Sold2021Ceglie Peuceta ICeglie Peuceta I Istituto di Archeologia dell'Univerità di Bari (1982). Bari, Dedalo. CHF 20 / 40 EUR 18 / 36See Sold Price
Sold2016Large Greek Peucetian Bi-Chrome Pottery KraterSouth Italic, Peucetian, ca. 650 to 500 BCE. A very fine and large bichrome pottery krater from Peucetia (with Bari and Ruvo as its centers) of a grand scale and an elegant form with twin angular applSee Sold Price
Sold2017ALESSANDRO DI CEGLIE Scultura in bronzo cm 37 x 40ALESSANDRO DI CEGLIEItalia 1912Busto di donna 1946Scultura in bronzo cm 37 x 40Firma a destra sulla spallaÂSee Sold Price
Sold2018Emilio Notte Ceglie Messapica 1891 - Napoli 1982 57x82"Still life with pheasant", '30ies, oil on panel, signature at the top left, framedSee Sold Price
2021Ceglie Peuceta ICeglie Peuceta I Istituto di Archeologia dell'Univerità di Bari (1982). Bari, Dedalo. CHF 20 / 40 EUR 18 / 36 _____________________________ The library of Dr J. Robert Guy The part of RoberSee Sold Price
2018EMILIO NOTTE (Ceglie Messapica 1891-Napoli 1982) VASOolio su tavola, cm 66x50. Firmato in basso a sinistra "E.Notte 1940". - oil on board, 66x50 cm. Signed lower left "E.Notte 1940".See Sold Price
2018EMILIO NOTTE (Ceglie Messapica 1891-Napoli 1982)olio su tela, cm 50x60. Firmato e datato in basso a destra "E. Notte 1964". - oil on canvas, 50x60 cm. Signed and dated lower right "E. Notte 1964".See Sold Price
2020(Ceglie Messapica, 189 1 - Napoli, 1982) Figures(Ceglie Messapica, 189 1 - Napoli, 1982) Figures oil painting on woodsigned, in frame, on the back there is the stamp of the Consortium Gallery in Rome46 x 4 1 cmSee Sold Price
2019Emilio Notte - AutoritrattoEmilio Notte (Ceglie Messapica (Br) 1891 - Napoli 1982) Autoritratto , 1959 Olio su tela cm. 132,5x75,5 Firma e data in alto a sinistra: E. Notte / 1959. Al verso sulla tela: due timbri Galleria ArchiSee Sold Price
2021EMILIO NOTTE, senza titoloEMILIO NOTTE (1891, Ceglie Messapica - 1982, Napoli) [Italia] senza titolo litografia, 60x80 cm es. 70/100, firma dell’artista in basso al centro certificato di autenticità PicenumSee Sold Price
2021Emilio NotteEmilio Notte (Ceglie Messapica (Br) 1891 - Napoli 1982) Figura al pianoforte Pastello e carboncino su carta cm. 36x30 Firma in basso a destra: E. Notte.See Sold Price
2022Cratera peucetia; Southern Italy, 7th century BC. Polychrome ceramic. Attached certificate ofCratera peucetia; Southern Italy, 7th century BC. Polychrome ceramic. Attached thermoluminescence certificate by Kotalla Laboratory. It shows restoration on fracture lines. It shows repainting over reSee Sold Price
2023Large Greek Peucetian Bi-Chrome Pottery KraterSouth Italic, Peucetian, ca. 7th to 6th century BCE. A very fine and large bichrome pottery krater from Peucetia (with Bari and Ruvo as its centers) of a grand scale and an elegant form with twin anguSee Sold Price
2024Impressive South Italic Peucetian Pottery KraterSouth Italic, Peucetian, ca. 7th to 6th century BCE. A very fine and large bichrome pottery krater from Peucetia (with Bari and Ruvo as its centers) of a grand scale and an elegant form with twin anguSee Sold Price
Sold2014Emilio Notte (Ceglie Messapica 1891 - Napoli 1982) Leolio su tela, cm 73x100, firmato in alto a destraSee Sold Price
Sold2008Notte Emilio -Italian paintingNotte Emilio (Ceglie Messapico - BR 1891 - Napoli 1982) Arlecchino con cane acquerello su carta cm 55x34 firmato,dedicato e datato in basso a : A Rosita Calabrese Emilio Notte Napoli 20 Dicembre 1976See Sold Price
Sold2008Notte Emilio -Italian paintingNotte Emilio (Ceglie Messapico - BR 1891 - Napoli 1982) Figure Acquarello su carta cm 29x41 firmato in basso a destra: E. NotteSee Sold Price
Sold2008Notte Emilio - Italian paintingNotte Emilio (Ceglie Messapico- BR 1891 - Napoli 1982 ) Figura femminile olio su tavola cm 21,5x18,5 firmato in alto a sinistra: E. NotteSee Sold Price
Sold2008Notte Emilio Italian PaintingNotte Emilio (Ceglie Messapico-BA 1891- Napoli 1982) La terza età matita su carta cm 41x22 firmato in basso a destra : E. NotteSee Sold Price
Sold2008Notte Emilio - italian paintingNotte Emilio (Ceglie Messapico-BR 1891-Napoli 1982) Pulcinella olio su tela cm 40x30 firmato in alto a destra: E.NotteSee Sold Price
Sold2007Notte Emilio ( 1891 - 1982)-Italian PaintingNotte Emilio (Ceglie Messapico (BR) 1891 - Napoli 1982) Nudo olio su tela cm 50x41 firmato in alto a destra: E.NotteSee Sold Price
Sold2007Notte Emilio (1891 -1982)-Italian PaintingNotte Emilio (Ceglie Messapico (BR) 1891 - Napoli 1982) Maternità olio su tavola cm 100x62 firmato e datato in basso a destra: E.Notte 69See Sold Price
2019Emilio Notte 1891, Ceglie Messapica (Br) - 1982, Napolilitografia 50x61 cm 1976 es. 30/150; firma dell’artista in basso a destra certificato di autenticità sul retro de La Nuova Foglio di PollenzaSee Sold Price
2020EMILIO NOTTE (1891, Ceglie Messapica - 1982, Napoli)litografia, 50x70 cmes. p.a., firma dell'artista in basso a destracertificato di autenticità PicenumSee Sold Price