Sold2015Swiss Mira Music Box with Metal RecordsSwiss Mira Music Box with Eleven Metal "Records", second quarter 20th century {Dimensions 6 3/4 x 10 x 8 3/4 inches} [Crank; box with loss to rear corner of box; not currently in working order]See Sold Price
Sold2018Caucasian Perpedil Rug 8.7x5.6Caucasian Perpedil Rug Vintage Armenian Caucasian rug. Perpedil type. Mint condition. Second quarter of 20 Century. Caucasian 8.7x5.6 feet 2.62x1.68 meters Wool pile Please note that this lot has a coSee Sold Price
Sold2021Belouch Prayer Rug, Afghanistan, first quarter 20thBelouch Prayer Rug, Afghanistan, first quarter 20th century; 6 ft. x 3 ft.Provenance: The James Opie Collection. "James Opie’s love of Oriental rugs and his keen eye for quality are captured inSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Kazvin Wool RugA Kazvin Wool Rug Second Half 20th Century 17 feet 3 inches x 10 feet 10 inches. See Sold Price
Sold2019Navajo Regional Rug 82 1/2 x 40 3/4 inchesNavajo Regional Rug SECOND QUARTER 20th CENTURY 82 1/2 x 40 3/4 inches Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2022An Isfahan Style Wool Rug 14 feet 3 inches x 10 feet 1 inch.An Isfahan Style Wool Rug Second Half 20th Century 14 feet 3 inches x 10 feet 1 inch. Property from the Collection of Robert P. Hunter, Jr. and Barbara Hunter, Alpharetta, GeorgiaSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Tibetan Wool RugA Tibetan Wool Rug Second Half 20th Century 10 feet 3 inches x 7 feet 10 inches.See Sold Price
SoldHeriz Rug Persia, second quarter of the 20th century, 6'9 x 9'9 ft.Heriz Rug Persia, second quarter of the 20th century, in good condition, with overall low pile showing some spots of foundation, dyes appear natural, 6'9 x 9'9 ft. For further information on this lotSee Sold Price
Sold2021Zia Polychrome Pottery Bowl, with Three Zia BirdsZia Polychrome Pottery Bowl, with Three Zia Birds second quarter 20th century height 8-3/4 inches x diameter 10-1/2 inches From the Collection of Bruce and Claire Montgomerie Ex Philip R. Jonsson CollSee Sold Price
SoldHamadan Long Rug Iran 3 ft. 6 in. x 10 ft.Hamadan Long Rug Iran c. early 20th century 3 ft. 6 in. x 10 ft. For further information on this lot please visit Bonhams.com For further information about this lot pleaseSee Sold Price
Sold2021Indo Caucasian Kazak Wool RugAn Indo Caucasian Kazak Wool Rug, 20th Century.Dimensions: 2 ft. x 3 ft. 2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023A Shirvan Rug, East CaucasusA Shirvan RugEast Caucasuslate 19th/early 20th centuryapproximately 3ft 10 1/2in x 3ft 2in (228 x 96cm) Provenance:Property from an Important Private Beverly Hills Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022Sarouk Fereghan Rug, Persia, first quarter 20th centurySarouk Fereghan Rug, Persia, first quarter 20th century4 ft. 9 in. x 3 ft. 3 in.Provenance: Dr. Douglas M. and Nelda K. Lay, Chapel Hill, North Carolina.See Sold Price
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupGlazed Redware Jar with Manganese Decoration.$150
BonhamsThree carved wood walking stick and canes, Two attributed to Brigg London, second quarter of the...A$200(1 bid)
4 days LeftCarnegie's Auction Gallery3 Piece French Japonisme Gilt Bronze Mounted Enameled Porcelain Clock Garniture$1,000