Sold20222 Landscapes: Charles Franklin Chamberlain (Michigan2 Landscapes: Charles Franklin Chamberlain (Michigan 1871 - 1947) oil on canvas board, Tonalist Landscape 8 x 12 inches - sold with Chamberlain Oil on Board Landscape 6 x 8 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alexander Friedman- Portrait of ChamberlainAlexander Friedman (20th Century, California/ Austria). Portrait of Neville Chamberlain. Oil on Board. Signed lower right corner. Measures 14 1/2" x 17 1/2" framed. Good Condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023CHARLES CHAMBERLAIN ACRYLIC ON BOARD PAINTING.A wonderful original Charles Chamberlain oil on board painting of what could easily be everyone's dream barn find. Condition is excellent, and ready to be hung. Condition:(Very Good).Frame: 20" x 16".See Sold Price
Sold2021C.H. Richert Oil on Board Lakeside SceneOverall size 13 3/4" x 17 1/4". Sight size 9 3/4" x 13 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2022Clementine Hunter(American/Louisiana, 1886/87-1986/88) Cotton pickers, signed middle left "CH 1970", oil on board, 15-7/8 x 23-5/8 in.; wood frame, 17-1/4 x 25 in. Provenance: Property sold to benefit the American FolSee Sold Price
Sold2020Clementine Hunter (1886 or 1887-1988), BaptismClementine Hunter (1886 or 1887-1988)BaptismSigned, "CH," l.l., oil on board, framed.19 1/4 in. x 14 1/4 in. (sight)PROVENANCE:The great-grandmother of consignor, a collector and artist, correspondedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Exhibited Salmagundi Impressionist Forest Landscape OilAntique impressionist forest landscape oil painting by C.H. Sherman. Oil on board. Signed. Unframed. Image size 10 by 8.See Sold Price
Sold2019Impressionist Landscape Clifton Grove NottinghamUnsigned but possibly attributed to Ch. Knight? Oil on board. Landscape with cows. 17 1/4 x 13 1/4 in. (framed), 14 x 10 in. (board)See Sold Price
Sold2015C.H. THOMPSON AMERICAN OIL ON BOARD 1920C.H. THOMPSON, AMERICAN OIL ON BOARD, 1920, H 8", W 14", "MORNING QUAMICHAN LAKE":Signed and dated lower left; titled on verso of board; framed. For a high resolution photoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Chamberlain Antique Impressionist Misty Forest Landscape PaintingAntique American impressionist forest landscape painting by Charles Franklin Chamberlain (1871 - 1947). Oil on board. Estate stamped verso. Framed. Image size, 10L x 13H.See Sold Price
Sold2024Charles Franklin Chamberlain (American 1871-1947) winterscape, oil on board, unsigned, board size 7Charles Franklin Chamberlain (American 1871-1947) winterscape, oil on board, unsigned, board size 7 1/2 x 9 3/4 inches, overall size 12 x 14 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Franklin Chamberlain (Michigan 1871 - 1947) oil on canvas board, Tonalist Sunset Landscape,Charles Franklin Chamberlain (Michigan 1871 - 1947) oil on canvas board, Tonalist Sunset Landscape, 8 x 10 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Franklin Chamberlain (Dexter Michigan 1871 - 1947) Oil on board, Impressionist- FallCharles Franklin Chamberlain (Dexter Michigan 1871 - 1947) Oil on board, Impressionist- Fall Landscape. 9 x 12 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Franklin Chamberlain (Dexter Michigan 1871 - 1947) Oil on board, Impressionist- LandscapeCharles Franklin Chamberlain (Dexter Michigan 1871 - 1947) Oil on board, Impressionist- Landscape Grazing Sheep. 8 x 12 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017C.H. Richert, River Landscape, Oil on Canvas BoardC.H. Richert (American, 1880-1974), river landscape, oil on canvas board, 9 1/2" x 13", in silver leaf frame 11 1/2" x 15".See Sold Price
Sold2020CLEMENTINE REUBEN HUNTER, (American, 1887-1987),CLEMENTINE REUBEN HUNTER(American 1887-1987)Zinnias Looking at Youoil on boardmonogrammed CH lower right; inscribed with title verso23 1/2 x 15 1/2 in.Provenance: Purchased at Melrose PSee Sold Price
Sold2021Enrique Chavarria (Mexican, 1927-1998) "Creator of theEnrique Chavarria (Mexican, 1927-1998) "Creator of the Planets" Oil on board. Signed 'CH' and dated '1971' (lower center). 31 3/4 x 23 1/4 in. (image) Peter Bartlow Gallery. The estate of Dr. SeymourSee Sold Price
Sold20222 Landscapes: Charles Franklin Chamberlain (Michigan2 Landscapes: Charles Franklin Chamberlain (Michigan 1871 - 1947) oil on canvas board, Tonalist Landscape 8-1/2 x 11 inches- sold with Chamberlain Tonalist summer Landscape oil on canvas on board, 11See Sold Price
Sold2019Artist Unknown, (19th century), Untitled (CattleArtist Unknown (19th century) Untitled (Cattle Drive), 1873 oil on board signed C.H. Colepeper and dated (lower left) 18 1/2 x 27 1/2 inches. Estimate $300-500See Sold Price
Sold2024C.H. Alderman (1902-1977) FL HighwaymenC.H. Alderman (1902-1977) FL Highwaymen oil on board. landscape by water. 94.25 wide x 34 inches high. framed 95.5 x 36.See Sold Price
Sold2018W. Lucas "Fox Terrier. Ch. Crackley Sensational" oil onW. Lucas "Fox Terrier. Ch. Crackley Sensational" oil on canvas applied on board (cm 27x35) Signed and framed IT W. Lucas "Fox Terrier. Ch. Crackley Sensational" olio su tela applicata su masonite (cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Herbette (19th century) A seduction in the forestCharles Herbette (19th century) A seduction in the forest signed 'Ch. Herbette' (lower left) oil on canvas laid to board 57.8 x 89.2cm (22 3/4 x 35 1/8in). Footnotes: ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2015Christopher H. Shearer (1846-1926, Pennsylvania) PathOil on board. Signed and dated "CH Shearer 1887" in lower right. 27"h x 35"wSee Sold Price
Sold2020Cora Helena Sarle Oil PaintingSMALL OIL PAINTING ON ARTIST PANEL (OIL BOARD) OF MT. CHOCORUA AND LAKE IN A CROSS WALNUT FRAME WITH GILT - LINER SIGNED C.H. SARLE, LOWER RIGHT (SHAKER SISTER) 5 1/2" X 7 3/4" - IMPERFECTIONSSee Sold Price
2 days LeftEldred'sC.H. SHERMAN (New York, Early 20th Century), Sheep in a pasture., Oil on canvas laid down on board,$150
Jun 02Carlsen Gallery, Inc.OIL/ BOARD, INDUSTRIAL LANDSCAPE SGND HARRITON (ABRAHAM HARRITON) 17" X 32"$100
BonhamsGourlay Steell, RSA (British, 1819-1894) Lord Strathnairm's Arab charger 39 x 44 1/8in (99.1 x 1...$7,000
1 day LeftJasper52Painting ATTRIBUTED TO Thomas Pulgini, Listed American Artist, Oil/Board Abstract Red on Blue$320
1 day LeftJasper52Painting ATTRIBUTED TO Thomas Pulgini Listed American Pop Artist Oil/Board Figuree Woman$320