Sold2020Jugendstil Deckenlampe / An Art Nouveau ceiling lamp,Jugendstil Deckenlampe / An Art Nouveau ceiling lamp, Emile Gallé, Nancy, um 1900 Material: farbloses Glas, weiß unterfangen, rosa-grün überfangen, Signatur: auf der Wandung bez. 'Gallé', hochge�See Sold Price
Sold2024ART NOUVEAU TABLE LAMPArt Nouveau table lamp, probably by Miller, with faux bronze metal base and eight-panel slag glass shade, circa 1920. 22.5"h x 17"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2016American Art Nouveau Slag Glass Ceiling LampAmerican Art Nouveau Slag Glass Ceiling Lamp"UNITED STATES, CIRCA 1905 An American Art Nouveau slag glass ceiling lamp fixture. The lamp is decorated with stylized floral overlay on caramel, green, anSee Sold Price
Sold2018Old Art Nouveau style bronze & glass lampOld Art Nouveau style bronze & glass lamp. 22 1/2 in H x 14 in W. Shipping in USA or International please contact both UPS stores for quote: James Lawrence, UPS Store 4356, 954-463-0444, FloridaUPS@gmSee Sold Price
Sold2022ART NOUVEAU SPINACH GREEN JADE AND GILTWOOD BOUDOIRART NOUVEAU SPINACH GREEN JADE AND GILTWOOD BOUDOIR LAMPProbably France, Early 20th CenturyJade panel carved with mountains and lilies. Unsigned.Height 12”.See Sold Price
Sold2015MULLER FRERES LUNEVILLE ART NOUVEAU CHANDELIERFabulous Muller Freres Luneville Art Nouveau wrought iron and frosted glass chandelier ceiling lamp. Interesting geometric design to center shade. Signed to center shade near center 'Muller Freres LunSee Sold Price
Sold2023Old Art Nouveau Heavy Oak Cabinet w/ Leaded GlassGood condition overall. We see a split in the wood top and some normal signs of age and wear. There is a hole, probably created for wiring at some point. Please see photos to evaluate the condition fuSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mid Century Crystal Bronze Ceiling LampNice mid century bronze and crystal ceiling lamp, original old socket, 10 1/2 inches round, art deco.See Sold Price
Sold2022Arts & Craft Stained Glass & Metal Ceiling Pendant LampArts & Crafts Art Nouveau Glass & Metal Pendant Lamp. A wonderful, square hanging light fixture with stained glass. The shade is fitted with two light sockets and has a metal frame with a small chainSee Sold Price
Sold2015FRENCH NOUVEAU IRON CHANDELIER SIGNED LEMIEREAttractive Art Nouveau cold painted French iron chandelier ceiling fixture lamp having figural floral design throughout. Has frosted glass hand painted enameled domed globe depicting flowers. Signed LSee Sold Price
Sold2021Art Nouveau Style Lamp With Glass Bead ShadeOld Style Lamp With Glass Bead Shade. Approximately 23.875 x 12.5 x 10.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017Art Deco & Art Nouveau Dollhouse LightingSilver metal figural lamp with oval mirror and glass shade 1.75"H, two ceiling lights with similar shades, pair of Art Deco sconces by Mr. K. in original boxes, gold colored metal art Nouveau lamp witSee Sold Price
Sold2022French Bronze GirandoleTogether with art nouveau style table lamp Art nouveau lamp 22"h Condition, old patina, some wear to metal, untested, needs cleaning.See Sold Price
Sold2023Large French Cast Metal Art Nouveau LampLarge French Cast Metal Art Nouveau Lamp, of a woman and five floral beaded lights, piece of hair broken in back, probably Newel Post Lamp, height 50 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Arts & Crafts Patinated Metal Table Lamp.A great original lamp with a circular hammered metal shade with jewels (probably copper). The base art nouveau style. Apparently unsigned. From a Clifton, New Jersey estate. - Dimensions: 25" h x 14"See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Cameo Glass Table LampAntique cameo glass table lamp, unmarked, likely Daum Nancy, French Art Nouveau style, probably early 20th century, 13.5" to bottom of socketSee Sold Price
Sold2024Art Nouveau Chunk Glass Table Lamp With Bronze BaseArt nouveau chunk glass table lamp with bronze base, probably Austrian. Pretty lit up, shade has damage. Needs releading in places (see photo). 14" wide, 21" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2021dollhouse case, art nouveau, width: 82 cm, height: 46dollhouse case, art nouveau, width: 82 cm, height: 46 cm, depth: 49 cm, built-in oriel with windows, outside entrance to the toilet, with old wallpaper was probably 1x refurbished, colorwise retouchedSee Sold Price
SoldArt Nouveau Silvered Bronze Figural Lotus Table LampThis beautiful lamp molded as a lotus blossom with lily pads. Probably made by Marbro Lamp Co. of California in 1950s. Top marked leviton. Dimensions: 16.5"L x 12.5"W x 33"H Condition Age relatedSee Sold Price
Sold2017CONTEMPORARY QUEZEL ARTS & CRAFTS STYLE TABLE LAMP WITHCONTEMPORARY QUEZEL ARTS & CRAFTS STYLE TABLE LAMP WITH DECORATIVE GLASS SHADE, BRONZE LIKE FINISH ON BASE, LAMP PROBABLY 5 TO 10 YEARS OLD, MEASURES 18" HIGH, AS PICTUREDSee Sold Price
Sold2024PATINATED SPELTER MAIDEN LAMPFrom the 1930s, an Art Nouveau style hanging lamp showing an outstretched maiden supporting two beaded shades with original ceiling cap, rewiring required.See Sold Price
Sold2021Art Nouveau Slag Glass Desk LampArt Nouveau bronze desk lamp with leaded slag glass shade, probably by Handel, with adjustable arm. 13"h x 10"w x 11"dSee Sold Price
Sold2023ART NOUVEAU/ ARTS AND CRAFTS PERIOD WISTERIA STAINED GLASS LAMP UNSIGNEDBEAUTIFUL ARTS AND CRAFTS WISTERIA STAINED GLASS WISTERIA LAMP. UNSIGNED THAT WE COULD FIND. OLD CRACKS IN THE GLASS. AGE EXPECTED WARE.See Sold Price
1 day LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsBeautiful Arts and Crafts period stained glass floor lamp Tiffany studios era$1,400(5 bids)
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsTiffany Studios Geometric Floor Lamp Art Nouveau 78in Height Bronze Patinated$10
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsSigned Hippolyte Francois Moreau (1832 - 1927) Cast Spelter Metal FIGURAL NEWEL POST LAMP$100
Sep 30Donny Malone Auctions8-Panel Antique Miller Lamp Co. Art Nouveau Flowers Curved Slag Glass Table Lamp$140(3 bids)
2024GOLDFIELD AUCTIONPaul HAMESSE (1877-1956) attr. a - Wall and table lamp, linear Art Nouveau work, circa 1900.See Sold Price