Sold2024Pablo Picasso, Spanish (1881-1973) Ceramic Jug Femme (A.R. 296)DESCRIPTION: Pablo Picasso, Spanish (1881-1973) Ceramic jug Femme (A.R. 296) stamped and marked 'Picasso/Madoura Plein Feu/Edition Picasso, 75/200' (underneath) white earthenware ceramic pitcher, partSee Sold Price
Sold2015Picasso Picador Ceramic JugArtist Picasso, Pablo (Spanish, 1881-1973) Title Picador (Alain Ramie 162) Medium glazed ceramic Dimensions 5.25 x 4 x 4.5 inches Edition edition of 500 Signature Stamped MSee Sold Price
Sold2023Clint Alderman Folk Art Rattlesnake Ceramic JugA Clint Alderman southern Folk Art style green glazed ceramic jug with handle depicting a lizard and a rattlesnake having defined scales wrapping around the side with fangs bared. Incise signed and daSee Sold Price
Sold2022West German Scheurich Handled Ceramic JugVintage Scheurich ceramic pottery jug vase with handle and glazed with three bands of orange red glaze encircling the bulbous body, moulded "A84-21 W. Germany" mark to bottom. 9" H x 9" W x 7.5" D.See Sold Price
Sold2020Ceramic jug. PÁEZ VILARÓ, CarlosPÁEZ VILARÓ, Carlos (Uruguayan school, 1923-2014). Polychrome ceramic jug decorated with "ave". Signed and dated "56" on the base. Height 35 cm. Restored handle.PÁEZ VILARÓ, Carlos (escuela uruguaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Islamic Persian Kahsan Minai Ceramic Jug c.13th century AD.Islamic Persian Kahsan Minai Ceramic Jug c.13th century AD. Size 8 1/2 inches hight. A rare Minai glazed ceramic Jug with ornate design. Ex Private NYC Collection 1970s Ex SothebysNew York lot 70See Sold Price
Sold2021ENGLISH EARTHWORM DIPPED WARE / MOCHA CERAMIC JUG /ENGLISH EARTHWORM DIPPED WARE / MOCHA CERAMIC JUG / PITCHER, having double-chambered blue and white slip cable design with alternating dark brown and blue banded decoration, and handle with molded folSee Sold Price
Sold2021Islamic Kashan Blue Ceramic Jug c.14th century AD.Islamic Kashan Blue Ceramic Jug c.14th century AD. Size 8 3/8 inches high Ex Private NYC collection acquired prior to 1990's in the London Market.See Sold Price
Sold2023Dwayne Crocker Folk Art Snake Ceramic JugA Dwayne Crocker (American, b. 1959) southern Folk Art brown glazed ceramic jug with two handles depicting a corn snake wrapping around the side. Incise signed and dated '2009' on bottom.See Sold Price
Sold2018Ancient Islamic Kashan Ceramic Jug c.13th cen AD.Ancient Islamic Kashan Ceramic Jug c.13th cen AD. Size 3 7/8 inches high. Fine glazed bluish ceramic Footed jug decorated with horizontal black lines. Condition:handle and rim restored. Provenance: ExSee Sold Price
Sold2023Heinz Dill Vinegar Ceramic Jug. Pittsburgh: H.J Heinz Co., 1904. Ceramic blue jug for Heinz DillHeinz Dill Vinegar Ceramic Jug. Pittsburgh: H.J Heinz Co., 1904. Ceramic blue jug for Heinz Dill Distilled Vinegar. Original labels and trademark stickers. 5”. Minor surface scratches to ceramicSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ancient Islamic Persian Ceramic Jug With Arabic c.14th century AD.Ancient Islamic Persian Ceramic Jug With Arabic c.14th century AD. Size 5 inches high. Glazed ceramic footed jug with Arabic calligraphy. Provenance: Ex NYC collection acquired from the New York MarkeSee Sold Price
Sold2021A large Yortan culture ceramic jug, AnatoliaA large Yortan culture ceramic jug, Anatolia, Early Bronze Age II, c. 2700 - 2400 BC, the bulbous body supported by three tapered legs, a squat neck with a tall, beaked spout with rounded rim and loopSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dwayne Crocker Southern Folk Snake Ceramic JugA Dwayne Crocker (American, b. 1959) southern Folk Art yellow and black glazed ceramic jug with handle depicting a rattlesnake having defined scales wrapping around the entirety of the jug from bottomSee Sold Price
Sold20153 PC ASIAN CERAMIC JUG VESSEL PILLOWA three piece Asian ceramic lot circa 1600-1950. Consisting of a 20.5" hand thrown vessel with dragon and maiden decoration, a 10.5" cruet or jug labeled 'Late Ming' and a sweet export pillow. Ht: 5.5See Sold Price
Sold20212 Antique Stoneware Salt Glazed Ceramic JugsTwo Antique Stoneware Salt Glazed Ceramic Jugs. Polka dot motif jug measures 6 inches x 7 inches x 5 inches. Larger jug measures 8.75 inchs x 8.50 inches x 7.25 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Two Vintage Brown Salt Glazed Ceramic JugsTwo Vintage Brown Salt Glazed Ceramic Jugs. Floral jug measures 7.75 inches x 8.25 inches x 6.75 inches. Green cross stitch motif jar measures 8 inches x 9 inches x 6.50.See Sold Price
Sold2023Los Angeles Brewing Co Pre-Pro Handled Ceramic JugReference: n/a Brewery: Los Angeles Brewing Co., Los Angeles, California Manufacturer/Plant:See Sold Price
Sold2016ENGLISH CERAMIC JUGS, LOT OF TWOENGLISH CERAMIC JUGS, LOT OF TWO, comprising one orange-bodied jug with white interior, having gilding and grisaille-painted landscape across the front, and one transfer-printed jug with silver lustreSee Sold Price
4 days LeftBehrooz General art. Exhibited at the Tel Aviv Museum for several years in an exhibition of ceramics.$650
Sep 30Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery2 Mini Royal Doulton Character Jugs Merlin Bacchus$1