Sold2024CELTIC BRONZE BRACELET WITH ANIMALS HEADSCa. AD 100A superb Celtic bronze bracelet. The thin bracelet has a tubular section with two animals head on the external edges. Adding to the elegant appearance, are layers of stunning emerald-green pSee Sold Price
Sold2020An Eastern Celtic bronze axe headAn Eastern Celtic bronze axe head, c. 5th - 3rd Century BC, with curved cutting edge and side loop, either side decorated with two vertical lines; casting flanged on sides. L: 3 3/8 in (8.6 cm). NiceSee Sold Price
Sold2023VIKING SILVERED BEAD, 9TH-11TH CENTURY ADSilvered bronze, about 6.4mm in diameter and 5.7mm in length. Professionally refurbished with the silver surface restored.Celtic Roman Viking Medieval Norse Scandinavian ancient ring bracelet necklaceSee Sold Price
Sold2019Roman Bronze Arm BraceletA Roman bronze arm bracelet circa 400 A.D. The large bracelet has a rabbit head on each end. Nice green patina. Dimensions: 3-3/8" dia. ; Weight: 1.6 oz. Provenance: Ex private collection, New York, NSee Sold Price
Sold2024500-200 BC Celtic Bronze Bracelet w/ COA - Case & COA Included500-200 BC Celtic Bronze Bracelet w/ COA - Case & COA IncludedSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ancient Celtic Bronze Bracelet c.2nd century BC.Ancient Celtic Bronze Bracelet c.2nd century BC. Size 2 5/8 inches diameter. Rare Ancient Bronze Bracelet with fine etched design. Condition: perfect. Provenance: from the estate of Robert Thompson ofSee Sold Price
Sold2016Ancient Celtic Bronze head of a Youth c.1st cen BCAncient Celtic Bronze head of a Youth c.1st cen BC. size 1 1/8 inch wide. Beautiful bronze fave of a Youth with hair spread to sides. nice patina and details. Provenance: Ex New York City collection aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ancient Medieval Viking Celtic Bronze Bracelet Armlet, 10th-11th CenturyThis medieval Viking or Celtic bronze bracelet armlet dates back to the 10th to 11th centuries AD. Crafted with intricate patterns typical of Viking and Celtic artistry, this armlet would have been woSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ancient Celtic Bronze BraceletDate: Circa 9th BC – 1st AD Material: bronze Provenance: Obtained from an old Austrian collection, purchased from a private collector in Vienna. Dimensions: 49mm; 17.7grams Ancient Celtic Bronze BraSee Sold Price
2018Ancient Celtic Bronze BraceletDate: Circa 9th BC – 1st AD Material: bronze Provenance: Obtained from an old Austrian collection, purchased from a private collector in Vienna. Dimensions: 68mm; 35.3grams Ancient Celtic Bronze BraSee Sold Price
Sold2019Celtic Bronze Lance Head, c. 500-200 B.C.Title: Celtic Bronze Lance Head, c. 500-200 B.C. Date and Origin: Celtic, c. 500-200 B.C. Description: Conical shaft, leaf shaped blade with high mid-rib. Material: Bronze Dimensions: 19 cm L - 7 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2021Celtic Bronze Spear/Lance Head, c. 500-200 B.C.Title: Celtic Bronze Spear/Lance Head, c. 500-200 B.C. Date & Origin: Celtic, c. 500-200 B.C. Desciption: Leaf shaped blade with mid-rib, hollow conical socket tapering towards the top and with threeSee Sold Price
Sold2024CELTIC BRONZE ARROW HEADCa. 500 - 100 BC A Celtic bronze arrowhead with a long cone to house a wooden shaft. The point is composed of two very elongated and sharp wings on either side of the triangle that forms the central pSee Sold Price
Sold2018Celtic Bronze Axe Head - Socketed**Originally Listed At $500** Northern Europe, Celtic culture, Late Bronze Age, ca. 800 to 500 BCE. An excellently-preserved example of a cast bronze axe head. The head is socketed, with an ovoid openSee Sold Price
Sold2019A large Eastern Celtic bronze axe headA large Eastern Celtic bronze axe head, c. 5th - 3rd Century BC, the wide faces flat with oval mounting hole on one side and rounded cutting edge; the shaft hole with heavy raised collar. L: 5 1/2 inSee Sold Price
Sold2024Turquoise Sterling Bronze Panther Head BraceletJeweled cuff bracelet in the form of two panther heads encrusted with tiny turquoise gemstones, tiny ruby gemstones for the eyes. The bracelet made out of sterling silver & bronze. 19.98 grams weight.See Sold Price
2022Turquoise Sterling Bronze Panther Head BraceletJeweled cuff bracelet in the form of two panther heads encrusted with tiny turquoise gemstones, tiny ruby gemstones for the eyes. The bracelet made out of sterling silver & bronze. 19.98 grams weight.See Sold Price
Sold2023Turquoise Sterling Bronze Panther Head BraceletJeweled cuff bracelet in the form of two panther heads encrusted with tiny turquoise gemstones, tiny ruby gemstones for the eyes. The bracelet made out of sterling silver & bronze. 19.98 grams weight.See Sold Price
Sold2018Celtic Bronze Spiral Bracelet Early 1st Millennium B.C.Item: Celtic Bronze Spiral Bracelet, Early 1st Millennium B.C. Date/Origin: Bronze Age, c. Early 1st Millennium B.C. Materials: Bronze Dimensions: 4.4 cm inside D - 1 3/4 inches Provenance: ex. BritisSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ancient Celtic Bronze Axe HeadSpain (Galicia), the Atlantic Bronze Age to Iron Age transition period, ca. 1300 to 700 BCE. This is a rare find in the world of ancient weapons! A finely shaped bronze axe head with a rounded loop onSee Sold Price
Sold2018Austrian St. Poelten Celtic Bronze Axe Head**Originally Listed At $250** Central Europe, St. Poelten, Austria, La Tene culture (Celtic), ca. 500 to 0 BCE. A cast bronze votive axe head in the style of those from a famous La Tene site, with a rSee Sold Price
Oct 10Weatherham Estate TreasuresArt Deco Graceful Ballerina Original Bronze Sculpture - 15.5" x 6"$350
2024ThousandPlanetAuthentic Premium Ancient Roman-Byzantine & Medieval Viking Era Ring US 6See Sold Price
1031 Lots AwayThousandPlanetLot of 6 Post Medieval European Artistic Lampwork Glass Beads, 20th Century$5
1317 Lots AwayThousandPlanetAuthentic Premium Ancient Roman-Byzantine & Medieval Viking Era Ring US 6$5(1 bid)