Sold2017L. Cecconi genre sceneLorenzo Cecconi, Italian, 1867-1947. A turn of the century oil on canvas depicting a spring setting with seven children at play. Signed "L. Cecconi Roma" lower right, stamped "Alexandre D'Atre Son, FiSee Sold Price
Sold2017CECCONI LORENZO ROMA 1863-ROMA 1947 FIELD OF POPPIES |Field of Poppies, oil on canvas, 20x40 cm, signed and dated lower left L. Cecconi 90, Rome. Campo di papaveri, olio su tela, cm 20x40, firmato e datato in basso a sinistra L. Cecconi '90, RomaSee Sold Price
Sold2022ATTRIBUTED TO EUGENIO CECCONI (Livorno, 1842 - Florence, 1903): Peasant with wheelbarrowATTRIBUTED TO EUGENIO CECCONI (Livorno, 1842 - Florence, 1903) Peasant with wheelbarrow Oil on board, 18 x 12 cm Good conditions, slight yellow patina on the surfaceSee Sold Price
Sold2015G. Cecconi(Italian, 19th/20th century) Ancient Papermill and Waterfall at Pale, Umbria, Italy, signed lower right "G. Cecconi" and titled verso in Italian, watercolor and bodycolor on paper, 10-7/8 x 13-1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024ALBERTO CECCONI ITALIAN OIL PAINTING OF AN OLD MANAlberto Cecconi, Italian, 1897 to 1971, an Impressionist oil painting on canvas depicting a stocky elderly man with a thick gray beard wearing a bright red scarf. The tone of the painting as a whole iSee Sold Price
Sold2015G. Cecconi (Scuola italiana XIX - XX secolo)Le quattro stagioni gouaches su cartoncini, cm 15,5 x 15,5 firmate: G. Cecconi The four seasons gouaches on cardboards, 15,5 x 15,5 cm each signedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Alberto Cecconi (Italian, 1897-1973) Oil on CanvasAlberto Cecconi (Italian, 1897-1973) Oil on Canvas (2) total items, including an undated and signed lower right depiction of an elderly violinist having a gold-tone gesso on carved wood frame; togetheSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alberto CECCONI (1897-1973) ItalianAlberto Cecconi, man smoking pipe, oil on canvas, 23.5 x 19.5 inches. Signed lower left.See Sold Price
Sold2022Oil on Canvas Signed (Alberto) Cecconi, 23 1/2" x 19 1/2", "Guitarist with Bird Cage"Oil on Canvas Signed (Alberto) Cecconi, 23 1/2" x 19 1/2", "Guitarist with Bird Cage"See Sold Price
Sold2021ALBERTO CECCONI (1897-1971, Florence, Italy) PortraitOil on canvas, 30 x 24 in. (canvas), 33 1/2 x 27 in. (frame). Portrait of a man smoking a pipe with the sea in the background. Shipped from our Margate City, NJ locationSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alberto Cecconi (Italian 1897-1971) Oil on CanvasGentleman reading a newspaper, signed lower right. Framed size 39-3/4" x 31-3/4" Shipping: This item is not eligible for in-house shipping. It may be picked up locally by you or the shipper of your chSee Sold Price
Sold2019ALBERTO CECCONI (1897-1971, Florence, Italy) PortraitOil on canvas, 30 x 24 in. (canvas), 33 1/2 x 27 in. (frame). Portrait of a man smoking a pipe with the sea in the background.See Sold Price
Sold2020PER SPOOK AND MARIO PUCCI CECCONI LOT OF 2 SHIRTS 80sPER SPOOK AND MARIO PUCCI CECCONILOT OF 2 SHIRTS80sSilk/poly blend shirtsGeneral conditions grading BSee Sold Price
Sold2019ALBERTO CECCONI (1897-1971, Florence, Italy) PortraitOil on canvas, 30 x 24 in. (canvas), 33 1/2 x 27 in. (frame). Portrait of a man smoking a pipe with the sea in the background.See Sold Price
Sold2024Alberto Cecconi- Man with Violin Oil PaintingEnrich your collection with this captivating oil painting by Alberto Cecconi, - Men with Violin. This stunning piece portrays a scene of musical intrigue, masterfully depicted with Cecconi's signatureSee Sold Price
Sold2017Alberto Cecconi (1897-1971), Oil on Board,Portrait, Man in a red hat smoking a pipe, 25" x 21", signed lower left, gilded frame, -562561-FSee Sold Price
Sold2020Signed Cecconi Seascape Fisherman Oil PaintingCecconi (20th Century) oil on panel panting. Depicts a pair of fisherman in a small sailboat. Signed lower right. Work: 7 1/2 in. x 9 1/2 in. Frame: 15 3/4 in. x 17 3/4 in. Good overall condition withSee Sold Price
Sold2022Oil on Canvas Signed Alberto Cecconi (1897-1973) ItalianOil on Canvas depicting a man lighting a pipe, Signed Alberto Cecconi (1897-1973) Italian. Approx. size (frame) 26.5 inches tall x 22 wide (art) 20 tall x 15.5 wide. IMPORTANT: NO In-House Shipping, PSee Sold Price
Sold2022Footed Bowl and 3 Serving Plates Cecconi Orvieto Made in ItalyFooted Bowl and 3 Serving Plates Cecconi Orvieto Made in ItalySee Sold Price
Sold2021Cecconi Piero Genuine Leather Made in Italy Purse withCecconi Piero Genuine Leather Made in Italy Purse with tagsSee Sold Price
Sold2016Il vero gioco dell’oca.Il vero gioco dell’oca. A. Cecconi, prima metà del sec. XIX.Xilografia con coloritura coeva. Foglio di mm. 477x355; In basso al centro: Il vero gioco dell’oca; In basso a dx: A. Cecconi; RarissimSee Sold Price
Sold2021Romeo & JulietHand-Painted Tile -signed in the lower left - M. Cecconi Framed - 24.5"L x 16.5"WSee Sold Price