Sold2020CESAR DOMELA - Photomontage, 1928Artist: CESAR DOMELA Title: Photomontage, 1928 Medium:Photo Litho, 1989, USA Dimensions: 6.5x7.6" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 8.5x11" Conservation Board Artist Bio: César Domela (1900 - 1992) waSee Sold Price
Sold2022CESAR DOMELA - Photomontage, 1928Artist: Cesar Domela Title: Photomontage, 1928 Medium: Photo Litho, 1989, USA Dimensions: 6.45x7.55" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 8.5x11" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Cesar Domela (1900 - 1992)See Sold Price
Sold2024Print, Cesar DomelaCesar Domela (Dutch, 1900-1992), "Composition Plastique 5M," 1926/1970, screenprint, pencil signed and dated lower right, edition 141/175, sight: 28.75"h x 20"w, overall (with frame): 36"h x 26.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Cesar Domela Serigraph Composition Plastique 5MCesar Domela (Dutch, 1900-1992). Serigraph, Composition Plastique 5M. The print after a painting by Domela from 1926. Pencil signed and dated 1926 / 1970 lower right and numbered 65/175 in pencil loweSee Sold Price
Sold2023Painted Porcelain Plaque, Ca. 1900, Self-portrait With Daughter After Vigee Le Brun, H 2" W 3.5"Painted Porcelain Plaque, Ca. 1900, Self-portrait With Daughter After Vigee Le Brun, H 2" W 3.5" | The composition is painted after 18th to 19th century French Parisian artist, Elisabeth Vigee Le BrunSee Sold Price
Sold2017Robert Arneson, (American, 1930-1992), Self PortraitRobert Arneson, (American, 1930-1992), Self Portrait Plate, 1977, ceramic, signed and dated, 18"dia Provenance: John Natsoulas Gallery, Davis, California The Estate of Candice B. Groot, Evanston, IlliSee Sold Price
Sold2017FRANCIS BACON [par/imputee] - Self-PortraitFrancis Bacon [par/imputee] (Irish/British, 1909-1992). "Self-Portrait". Pen and ink drawing. c1970s. Bears signature lower center. Very good to fine condition. Provenance: Estate of a collector, LondSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sculpture, Robert ArnesonRobert Arneson (American, 1930-1992), Self-Portrait Shot Glass (Tongue Out), 1975, porcelain cup, initialed and dated beneath, overall: 2"h x 2"w x 2"d. Provenance: Private collection of composer andSee Sold Price
Sold2021Damballah Dolphus Smith, 1943-1992, Self-PortraitDamballah Dolphus Smith1943-1992Self-Portrait1961conté crayon on paper14 x 9 inchesidentified on exhibition label verso: Scholastic Art Awards(1961)See Sold Price
Sold2016OLGA DEINEKO (RUSSIAN 1897-1970)OLGA DEINEKO (RUSSIAN 1897-1970) Self Portrait, 1931 gouache and pencil on paper 41 x 26 cm (16 x 10 in.) initialed lower left, initialed and dated lower right LOT NOTES Olga Deineko was born in UkraiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Waldo Angelo Watercolor Self Portrait WatercolorWaldo Angelo, American (1920 - 1992). 'Self Portrait'. Watercolor on paper. Signed lower right. Paper visible 23" H x 16.5", framed 31" x 23.5". Condition report: some toning to paper. Please examineSee Sold Price
Sold2022Francis Bacon - Self Portrait, 1969FRANCIS BACON (1909-1992) Self Portrait, 1969 Print in Colors, Printed in the 1980s 7 1/2" x 9 1/4" Francis Bacon was an Irish artist and one of the most unique, engaging figurative painters to emergeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Philip Reisman. Self-Portrait. 1929.Reisman, Philip (American, 1904-1992). "Self-Portrait." 1929. Etching. Edition 25 of 100. Signed and dated in the plate, l.l. Signed in pencil, l.r., titled and editioned, l.l. Image: 2 7/8" x 3 5/8"See Sold Price
Sold2021Cesar Domela Dutch, 1900-1993 Composition, circa, 1967Cesar Domela Dutch, 1900-1993 Composition, circa, 1967 Signed and indistinctly dated Domela/Aout 196... on the verso Gouache on paper 24 x 18 5/8 inches (61 x 47.3 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022Joseph Kaplan, American (1900-1982), Self Portrait, graphite on paper, 11" x 8", 14 1/2" x 11 1/2"Joseph Kaplan American (1900-1982) Self Portrait graphite on paper Signed "To Esther & Mae with Love" Joe Kaplan, lower right. Biography from the Archives of askART Photo of Joseph Kaplan Born in 1900See Sold Price
Sold2024(2) Ltd Edition Etchings, Philip Reisman (NY)(2) Limited edition etchings by Philip Reisman (NY, 1904-1992), including "Self-Portrait", signed and numbered 31/100 lower margin, framed: 11.75 x 11", and "The Bathroom", signed and numbered 45/100See Sold Price
Sold2017Rosario Gerbino (New York 1900-1972)Rosario Gerbino (New York 1900-1972), self portrait. Oil on panel. 16" x 12".See Sold Price
Sold2024Pablo Picasso Original Signed Self-Portrait 1900Exceptional Original Signed Pablo Picasso Self-Portrait. We are honored to present a rare and historically significant self-portrait by Pablo Picasso, executed in pencil when he was just 19 years oldSee Sold Price
Sold2018Alfred Leslie, (American, b. 1927), Self Portrait, 1992Alfred Leslie (American, b. 1927) Self Portrait, 1992 softground etching and aquatint edition PPI, signed Alfred Leslie and dated (lower center) 41 3/4 x 31 3/4 inches. Estimate $200-400See Sold Price
Sold2016Elyse Ashe (EA) Lord (English, 1900-1971) PortraitElyse Ashe (EA) Lord (English, 1900-1971) Portrait. C. 1931. Sgn. lower right, Elyse Lord, #lower left 49/50. Drypoint & woodcut on silk with original lacquered frame. Image: 9" x 5 1/2". Property ofSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gregory "Mr. Imagination" Warmack (1948-2012) "Self Portrait Brush", 1992Gregory "Mr. Imagination" Warmack (American, 1948-2012) "Self Portrait Brush", 1992, Mixed media on found brush, signed and dated. On stand. Size: 8.5'' x 2.5'' x 2'' (22 x 6 x 5 cm), height on stand:See Sold Price
3 days LeftEldred'sEDWARD JEAN STEICHEN (New York/Connecticut/France, 1879-1973), "Edward Steichen: The Early Years$1,200
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsSir Anthony Van Dyck Self-Portrait with Sunflower Framed Print 14in x 14in$10
5 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsFelix Resurrection Hidalgo (1855-1913. Technique: oil on canvas. Title: Lady portrait Signed: FR$29,000