Sold2017Celso Lagar (Spanish,1891-1966) - Le Bassin, HonfleurCelso Lagar (Spanish,1891-1966)Le Bassin, HonfleurSigned lower right60 x 60cm. (23 1/2 x 23 1/2in.)Painted circa 1935.Provenance:Crane Kalman Gallery, LondonAcquired from the above by the present owneSee Sold Price
Sold2018CELSO LAGAR Spanish 1891-1966 Oil on Canvas FramedThis oil on canvas work features a portrait of a lady fixing her yellow neck scarf and looking forlornly at the artist; oil on canvas. Signed and attr. Celso Lagar (Spanish, 1891-1966) on lower left cSee Sold Price
Sold2022Celso Lagar Arroyo Listed Spanish Artist 1891-1966 Original Oil Composigion Signed "Arboles ForestalCelso Lagar Arroyo Listed Spanish Artist 1891-1966 Original Oil Composigion Signed "Arboles Forestales" 19"x23"See Sold Price
Sold2022CELSO LAGAR Ciudad Rodrigo (1891) / Seville (1966) "Forains dans la grève", 1951Oil on canvasSigned in the lower right corner. Signed, dated and titled on the back. . 29 x 41 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Celso Lagar (Ciudad Rodrigo, 1891 - Seville, 1966)Celso Lagar (Ciudad Rodrigo, 1891 - Seville, 1966) "Still life" Oil on canvas. Signed. 50 x 41,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023Le Coz. Accord des Vrais Principes de L'Eglise.[Le Coz, Claude] Accord des vrais principes de l'eglise, de la morale et de la raison, sur la constitution civile du clerge de France. Par les eveques des Departemens, membres de l'assemblee nationaleSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rare Old Two Volumes Bible, 1779"La sainte Bible", qui contient le Vieux et le Nouveau Testament / revue & corrig?e sur le texte h?breu & grec, par les pasteurs & les professeurs de l'Eglise de Gen?ve ; avec les argumens [i.e. argumSee Sold Price
Sold2021LURÇAT, JEAN (1892-1966)Description française LURÇAT, Jean (1892-1966) "Le Verseau" Tapisserie d'Aubusson Signature tissée en bas à gauche: L. Titrée et signée sur étiquette de l'Atelier R. Picaud au verso Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2021Alberto GIACOMETTI (1901-1966), d'après - EditionAlberto GIACOMETTI (1901-1966), d'après - Edition Porto RomanaPaire de lampes en résine à patine bronze sur socle en marbre noirAccident sur l'une à la base du fût H : 80 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pierre Bittar (French, b. 1934) L'Eglise de BougivalPierre Bittar (French, b. 1934) L'Eglise de Bougival oil on canvas signed Bittar (lower right) 18 x 21 ½ inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022δ Maurice Utrillo (1883-1955) after. by Jacques Villon (1875-1963) L'église de Limoursδ Maurice Utrillo (1883-1955) after. by Jacques Villon (1875-1963)L'église de Limours (Ginstet/Pouillon 654)Aquatint in colours, 1926, signed by Villon and Utrillo in pencil, inscribed 'BonSee Sold Price
2021Print, Joan MiroJoan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983), "L'Adorateur de Soleil," 1969, color etching with aquatint and carborundum, pencil signed lower right, edition HC, sheet: 41.25"h x 26.5"w, overall (with frame): 51.25"See Sold Price
Sold2016Joan Miró (Spanish, 1893-1983) 'L'eloge de la Main (D.Joan Miró (Spanish, 1893-1983) 'L'eloge de la Main (D. 658)' 1974 Aquatint and etching ed. 38 of 50; 25.75 x 20.25 (in) Signed in pencil Miró, lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2022Maurice Brianchon (1899-1979), "Danseuses au foyer de l'Opéra", 1944, huile sur toile,Maurice Brianchon (1899-1979), "Danseuses au foyer de l'Opéra", 1944, huile sur toile, signée, 154x214 cm; Maurice Brianchon (1899-1979), "Dancers at the Opera House", 1944, oil on canvas, signeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vase en méplat en cristal et bronze doré, l'Escalier de cristal, Paris, fin XIXe s., àVase en méplat en cristal et bronze doré, l'Escalier de cristal, Paris, fin XIXe s., à décor de chardons d'un côté et araignée sur sa toile de l'autre, le socle See Sold Price
Sold2019Edouard Cortes (French, 1882-1969) 'Gare de l'Est'Edouard Cortes (French, 1882-1969) 'Gare de l'Est' Oil on Canvas 1966, signed lower right; provenance: 1966, Acquired from the artist by Johnson Galleries, Chicago, Illinois; Private Collection, U.S.ASee Sold Price
Sold2019Emile Grau-Sala (Spanish, 1911-1975) Famille deEmile Grau-Sala (Spanish, 1911-1975) Famille de l'artiste, 1970 oil on canvas signed Grau Sala Paris and dated (verso) 18 x 21 ¾ inches. Provenance: Property of Tony Florian, Springfield, IllinoisSee Sold Price
Sold2023SALVADOR DALI (FRENCH/SPANISH, 1904-1989)Salvador DaliFrench/Spanish, 1904-1989Triomphe de l'AmourLithographs, both épreuve d’artiste edition 45/75The suite of two: Le Triomphe & Le Jegement, of young lovers with butterflies, unframSee Sold Price
Sold2021ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XIXe / EUROPEAN SCHOOL 19TH C.ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XIXe Jeune fille pensive Huile sur toile Provenance; Collection de M. L, Montérégie 55x45cm - 21,75x17,75" English Description EUROPEAN SCHOOL 19TH C. Thoughtful lSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) La fenetre dePablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) La fenetre de l'atelier a  la Californie, 1959 color aquatint on Rives BFK signed and numbered 286/300 in red pencil 15 3/4 x 12 3/4 inches. Property from the ESee Sold Price
Sold201819th C. Painting Edouard Cortes "Rue de la Madelaine"19th C. Painting Edouard Cortes "Rue de la Madelaine". About Artist: Cortes was born on August 6, 1882, in Lagny-sur-Marne, about twenty miles east of Paris. His father, Antonio Cortes, had been a paiSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHINE - Epoque KANGXI (1662 - 1722) Paire de potiches balustres en porcelaine decoree en bleu sousCHINE - Epoque KANGXI (1662 - 1722)Paire de potiches balustres en porcelaine decoree en bleu sous couverte de deux jeunes femmes autour d'une jardiniere fleurie de pivoines sur une face, sur l'autre dSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ceramic Plate, Pablo PicassoPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973), "Colombe sur lit de paille," 1949, enameled ceramic plate, 12.5"h x 15.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Keith HARING (1958-1990), Attribué àKeith HARING (1958-1990), Attribué àSans titre, 1986Dessin au marqueur sur feuille de papier à entête de l’artiste, accompagné d’une lettre à papier entêSee Sold Price
Jun 30Global Auctions CompanyCharles Dupuis French 18th century, Pair Hand Colored Engravings, Architectural$400
Jun 06Subastas de Barcelona S.L. (Subarna Casa de Subastas)CELSO LAGAR (1891-1966). "STRANDED BOATS".€3,500
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesGiacometti (1902-1985), Lampadaire modèle figure dit aussi Tête de femme , sculpture en bronze,CHF 200,000
1 day LeftArt Research ParisGIO PONTI (1891-1979) & CASSINA (FABRICANT)Table carrée à structure en noyer, piètement fuselé,€1,500
3 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksDe Bry - Frontispiece: Caribbean and Central America$75
Jun 23Treasure Quest Auctions1966 Spanish Plaza De' Toros Bullfighting Poster D. Jose Samuel Lupi and others$50(1 bid)
23 hrs LeftBonhamsGIOVANNI BATTISTA TIEPOLO (1696-1770) Jeune Homme assis contre une Urne (DV.I, R.29); L'Astrolo...€900
3 days LeftRipley AuctionsPablo Picasso, Spanish (1881-1973), LA FENETRE DE L?ATELIER A LA CALIFORNIE (The Workshop Window in$800(1 bid)
Jun 05PiasaMario Prassinos (Constantinople, 1916 - Avignon, 1985) L'Eglise or Tristesse des ventres, 1934 - 193€30,000
23 hrs LeftBonhamsPABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) Toros y toreros, 1961 Textes de Luis-Miguel DominguinOuvrage orné...€320
Featured6 hrs LeftJasper521715. The Portuguese Inquisition. Antique steel engraving - Pieter Van der Aa (Alvarez de Comenar).$75
1 day LeftArt Research ParisLÉON ZACK (1892-1980) "Composition", Huile sur toile, signé en bas à droite et daté 70. Oil on€750
23 hrs LeftBonhamsJULIAN OPIE (NE EN 1958) Landscape, 1995 (Cristea, 2)Sérigraphie en couleurs sur vélin...€1,600
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesJean-Marc Nattier (1685-1766), Mme Henriette sous la figure de Flore, pierre noire et gouache surCHF 5,000
96 Lots AwayBonhamsTRAVAIL DANOIS Paire de chauffeusesCirca 1957-1966Edition France & SonPlaque et estampille de l'...€1,200
Jun 08Simpson Galleries, LLC.JULIO DE DIEGO (Spanish/American 1900-1979) A PAINTING, "City East," MID 20TH CENTURY$175(2 bids)